Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026310-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-06T11:36:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d35a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69842",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026310-2023-1-1",
"title": "Building Materials & Timber Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91934",
"name": "Huws Gray Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "026310-2023-2-2",
"title": "Building Materials & Timber Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82956",
"name": "Jewson Partnership Solutions"
}
]
},
{
"id": "026310-2023-3-3",
"title": "Building Materials & Timber Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91935",
"name": "John A Stephens Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/23/2337/NC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1 Building Materials",
"title": "Building Materials & Timber Framework",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NTU Estates department is seeking to appoint suppliers who will form a Framework that will provide building materials & timber to the University across all locations as and when required. The University will Direct Award new requirements without further competition. Suppliers will be selected by a ranking system based upon the award criteria detailed within the Framework tender documentation. Divided into the following two Lots, Tenderers may bid for one Lot or both Lots as outlined below; Lot 1 – General Building Materials (maximum of 3 suppliers appointed) o To include, but be not limited to – insulation, paints, sealants & mastics, bricks & blocks, decorative aggregates, landscaping, plaster & plasterboards, roofing materials, cement & aggregates, hand & power tools, fixings. Lot 2 – Timber & Sheet Materials (maximum of 2 suppliers appointed) o To include, but not be limited to – sawn carcassing timber, battens, skirting boards & architrave, planed timber & mouldings, treated timber, decking boards, fence panels & posts, sheet materials & flooring.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2 Timber",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NTU Estates department is seeking to appoint suppliers who will form a Framework that will provide building materials & timber to the University across all locations as and when required. The University will Direct Award new requirements without further competition. Suppliers will be selected by a ranking system based upon the award criteria detailed within the Framework tender documentation. Divided into the following two Lots, Tenderers may bid for one Lot or both Lots as outlined below; Lot 1 – General Building Materials (maximum of 3 suppliers appointed) o To include, but be not limited to – insulation, paints, sealants & mastics, bricks & blocks, decorative aggregates, landscaping, plaster & plasterboards, roofing materials, cement & aggregates, hand & power tools, fixings. Lot 2 – Timber & Sheet Materials (maximum of 2 suppliers appointed) o To include, but not be limited to – sawn carcassing timber, battens, skirting boards & architrave, planed timber & mouldings, treated timber, decking boards, fence panels & posts, sheet materials & flooring.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1 Building Materials",
"relatedLot": "1 Building Materials",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2 Timber",
"relatedLot": "2 Timber",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Materials & Timber Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NTU Estates department is seeking to appoint suppliers who will form a Framework that will provide building materials & timber to the University across all locations as and when required. The University will Direct Award new requirements without further competition. Suppliers will be selected by a ranking system based upon the award criteria detailed within the Framework tender documentation. Divided into the following two Lots, Tenderers may bid for one Lot or both Lots as outlined below; Lot 1 – General Building Materials (maximum of 3 suppliers appointed) Lot 2 – Timber & Sheet Materials (maximum of 2 suppliers appointed).",
"classification": {
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69842",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/128806",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/128806",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB 277399933",
"legalName": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Cowley",
"email": "nick.cowley@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158486538"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91934",
"name": "Huws Gray Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Anglesey",
"postalCode": "LL77 7HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Head Office, Industrial Estate, Llangefni"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.huwsgray.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2506633",
"legalName": "Huws Gray Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partnering@huwsgray.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 6854467"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82956",
"name": "Jewson Partnership Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merchant House, Binley Business Park, Harry Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://www.jewsonpartnershipsolutions.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00348407",
"legalName": "Jewson Partnership Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@sgbd.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 2476438569",
"telephone": "+44 2476438821"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91935",
"name": "John A Stephens Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"postalCode": "NG2 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Meadow Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00894901",
"legalName": "John A Stephens Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philiplong@johnastephens.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026310-2023-1-1",
"title": "Building Materials & Timber Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 440000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026310-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "026310-2023-2-2",
"title": "Building Materials & Timber Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 440000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026310-2023-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "026310-2023-3-3",
"title": "Building Materials & Timber Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 44000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026310-2023-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Sept 2023 · 026310-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "026310-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-06T11:36:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d35a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69842",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026310-2023-1-1",
"title": "Building Materials & Timber Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91934",
"name": "Huws Gray Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "026310-2023-2-2",
"title": "Building Materials & Timber Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82956",
"name": "Jewson Partnership Solutions"
}
]
},
{
"id": "026310-2023-3-3",
"title": "Building Materials & Timber Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91935",
"name": "John A Stephens Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/23/2337/NC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1 Building Materials",
"title": "Building Materials & Timber Framework",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NTU Estates department is seeking to appoint suppliers who will form a Framework that will provide building materials & timber to the University across all locations as and when required. The University will Direct Award new requirements without further competition. Suppliers will be selected by a ranking system based upon the award criteria detailed within the Framework tender documentation. Divided into the following two Lots, Tenderers may bid for one Lot or both Lots as outlined below; Lot 1 – General Building Materials (maximum of 3 suppliers appointed) o To include, but be not limited to – insulation, paints, sealants & mastics, bricks & blocks, decorative aggregates, landscaping, plaster & plasterboards, roofing materials, cement & aggregates, hand & power tools, fixings. Lot 2 – Timber & Sheet Materials (maximum of 2 suppliers appointed) o To include, but not be limited to – sawn carcassing timber, battens, skirting boards & architrave, planed timber & mouldings, treated timber, decking boards, fence panels & posts, sheet materials & flooring.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2 Timber",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NTU Estates department is seeking to appoint suppliers who will form a Framework that will provide building materials & timber to the University across all locations as and when required. The University will Direct Award new requirements without further competition. Suppliers will be selected by a ranking system based upon the award criteria detailed within the Framework tender documentation. Divided into the following two Lots, Tenderers may bid for one Lot or both Lots as outlined below; Lot 1 – General Building Materials (maximum of 3 suppliers appointed) o To include, but be not limited to – insulation, paints, sealants & mastics, bricks & blocks, decorative aggregates, landscaping, plaster & plasterboards, roofing materials, cement & aggregates, hand & power tools, fixings. Lot 2 – Timber & Sheet Materials (maximum of 2 suppliers appointed) o To include, but not be limited to – sawn carcassing timber, battens, skirting boards & architrave, planed timber & mouldings, treated timber, decking boards, fence panels & posts, sheet materials & flooring.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1 Building Materials",
"relatedLot": "1 Building Materials",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2 Timber",
"relatedLot": "2 Timber",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Materials & Timber Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NTU Estates department is seeking to appoint suppliers who will form a Framework that will provide building materials & timber to the University across all locations as and when required. The University will Direct Award new requirements without further competition. Suppliers will be selected by a ranking system based upon the award criteria detailed within the Framework tender documentation. Divided into the following two Lots, Tenderers may bid for one Lot or both Lots as outlined below; Lot 1 – General Building Materials (maximum of 3 suppliers appointed) Lot 2 – Timber & Sheet Materials (maximum of 2 suppliers appointed).",
"classification": {
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69842",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/128806",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/128806",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB 277399933",
"legalName": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Cowley",
"email": "nick.cowley@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158486538"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91934",
"name": "Huws Gray Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Anglesey",
"postalCode": "LL77 7HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Head Office, Industrial Estate, Llangefni"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.huwsgray.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2506633",
"legalName": "Huws Gray Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "partnering@huwsgray.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 6854467"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82956",
"name": "Jewson Partnership Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merchant House, Binley Business Park, Harry Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://www.jewsonpartnershipsolutions.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00348407",
"legalName": "Jewson Partnership Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@sgbd.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 2476438569",
"telephone": "+44 2476438821"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91935",
"name": "John A Stephens Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"postalCode": "NG2 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Meadow Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00894901",
"legalName": "John A Stephens Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philiplong@johnastephens.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026310-2023-1-1",
"title": "Building Materials & Timber Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 440000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026310-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "026310-2023-2-2",
"title": "Building Materials & Timber Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 440000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026310-2023-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "026310-2023-3-3",
"title": "Building Materials & Timber Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 44000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026310-2023-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Jun 2023 · 015708-2023 · tender
{
"id": "015708-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-02T14:09:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d35a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69842",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/23/2337/NC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1 Building Materials",
"title": "Building Materials & Timber Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 295000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "upon expiry of the contract term"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NTU Estates department is seeking to appoint suppliers who will form a Framework that will provide building materials & timber to the University across all locations as and when required. The University will Direct Award new requirements without further competition. Suppliers will be selected by a ranking system based upon the award criteria detailed within the Framework tender documentation. Divided into the following two Lots, Tenderers may bid for one Lot or both Lots as outlined below; Lot 1 – General Building Materials (maximum of 3 suppliers appointed) o To include, but be not limited to – insulation, paints, sealants & mastics, bricks & blocks, decorative aggregates, landscaping, plaster & plasterboards, roofing materials, cement & aggregates, hand & power tools, fixings. Lot 2 – Timber & Sheet Materials (maximum of 2 suppliers appointed) o To include, but not be limited to – sawn carcassing timber, battens, skirting boards & architrave, planed timber & mouldings, treated timber, decking boards, fence panels & posts, sheet materials & flooring.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2 Timber",
"value": {
"amount": 14000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "upon expiry of contract term"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NTU Estates department is seeking to appoint suppliers who will form a Framework that will provide building materials & timber to the University across all locations as and when required. The University will Direct Award new requirements without further competition. Suppliers will be selected by a ranking system based upon the award criteria detailed within the Framework tender documentation. Divided into the following two Lots, Tenderers may bid for one Lot or both Lots as outlined below; Lot 1 – General Building Materials (maximum of 3 suppliers appointed) o To include, but be not limited to – insulation, paints, sealants & mastics, bricks & blocks, decorative aggregates, landscaping, plaster & plasterboards, roofing materials, cement & aggregates, hand & power tools, fixings. Lot 2 – Timber & Sheet Materials (maximum of 2 suppliers appointed) o To include, but not be limited to – sawn carcassing timber, battens, skirting boards & architrave, planed timber & mouldings, treated timber, decking boards, fence panels & posts, sheet materials & flooring.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1 Building Materials",
"relatedLot": "1 Building Materials",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2 Timber",
"relatedLot": "2 Timber",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Materials & Timber Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 435000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "4 years"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NTU Estates department is seeking to appoint suppliers who will form a Framework that will provide building materials & timber to the University across all locations as and when required. The University will Direct Award new requirements without further competition. Suppliers will be selected by a ranking system based upon the award criteria detailed within the Framework tender documentation. Divided into the following two Lots, Tenderers may bid for one Lot or both Lots as outlined below; Lot 1 – General Building Materials (maximum of 3 suppliers appointed) Lot 2 – Timber & Sheet Materials (maximum of 2 suppliers appointed).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=69146&B=NTU",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69842",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/128806",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/128806",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB 277399933",
"legalName": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=69146&B=NTU",
"name": "Nick Cowley",
"email": "nick.cowley@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158486538"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}