Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017397-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-05T12:03:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046d8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-97078",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE COUNCIL"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:100521-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "017397-2024-40727634-1",
"title": "Corona Energy Gas Suppliy Agreement",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02798334",
"name": "CORONA ENERGY RETAIL 4 LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046d8c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Further competition through Gwynedd Council's Dynamic PurchasingSystem (DPS). Notice number: 2020/S 042-100521.\nThe contracting authority for this tender is Buckinghamshire Council. The further compeition through the DPS was conducted and managed by eEnergy.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Buckinghamshire Council - Energy Procurement Services Oct 2023",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Contract Award Notice covers gas supply procurement services awarded via Gwynedd Council's Dynamic PurchasingSystem (DPS).\nNotice number: 2020/S 042-100521\nThe DPS is available for use by all contracting authorities within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland as definedby Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, including, but not limited to the contracting authorities contained in thesupporting information document titled Appendix 1 - List of Defined Groups of Contracting Authorities.\nThe contracting authority for this tender is Buckinghamshire Council. The further compeition through the DPS was conducted and managed by eEnergy.",
"classification": {
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97078",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "AYLESBURY",
"postalCode": "HP198FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway,Gatehouse Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckinghamshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rafael Lima",
"email": "Rafael.Lima@buckinghamshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1296585248"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02798334",
"name": "CORONA ENERGY RETAIL 4 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD17 1JW GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EDWARD HYDE BUILDING"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02798334",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CORONA ENERGY RETAIL 4 LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017397-2024-40727634-1",
"title": "Corona Energy Gas Suppliy Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 3052033,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017397-2024-40727634-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jun 2024 · 017397-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "017397-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-05T12:03:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046d8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-97078",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE COUNCIL"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:100521-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "017397-2024-40727634-1",
"title": "Corona Energy Gas Suppliy Agreement",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02798334",
"name": "CORONA ENERGY RETAIL 4 LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046d8c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Further competition through Gwynedd Council's Dynamic PurchasingSystem (DPS). Notice number: 2020/S 042-100521.\nThe contracting authority for this tender is Buckinghamshire Council. The further compeition through the DPS was conducted and managed by eEnergy.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Buckinghamshire Council - Energy Procurement Services Oct 2023",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Contract Award Notice covers gas supply procurement services awarded via Gwynedd Council's Dynamic PurchasingSystem (DPS).\nNotice number: 2020/S 042-100521\nThe DPS is available for use by all contracting authorities within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland as definedby Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, including, but not limited to the contracting authorities contained in thesupporting information document titled Appendix 1 - List of Defined Groups of Contracting Authorities.\nThe contracting authority for this tender is Buckinghamshire Council. The further compeition through the DPS was conducted and managed by eEnergy.",
"classification": {
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97078",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "AYLESBURY",
"postalCode": "HP198FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway,Gatehouse Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckinghamshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rafael Lima",
"email": "Rafael.Lima@buckinghamshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1296585248"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02798334",
"name": "CORONA ENERGY RETAIL 4 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD17 1JW GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EDWARD HYDE BUILDING"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02798334",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CORONA ENERGY RETAIL 4 LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017397-2024-40727634-1",
"title": "Corona Energy Gas Suppliy Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 3052033,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017397-2024-40727634-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}