Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Adur District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Councils have awarded a contract for the provision of cleaning services to cover the following council buildings: Worthing Town Hall, Chapel Road, Worthing, Commerce Way, Lancing, Portland Road, Chapel Road, Worthing and The Shoreham Centre, Shoreham by Sea.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d7a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065477-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 09:12:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069963-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065477-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015085-2026 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | tender | 069963-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065477-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T10:12:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"name": "Adur District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02526388",
"name": "Monitor Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0033-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Building Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Councils have awarded a contract for the provision of cleaning services to cover the following council buildings: Worthing Town Hall, Chapel Road, Worthing, Commerce Way, Lancing, Portland Road, Chapel Road, Worthing and The Shoreham Centre, Shoreham by Sea.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"name": "Adur District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worthing Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"name": "Worthing Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worthing Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02526388",
"name": "Monitor Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "DA11 9EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 The Hill, Northfleet"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02526388",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@monitorservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 685000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 822000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial contract term of 36 months with an optional extension of a further 24 months in 12 month increments."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T10:12:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Staff Attendance and staff training records",
"description": "Contractor to provide summary of overall performance and a breakdown per building detailing non-attendance due to: sickness, holiday, unauthorised absence",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Staff Turnover",
"description": "Contractor to provide summary of overall performance and a breakdown per building detailing: \nnumber of permanent staff, \nnumber of agency staff, \nreason:\nemployment ending \nleaving organisation \nIll health",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Customer Surveys",
"description": "A percentage sample of sites to be surveyed every quarter for customer satisfaction levels. The percentage of sites and survey content to be agreed with the Council's authorised officer.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065477-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T10:12:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"name": "Adur District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02526388",
"name": "Monitor Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P0033-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Building Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Councils have awarded a contract for the provision of cleaning services to cover the following council buildings: Worthing Town Hall, Chapel Road, Worthing, Commerce Way, Lancing, Portland Road, Chapel Road, Worthing and The Shoreham Centre, Shoreham by Sea.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"name": "Adur District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worthing Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"name": "Worthing Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worthing Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNT-2213-JRVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02526388",
"name": "Monitor Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "DA11 9EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 The Hill, Northfleet"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02526388",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@monitorservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 685000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 822000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial contract term of 36 months with an optional extension of a further 24 months in 12 month increments."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T10:12:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Staff Attendance and staff training records",
"description": "Contractor to provide summary of overall performance and a breakdown per building detailing non-attendance due to: sickness, holiday, unauthorised absence",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Staff Turnover",
"description": "Contractor to provide summary of overall performance and a breakdown per building detailing: \nnumber of permanent staff, \nnumber of agency staff, \nreason:\nemployment ending \nleaving organisation \nIll health",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Customer Surveys",
"description": "A percentage sample of sites to be surveyed every quarter for customer satisfaction levels. The percentage of sites and survey content to be agreed with the Council's authorised officer.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015085-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T10:05:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"name": "Adur / Worthing Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 685000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 Months with option to extend the Contract for further 2no 12-month periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015085-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015085-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T10:05:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02526388",
"name": "Monitor Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Building Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The councils are seeking a new contractual cleaning service to cover the following council buildings: Worthing Town Hall, Chapel Road, Worthing, Commerce Way, Lancing, Portland Road, Chapel Road, Worthing and The Shoreham Centre, Shoreham by Sea.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015651371",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"name": "Adur / Worthing Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Chapel Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 141000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02526388",
"name": "Monitor Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gravesend",
"postalCode": "DA11 9EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 The Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02526388",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@monitorservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069963-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T10:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"name": "Adur / Worthing Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 685000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 Months with option to extend the Contract for further 2no 12-month periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery & Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Experience & References",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Compliance & Standards",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Sustainability & Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Organisational structure",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 685000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069963-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069963-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T10:05:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The councils are seeking a new contractual cleaning service to cover the following council buildings: Worthing Town Hall, Chapel Road, Worthing, Commerce Way, Lancing, Portland Road, Chapel Road, Worthing and The Shoreham Centre, Shoreham by Sea.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Worthing:-Cleaning-services./GG9Z398A4S\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GG9Z398A4S",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com (Access Code : GG9Z398A4S)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"name": "Adur / Worthing Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Chapel Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVN-9435-PHHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@adur-worthing.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 141000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}