← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Building Cleaning, SDNPA Offices, Midhurst, West Sussex April 2026 - April 2029

Buyer: South Downs National Park Authority →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerSouth Downs National Park Authority
StatusAwarded
Deadline12 Feb 2026
Value£182,400
Published16 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Provision of building cleaning services for South Downs National Park Authority, Midhurst Offices, including our main offices, meeting rooms and visitor centre.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

2

Statusactive
Value£208,752

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0604df
Latest release ID056579-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 16 2026 10:57:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002756-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jun 2026award, contract056579-2026
23 Mar 2026award, contract026248-2026
23 Mar 2026tenderCancellation026243-2026
23 Mar 2026award, contract026231-2026
13 Jan 2026tender002756-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056579-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T11:57:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604df",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
    "name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90919200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Office cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11162184",
          "name": "AAFD SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604df",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Building Cleaning, SDNPA Offices, Midhurst, West Sussex April 2026 - April 2029",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of building cleaning services for South Downs National Park Authority, Midhurst Offices, including our main offices, meeting rooms and visitor centre.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
      "name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Midhurst",
        "postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11162184",
      "name": "AAFD SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coalville",
        "postalCode": "LE67 3QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1a Melbourne Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aafd.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11162184",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@aafd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGBH-4916-LWWJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 208752
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Authority may extend the contract period by a further period of one year by giving written notice to the service provider of its wish to extend this contract."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056579-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056579-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T11:57:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (5 releases)
16 Jun 2026 · 056579-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056579-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T11:57:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604df",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
    "name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90919200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Office cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11162184",
          "name": "AAFD SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604df",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Building Cleaning, SDNPA Offices, Midhurst, West Sussex April 2026 - April 2029",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of building cleaning services for South Downs National Park Authority, Midhurst Offices, including our main offices, meeting rooms and visitor centre.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
      "name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Midhurst",
        "postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11162184",
      "name": "AAFD SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coalville",
        "postalCode": "LE67 3QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1a Melbourne Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aafd.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11162184",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@aafd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGBH-4916-LWWJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 208752
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Authority may extend the contract period by a further period of one year by giving written notice to the service provider of its wish to extend this contract."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056579-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056579-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T11:57:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Mar 2026 · 026248-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026248-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-23T12:54:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604df",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
    "name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90919200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Office cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 208752
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for a further period of 1 year"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026248-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026248-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T12:54:02Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11162184",
          "name": "AAFD SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604df",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Building Cleaning, SDNPA Offices, Midhurst, West Sussex April 2026 - April 2029",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Tender for the provision of building cleaning services for South Downs National Park Authority, Midhurst Offices, including our main offices, meeting rooms and visitor centre. The contract will operate for a period of three years with a possible extension for one further year",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
      "name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Midhurst",
        "postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11162184",
      "name": "AAFD SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coalville",
        "postalCode": "LE67 3QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1a Melbourne Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aafd.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11162184",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@aafd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGBH-4916-LWWJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Mar 2026 · 026243-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "026243-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-23T12:46:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604df",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604df",
    "title": "Building Cleaning, SDNPA Offices, Midhurst, West Sussex April 2026 - April 2029",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "026243-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026243-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-23T12:46:58Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
      "name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Midhurst",
        "postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "awardID": "1",
      "statusDetails": "Error made in contract award notice - requires a new notice to be published.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Mar 2026 · 026231-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026231-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-23T12:35:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604df",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
    "name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90919200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Office cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 208752
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "One  year optional extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026231-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026231-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T12:35:33Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11162184",
          "name": "AAFD SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604df",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Building Cleaning, SDNPA Offices, Midhurst, West Sussex April 2026 - April 2029",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Tender for the provision of building cleaning services for South Downs National Park Authority, Midhurst Offices, including our main offices, meeting rooms and visitor centre. The contract will operate for a period of three years with a possible extension for one further year",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
      "name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Midhurst",
        "postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11162184",
      "name": "AAFD SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coalville",
        "postalCode": "LE67 3QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1a Melbourne Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aafd.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11162184",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@aafd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGBH-4916-LWWJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Jan 2026 · 002756-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "002756-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-13T15:19:35Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604df",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
    "name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604df",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 182400
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Authority may extend the contract period by up to one year from 14 April 2029, and the maximum extension shall be to 13 April 2030."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Approach to the Contract 30%\nProject Resourcing 30%\nPrice 40%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90919200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Office cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Building Cleaning, SDNPA Offices,  Midhurst, West Sussex April 2026 - April 2029",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 182400
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southdowns",
        "description": "SDNPA use an electronic sourcing portal to manage all tendering and quotation exercises. Current and future contract opportunities can be viewed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southdowns\nIn order to view the full documents available it is necessary to register with the portal.\nRegistration is free and only has to be done once.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "002756-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002756-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-13T15:19:35Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Tender for the provision of building cleaning services for South Downs National Park Authority, Midhurst Offices, including our main offices, meeting rooms and visitor centre.  The contract will operate for a period of three years with a possible extension for one further year.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-12T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "SDNPA use an electronic sourcing portal to manage all tendering and quotation exercises and current and future contract opportunities can be viewed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southdowns\nNo other submission methods will be accepted.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
      "name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Midhurst",
        "postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}