Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031504-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T12:24:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0546a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-237902",
"name": "NATIONAL ARMY MUSEUM"
},
"tender": {
"id": "K-7-16-4-2-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Possible deferment of completion date subject to discussion with Project Board"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The project constitutes the strip out of the existing temporary exhibition 'Soldier Magazine' which comprises of two Panelock walls that need to be repositioned for reuse in the gallery. It also constitutes the off - site manufacture and on site build of the 'Beyond Burma' exhibition including painting the gallery and build of false walls and other structural elements. A site visit is essential to understand the full scope of the project. The exhibition space is 150sq metres.\nNAM wishes to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to undertake these works as outlined in the attached documents and priced in accordance with Annex E - Template for Pricing, which should be read in conjunction with all the design drawings in Annex F (separate cover). The contractor is responsible for confirming their own measurements from site and producing As Built drawings for sign off by the Client. \nDetails for Tender Submission are contained within attached Brief",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "As per address in Tender documents"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Build Elements for Temporary Burma Exhibition",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Due to the limited turn around of the installation of the exhibition"
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-07-02T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-07-02T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NAM wishes to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to undertake these works as outlined in the attached documents and priced in accordance with Annex E - Template for Pricing, which should be read in conjunction with all the design drawings in Annex F (separate cover). The contractor is responsible for confirming their own measurements from site and producing As Built drawings for sign off by the Client. \nDetails for Tender Submission are contained within attached Brief",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.nam.ac.uk/contracts",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-237902",
"name": "NATIONAL ARMY MUSEUM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW34HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hospital Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nam.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "237902",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "NATIONAL ARMY MUSEUM"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.nam.ac.uk/contracts",
"name": "Ms S Glaves",
"email": "sglaves@nam.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2078812411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150999",
"name": "Deputy Director",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW3 4HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Army Museum"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nam.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Deputy Director"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "moconnor@nam.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2078812469"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Jun 2025 · 031504-2025 · tender
{
"id": "031504-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T12:24:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0546a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-237902",
"name": "NATIONAL ARMY MUSEUM"
},
"tender": {
"id": "K-7-16-4-2-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Possible deferment of completion date subject to discussion with Project Board"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The project constitutes the strip out of the existing temporary exhibition 'Soldier Magazine' which comprises of two Panelock walls that need to be repositioned for reuse in the gallery. It also constitutes the off - site manufacture and on site build of the 'Beyond Burma' exhibition including painting the gallery and build of false walls and other structural elements. A site visit is essential to understand the full scope of the project. The exhibition space is 150sq metres.\nNAM wishes to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to undertake these works as outlined in the attached documents and priced in accordance with Annex E - Template for Pricing, which should be read in conjunction with all the design drawings in Annex F (separate cover). The contractor is responsible for confirming their own measurements from site and producing As Built drawings for sign off by the Client. \nDetails for Tender Submission are contained within attached Brief",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "As per address in Tender documents"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Build Elements for Temporary Burma Exhibition",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Due to the limited turn around of the installation of the exhibition"
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-07-02T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-07-02T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NAM wishes to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to undertake these works as outlined in the attached documents and priced in accordance with Annex E - Template for Pricing, which should be read in conjunction with all the design drawings in Annex F (separate cover). The contractor is responsible for confirming their own measurements from site and producing As Built drawings for sign off by the Client. \nDetails for Tender Submission are contained within attached Brief",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.nam.ac.uk/contracts",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-237902",
"name": "NATIONAL ARMY MUSEUM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW34HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hospital Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nam.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "237902",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "NATIONAL ARMY MUSEUM"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.nam.ac.uk/contracts",
"name": "Ms S Glaves",
"email": "sglaves@nam.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2078812411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150999",
"name": "Deputy Director",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW3 4HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Army Museum"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nam.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Deputy Director"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "moconnor@nam.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2078812469"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}