Lot 1
No lot description published.
Enterprise Oxfordshire Business is pleased to announce the launch of a procurement process to find a supplier to deliver a business support programme for Oxfordshire's high streets. This procurement of up to £33,000 (excluding VAT) is for a supplier to design and deliver a comprehensive programme of business support for high street businesses in Oxfordshire. This must be an enhanced and specialised offer, going above the support already available via Enterprise Oxfordshire Business for all Oxfordshire SMEs and must be delivered by 31 March 2026. Enterprise Oxfordshire will operate a two-stage assessment and selection process for this procurement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d125 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075850-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 17:32:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075850-2025 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | tender | 067285-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075850-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-20T17:32:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d125",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 30680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36816
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension only possible if further funding becomes available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075850-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075850-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T17:32:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09060634",
"name": "ALP SYNERGY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Support Programme for Oxfordshire's High Streets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enterprise Oxfordshire Business is pleased to announce the launch of a procurement process to find a supplier to deliver a business support programme for Oxfordshire's high streets.\nThis procurement of up to £33,000 (excluding VAT) is for a supplier to design and deliver a comprehensive programme of business support for high street businesses in Oxfordshire.\nThis must be an enhanced and specialised offer, going above the support already available via Enterprise Oxfordshire Business for all Oxfordshire SMEs and must be delivered by 31 March 2026.\nEnterprise Oxfordshire will operate a two-stage assessment and selection process for this procurement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09519056",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enterpriseoxfordshire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTR-3152-PVJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09060634",
"name": "ALP SYNERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chepstow",
"postalCode": "NP16 6DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Fryth Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alpsynergy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09060634",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ant@alpsynergy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQD-7811-RZQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075850-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-20T17:32:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d125",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 30680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36816
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension only possible if further funding becomes available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075850-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075850-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T17:32:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09060634",
"name": "ALP SYNERGY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business Support Programme for Oxfordshire's High Streets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enterprise Oxfordshire Business is pleased to announce the launch of a procurement process to find a supplier to deliver a business support programme for Oxfordshire's high streets.\nThis procurement of up to £33,000 (excluding VAT) is for a supplier to design and deliver a comprehensive programme of business support for high street businesses in Oxfordshire.\nThis must be an enhanced and specialised offer, going above the support already available via Enterprise Oxfordshire Business for all Oxfordshire SMEs and must be delivered by 31 March 2026.\nEnterprise Oxfordshire will operate a two-stage assessment and selection process for this procurement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09519056",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enterpriseoxfordshire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTR-3152-PVJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09060634",
"name": "ALP SYNERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chepstow",
"postalCode": "NP16 6DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Fryth Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alpsynergy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09060634",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ant@alpsynergy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQD-7811-RZQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067285-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T22:23:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d125",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension only possible if further funding becomes available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Enterprise Oxfordshire will operate a two-stage assessment and selection process for this procurement.\nComplete responses submitted in the correct format on or before the deadline will be scored independently by two assessors within Enterprise Oxfordshire in line with the Tender Evaluation Weighting and Evaluation Criteria described in the ITT. \nFollowing assessment, the highest scoring three tenders will be invited to interview . Following the interview stage Enterprise Oxfordshire will select the most advantageous tender, and all respondents will be notified of the outcome."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business Support Programme for Oxfordshire's High Streets",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.enterpriseoxfordshire.com/news/invitation-to-tender-enterprise-oxfordshire-business-procurement-of-new-business-support-programme/",
"description": "ITT documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067285-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067285-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T22:23:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enterprise Oxfordshire Business is pleased to announce the launch of a procurement process to find a supplier to deliver a business support programme for Oxfordshire's high streets.\nThis procurement of up to £33,000 (excluding VAT) is for a supplier to design and deliver a comprehensive programme of business support for high street businesses in Oxfordshire.\nThis must be an enhanced and specialised offer, going above the support already available via Enterprise Oxfordshire Business for all Oxfordshire SMEs and must be delivered by 31 March 2026.\nEnterprise Oxfordshire will operate a two-stage assessment and selection process for this procurement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions are to be emailed to sarah.beal@enterpriseoxfordshire.com following the format \nprovided in Annex One.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09519056",
"name": "OXFORDSHIRE LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09519056",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enterpriseoxfordshire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTR-3152-PVJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}