Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland →
The award was made via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6173 "Automation Marketplace" Dynamic Purchasing System, following a filtering exercise, capability assessment and further competition. BTA People & Talent are reviewing the “Pay and Benchmarking Strategy” as part of an ongoing project. Accurate job sizing and benchmarking ensures incumbents that they are being paid a fair and comparable salary for their role, will enable us to target specific roles that are below the grade median and promote better pay progression through targeted award. In turn this can reduce attrition and increase workforce productivity. This procurement will allow us to do an organisation wide, global review of job size and compensation benchmarking which hasn't been done since 2018. We will also create a pay strategy on the back of this work, detailing how the organisation will approach pay and benefits moving forward. We aim to bring increased transparency to the business and as the skills required to job size and benchmark accurately will be delivered to the HR team, this will be an ongoing development within the business as opposed to a one-off piece of work.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fd07 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086033-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 19:38:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086033-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086033-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T19:38:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170118",
"name": "Korn Ferry (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTA2146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BTA2146 Compensation Analysis and Benchmarking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The award was made via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6173 \"Automation Marketplace\" Dynamic Purchasing System, following a filtering exercise, capability assessment and further competition.\nBTA People & Talent are reviewing the “Pay and Benchmarking Strategy” as part of an ongoing project. \nAccurate job sizing and benchmarking ensures incumbents that they are being paid a fair and comparable salary for their role, will enable us to target specific roles that are below the grade median and promote better pay progression through targeted award. In turn this can reduce attrition and increase workforce productivity.\nThis procurement will allow us to do an organisation wide, global review of job size and compensation benchmarking which hasn't been done since 2018. We will also create a pay strategy on the back of this work, detailing how the organisation will approach pay and benefits moving forward. We aim to bring increased transparency to the business and as the skills required to job size and benchmark accurately will be delivered to the HR team, this will be an ongoing development within the business as opposed to a one-off piece of work.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170118",
"name": "Korn Ferry (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Ryder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kornferry.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.manager@kornferry.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Compensation Analysis and Benchmarking",
"value": {
"amount": 155842,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187010
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 3 year contract to 13/11/2028"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086033-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086033-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T19:38:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086033-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T19:38:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170118",
"name": "Korn Ferry (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTA2146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BTA2146 Compensation Analysis and Benchmarking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The award was made via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6173 \"Automation Marketplace\" Dynamic Purchasing System, following a filtering exercise, capability assessment and further competition.\nBTA People & Talent are reviewing the “Pay and Benchmarking Strategy” as part of an ongoing project. \nAccurate job sizing and benchmarking ensures incumbents that they are being paid a fair and comparable salary for their role, will enable us to target specific roles that are below the grade median and promote better pay progression through targeted award. In turn this can reduce attrition and increase workforce productivity.\nThis procurement will allow us to do an organisation wide, global review of job size and compensation benchmarking which hasn't been done since 2018. We will also create a pay strategy on the back of this work, detailing how the organisation will approach pay and benefits moving forward. We aim to bring increased transparency to the business and as the skills required to job size and benchmark accurately will be delivered to the HR team, this will be an ongoing development within the business as opposed to a one-off piece of work.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170118",
"name": "Korn Ferry (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Ryder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kornferry.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.manager@kornferry.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Compensation Analysis and Benchmarking",
"value": {
"amount": 155842,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187010
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 3 year contract to 13/11/2028"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086033-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086033-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T19:38:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}