Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Midlands Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust →
the control of the heating and Building Management Systems throughout the Trust premises are maintained in a good and safe working order by means of regular maintenance and repair together with 24 hour breakdown coverage, 7 days a week, 365/6 days a year
UKG2, GB · UKG21, GB · UKG22, GB · UKG23, GB · UKG24, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Repair and maintenance services of building installations, System maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is System maintenance services (50324100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 3,005 | 3 median · 24.6 average (720 of 3,005 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (809 of 3,005 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG2 | 13 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 321 | 3 median · 4.3 average (18 of 321 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (18 of 321 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106598&TID=100111695&B= | engagement | 9 Jul 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b852 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057668-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 14:08:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | planning | 057668-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057668-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T15:08:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b852",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZL-3531-QQZP",
"name": "Midlands Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RRE-00370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Controls Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "the control of the heating and Building Management Systems throughout the Trust premises are maintained in a good and safe working order by means of regular maintenance and repair together with 24 hour breakdown coverage, 7 days a week, 365/6 days a year",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZL-3531-QQZP",
"name": "Midlands Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Corporation Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZL-3531-QQZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Siddorn",
"email": "mark.siddorn@sssft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 37907000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "057668-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057668-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T15:08:39+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106598&TID=100111695&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057668-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T15:08:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b852",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZL-3531-QQZP",
"name": "Midlands Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RRE-00370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Controls Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "the control of the heating and Building Management Systems throughout the Trust premises are maintained in a good and safe working order by means of regular maintenance and repair together with 24 hour breakdown coverage, 7 days a week, 365/6 days a year",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZL-3531-QQZP",
"name": "Midlands Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Corporation Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZL-3531-QQZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Siddorn",
"email": "mark.siddorn@sssft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 37907000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "057668-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057668-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T15:08:39+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106598&TID=100111695&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}