← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire intends to award a contract for the provision of Business Travel Services to Warwickshire Police. This notice initiates a voluntary standstill period. The Supplier shall provide business travel management services for UK and International travel and associated services including both online and offline services for booking business travel and supporting services. The Supplier shall provide sourcing, booking and ticket fulfilment services for: • UK & International Flights • UK & International Rail • UK & International Accommodation Venues • UK Coach Travel The Supplier shall provide both on and offline booking methods that must have the ability to book the travel types stated above for self-travel or on behalf of nominated colleagues, with instantaneous confirmation. The values provided have been estimated based on previous volumes and are therefore subject to change as the force demands for travel may increase or decrease depending on internal and external circumstances.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-056581

Awards

1

Statuspending
Value£410,000
Contract periodFrom 8 Oct 2026 to 7 Oct 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e12a
Latest release ID076167-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 11 2026 11:01:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Aug 2026award, contract076167-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076167-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-11T12:01:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e12a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79997000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business travel services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 410000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 492000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "At the Authority's discretion the contract can be extended by two further periods of 12 months each by providing three months notice."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076167-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076167-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-11T12:01:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03770815",
          "name": "PERK UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WPA26-0039",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Business Travel Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire intends to award a contract for the provision of Business Travel Services to Warwickshire Police.  This notice initiates a voluntary standstill period.\nThe Supplier shall provide business travel management services for UK and International travel and associated services including both online and offline services for booking business travel and supporting services. \nThe Supplier shall provide sourcing, booking and ticket fulfilment services for:\n•\tUK & International Flights\n•\tUK & International Rail \n•\tUK & International Accommodation Venues\n•\tUK Coach Travel\nThe Supplier shall provide both on and offline booking methods that must have the ability to book the travel types stated above for self-travel or on behalf of nominated colleagues, with instantaneous confirmation.\nThe values provided have been estimated based on previous volumes and are therefore subject to change as the force demands for travel may increase or decrease depending on internal and external circumstances.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leek Wootton",
        "postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03770815",
      "name": "PERK UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alpha Tower"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.perk.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03770815",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@perk.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBMJ-7734-NJRN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-056581",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-056581",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Aug 2026 · 076167-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076167-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-11T12:01:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e12a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79997000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business travel services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 410000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 492000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "At the Authority's discretion the contract can be extended by two further periods of 12 months each by providing three months notice."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076167-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076167-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-11T12:01:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03770815",
          "name": "PERK UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WPA26-0039",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Business Travel Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire intends to award a contract for the provision of Business Travel Services to Warwickshire Police.  This notice initiates a voluntary standstill period.\nThe Supplier shall provide business travel management services for UK and International travel and associated services including both online and offline services for booking business travel and supporting services. \nThe Supplier shall provide sourcing, booking and ticket fulfilment services for:\n•\tUK & International Flights\n•\tUK & International Rail \n•\tUK & International Accommodation Venues\n•\tUK Coach Travel\nThe Supplier shall provide both on and offline booking methods that must have the ability to book the travel types stated above for self-travel or on behalf of nominated colleagues, with instantaneous confirmation.\nThe values provided have been estimated based on previous volumes and are therefore subject to change as the force demands for travel may increase or decrease depending on internal and external circumstances.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leek Wootton",
        "postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03770815",
      "name": "PERK UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alpha Tower"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.perk.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03770815",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@perk.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBMJ-7734-NJRN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-056581",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-056581",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}