Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract to provide an upgrade to the latest version of an existing business finance system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058760 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077928-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 09:12:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077928-2025 |
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071228-2025 |
| 13 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048540-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077928-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T09:12:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058760",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"name": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13593644",
"name": "INTEGRATED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SYF25 062",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business finance system upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract to provide an upgrade to the latest version of an existing business finance system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The business finance system is owned by the supplier, therefore only the supplier can provide the upgrade for technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"name": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority Central Headquarters, 197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mlloyd@syfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13593644",
"name": "INTEGRATED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Buckingham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ibsoftwaresolutions.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13593644",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ibss@advt-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTX-3558-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 426374,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 511648
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Agreement to continue using the business finance system for business purposes."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077928-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077928-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T09:12:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a performance report",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Resolve system issues in a timely manner"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Number of cases completed"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077928-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T09:12:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058760",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"name": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13593644",
"name": "INTEGRATED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SYF25 062",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business finance system upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract to provide an upgrade to the latest version of an existing business finance system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The business finance system is owned by the supplier, therefore only the supplier can provide the upgrade for technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"name": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority Central Headquarters, 197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mlloyd@syfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13593644",
"name": "INTEGRATED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Buckingham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ibsoftwaresolutions.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13593644",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ibss@advt-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTX-3558-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 426374,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 511648
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Agreement to continue using the business finance system for business purposes."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077928-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077928-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T09:12:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a performance report",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Resolve system issues in a timely manner"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Number of cases completed"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071228-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T12:18:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058760",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"name": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business transaction and personal business software package"
},
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business finance system upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 426374,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 511648
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "To continue service."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071228-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071228-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T12:18:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13593644",
"name": "INTEGRATED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SYF25 062",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business finance system upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract to provide an upgrade to the latest version of an existing business finance system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"name": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority Central Headquarters, 197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@syfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13593644",
"name": "INTEGRATED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Buckingham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ibsoftwaresolutions.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13593644",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ibss@advt-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTX-3558-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048540-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T16:46:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058760",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"name": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Business finance system upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 426374,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 511648
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will allow for additional software modules to be purchased to enhance utilisation and automation of the busienss finance system."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension options will be used to extend licencing arrangements for users of the business finance system."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048540-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048540-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T16:46:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13593644",
"name": "INTEGRATED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SYF25 062",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Business finance system upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "System upgrade to the existing business finance system.\nA business case has been completed and approved by the SYFR Executive team to approve the upgrade with the existing supplier following benchmarking of the cost of change.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award is made under schedule 5 section 6.\nThe upgrade is to an existing finance system which can only be provided for technical reasons by the incumbent supplier.\nA business case has been completed to explore the costs of moving to a different or new system through benchmark and found to be more expensive to the public purse.\nThe SYFR Executive team have reviewed the business case for due diligence and approved the upgrade with the existing supplier as the most competitve and prudent approach when cosidering use of public money.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"name": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority Central Headquarters, 197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNV-5242-WWCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@syfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13593644",
"name": "INTEGRATED BUSINESS SOFTWARE AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Buckingham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ibsoftwaresolutions.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13593644",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ibss@advt-group.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTX-3558-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}