Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Stage 2 - ITT (35%)
Stage 2 ITT (65%)
Participate on sell2.in-tend.co.uk ↗External submission platform
West Mercia Police (the Authority) is conducting an open competitive flex two-stage tender under the Procurement Act 2023 for the provision of Building and Window Cleaning Services. All details are contained within the tender documentation. The contract is go live on the 1st April 2027. The first stage of the two-stage process is a Conditions of Participation (CoP) pass/fail stage. All documents will be provided as part of this stage however, only the CoP document is required to be completed and submitted by the deadline of 12pm noon on the 10th July 2026. Those bidders successful in stage 1 CoP will be invited to participate in stage 2 ITT whereby, site visits will be arranged and a formal ITT response is required by 12pm noon on the 18th August 2026 based on a price and quality weighting. Pre-market engagement was undertaken under - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033149-2026? We look forward to your organisation participating in this exercise.
UKG12, GB · UKG1, GB · UKG2, GB · UKG22, GB · UKG21, GB · UKG11, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Stage 2 - ITT (35%)
Stage 2 ITT (65%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning services, Accommodation, building and window cleaning services, Accommodation cleaning services, Building-cleaning services, Window-cleaning services, Office cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning services (90910000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,384 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,384 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,445 of 7,384 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG12 | 28 | 5 median · 6.1 average (15 of 28 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (15 of 28 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 345 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 345 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 345 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0680c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061013-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 08:07:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061013-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £9,800,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 061013-2026 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | tender | 060962-2026 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | planning | 033149-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061013-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T09:07:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EST26-2727",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9800000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 11760000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4x 12month extensions\nTotal term 7 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 2 - ITT",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stage 2 ITT",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building and Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 9800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11760000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Via the bluelight InTend portal"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "061013-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061013-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T09:07:23+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two-Stage\nStage 1 - Conditions of Participation pass/fail\nStage 2 - ITT price and quality weighting"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "West Mercia Police (the Authority) is conducting an open competitive flex two-stage tender under the Procurement Act 2023 for the provision of Building and Window Cleaning Services.\nAll details are contained within the tender documentation. The contract is go live on the 1st April 2027. \nThe first stage of the two-stage process is a Conditions of Participation (CoP) pass/fail stage. All documents will be provided as part of this stage however, only the CoP document is required to be completed and submitted by the deadline of 12pm noon on the 10th July 2026. \nThose bidders successful in stage 1 CoP will be invited to participate in stage 2 ITT whereby, site visits will be arranged and a formal ITT response is required by 12pm noon on the 18th August 2026 based on a price and quality weighting. \nPre-market engagement was undertaken under - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033149-2026?\nWe look forward to your organisation participating in this exercise.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Hall, Hindlip"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Pritchard",
"email": "procurementsupport@westmercia.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061013-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T09:07:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EST26-2727",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9800000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 11760000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4x 12month extensions\nTotal term 7 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 2 - ITT",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stage 2 ITT",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building and Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 9800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11760000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Via the bluelight InTend portal"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "061013-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061013-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T09:07:23+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two-Stage\nStage 1 - Conditions of Participation pass/fail\nStage 2 - ITT price and quality weighting"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "West Mercia Police (the Authority) is conducting an open competitive flex two-stage tender under the Procurement Act 2023 for the provision of Building and Window Cleaning Services.\nAll details are contained within the tender documentation. The contract is go live on the 1st April 2027. \nThe first stage of the two-stage process is a Conditions of Participation (CoP) pass/fail stage. All documents will be provided as part of this stage however, only the CoP document is required to be completed and submitted by the deadline of 12pm noon on the 10th July 2026. \nThose bidders successful in stage 1 CoP will be invited to participate in stage 2 ITT whereby, site visits will be arranged and a formal ITT response is required by 12pm noon on the 18th August 2026 based on a price and quality weighting. \nPre-market engagement was undertaken under - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033149-2026?\nWe look forward to your organisation participating in this exercise.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Hall, Hindlip"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Pritchard",
"email": "procurementsupport@westmercia.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060962-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T20:07:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EST26-2727",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4x 12month extensions\nTotal term 7 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 2 - ITT",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Stage 2 ITT",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building and Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Via the bluelight InTend portal"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060962-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060962-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T20:07:58+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two-Stage\nStage 1 - Conditions of Participation pass/fail\nStage 2 - ITT price and quality weighting"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "West Mercia Police (the Authority) is conducting an open competitive flex two-stage tender under the Procurement Act 2023 for the provision of Building and Window Cleaning Services.\nAll details are contained within the tender documentation. The contract is go live on the 1st April 2027. \nThe first stage of the two-stage process is a Conditions of Participation (CoP) pass/fail stage. All documents will be provided as part of this stage however, only the CoP document is required to be completed and submitted by the deadline of 12pm noon on the 10th July 2026. \nThose bidders successful in stage 1 CoP will be invited to participate in stage 2 ITT whereby, site visits will be arranged and a formal ITT response is required by 12pm noon on the 18th August 2026 based on a price and quality weighting. \nPre-market engagement was undertaken under - https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033149-2026?\nWe look forward to your organisation participating in this exercise.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Hall, Hindlip"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Pritchard",
"email": "procurementsupport@westmercia.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033149-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T10:52:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "11737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90917000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services of transport equipment"
},
{
"id": "90919000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services of office equipment"
},
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Request for Information (RFI) Provision of Building and Window Cleaning",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "**THIS IS AN RFI ONLY**\nThe West Mercia Police Contracts and Procurement Team, acting on behalf of the Police and Crime Commissioner for West Mercia and Hereford & Worcester Fire and Rescue Service (the Authority), intends to undertake pre market engagement in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 in relation to an upcoming Building and Window Cleaning Tender (Reference: 11737).\nThis Request for Information (RFI) is issued as part of the Authority’s preliminary market engagement activity to inform the development of the future procurement. The purpose of this engagement is to support compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 by improving transparency and ensuring the procurement is designed in a manner that is proportionate, delivers value for money, and reflects current industry accepted practices.\nThe RFI seeks to help the Authority better understand market capability and capacity, gauge supplier interest, obtain indicative high level cost information (rough order of magnitude estimates), and identify any risks, innovations, or considerations that suppliers consider relevant to the scope, specification, and delivery model prior to the commencement of a formal procurement process.\nParticipation in this RFI is voluntary and does not form part of any subsequent procurement process, nor does it commit the Authority to undertake a procurement or any participant to bid. Any future procurement will be conducted in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 and the Authority’s statutory obligations, ensuring fair treatment, non discrimination, and that competition is not distorted as a result of this engagement.\nLink to the live RFI is enclosed and closes at 5pm on the 29th April 2026 - https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictender-details?tid=049c7c3b-b9d9-4dc9-8f23-6c2e36260744 \nAll correspondence and submissions are to be followed as per the instructions within the RFI documentation via InTend.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"name": "West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR3 8SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Hall, Hindlip"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHH-5271-ZMQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Pritchard",
"email": "procurementsupport@westmercia.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033149-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033149-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T10:52:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Pre-market engagement exercise"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}