← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

BTA1586 - Exhibition Stand Design Build & Support Services Framework Agreement

Buyer: VisitBritain/VisitEngland →

BuyerVisitBritain/VisitEngland
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Jan 2022

What is being bought

VisitBritain is seeking to establish a multi supplier Framework Agreement with a maximum of 3 suppliers for a the provision of non-exclusive exhibition stand & design Services with a suitably qualified and experienced suppliers.<br/>The successful bidders appointed to the Framework Agreement are expected to deliver the supply, construction, storage, transportation, installation, dismantling and removal of exhibition stands, including the design and build of exhibition and conference stands.

Delivery location

UKI3

Categories

Exhibition equipment 39154000Graphic design services 79822500Design support services 79933000Event services 79952000Fair and exhibition organisation services 79956000Exhibition stands 39154100

Lot details

Lot 1

VisitBritain/VisitEngland seeks to procure a non-exclusive Exhibition Stand Design Build & Support Services Framework Agreement, and appoint suitably qualified & experienced suppliers that supports British tourism interest and values, and shares our goal in challenging perceptions of Britain.<br/><br/>VisitBritain/VisitEngland anticipates attending the following exhibitions/events:<br/><br/>IMEX America (November 2021)<br/>IBTM World (November / December 2021)<br/>ITB Berlin (March 2022) <br/>IMEX Frankfurt (April 2022) <br/><br/>Future events at the above locations, or alternative locations may be required for call offs under the terms of the Framework Agreement. <br/><br/>VisitBritain/VisitEngland is conducting this ‘Open’ tender process via ContractsFinder & Find a Tender Service for a multi supplier framework agreement. A maximum of three (3) suppliers will be appointed to the Framework Agreement for an initial term of 12 months from date of award, with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of 12 months each. VisitBritain/VisitEngland will Call Off the required Services via ‘Direct Award’ or ‘Further Competition’ during the term of the Framework Agreement. <br/><br/>The appointed suppliers must be able to provide a fully integrated (end to end) Exhibition Stand Design & Support Services including: Storage, Transport & Logistics.<br/><br/>Bidders should note that as part of this tender process, VisitBritain/VisitEngland will simultaneously invite bidders to submit a Further Competition Response for the IMEX America 2021 requirement. VisitBritain/VisitEngland will only evaluate the Further Competition Responses from the three (3) bidders who are recommended for contract award and appointed onto the Framework Agreement.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70.00%
price — 30.00%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Exhibition equipment, Event services, Design support services, Graphic design services, Fair and exhibition organisation servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Exhibition equipment (39154000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 392,7356 median · 49.7 average (1,269 of 2,735 with a bid count)5.7 average (1,377 of 2,735 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI376 median · 5.7 average (3 of 7 with a bid count)1.7 average (3 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

000437-2022-1

Statusactive
Value£2,070,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02db27
Latest release ID000437-2022
Latest release timestampFri Jan 07 2022 11:22:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Jan 2022award, contract000437-2022
31 Aug 2021tender021432-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000437-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-01-07T11:22:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02db27",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20111",
    "name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "000437-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-39958",
          "name": "The Equinox Group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BTA1586",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland seeks to procure a non-exclusive Exhibition Stand Design Build & Support Services Framework Agreement, and appoint suitably qualified & experienced suppliers that supports British tourism interest and values, and shares our goal in challenging perceptions of Britain.<br/><br/>VisitBritain/VisitEngland anticipates attending the following exhibitions/events:<br/><br/>IMEX America (November 2021)<br/>IBTM World (November / December 2021)<br/>ITB Berlin (March 2022) <br/>IMEX Frankfurt (April 2022) <br/><br/>Future events at the above locations, or alternative locations may be required for call offs under the terms of the Framework Agreement. <br/><br/>VisitBritain/VisitEngland is conducting this ‘Open’ tender process via ContractsFinder & Find a Tender Service for a multi supplier framework agreement. A maximum of three (3) suppliers will be appointed to the Framework Agreement for an initial term of 12 months from date of award, with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of 12 months each. VisitBritain/VisitEngland will Call Off the required Services via ‘Direct Award’ or ‘Further Competition’ during the term of the Framework Agreement. <br/><br/>The appointed suppliers must be able to provide a fully integrated (end to end) Exhibition Stand Design & Support Services including: Storage, Transport & Logistics.<br/><br/>Bidders should note that as part of this tender process, VisitBritain/VisitEngland will simultaneously invite bidders to submit a Further Competition Response for the IMEX America 2021 requirement. VisitBritain/VisitEngland will only evaluate the Further Competition Responses from the three (3) bidders who are recommended for contract award and appointed onto the Framework Agreement.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70.00%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30.00%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "International"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "39154000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Exhibition equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "79952000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Event services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79933000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design support services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79822500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Graphic design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79956000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fair and exhibition organisation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BTA1586 - Exhibition Stand Design Build & Support Services Framework Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "VisitBritain is seeking to establish a multi supplier Framework Agreement with a maximum of 3 suppliers for a the provision of non-exclusive exhibition stand & design Services with a suitably qualified and experienced suppliers.<br/>The successful bidders appointed to the Framework Agreement are expected to deliver the supply, construction, storage, transportation, installation, dismantling and removal of exhibition stands, including the design and build of exhibition and conference stands.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "39154100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Exhibition stands"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20111",
      "name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI3",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1W 0BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Grosvenor Gardens, Victoria"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.visitbritain.org",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.visitbritain.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National Tourism Body"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Tourism"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39958",
      "name": "The Equinox Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI3",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3365 Century Way, Thorpe Park, Leed"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09432531",
        "legalName": "The Equinox Group"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "000437-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2070000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000437-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-11-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Jan 2022 · 000437-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000437-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-01-07T11:22:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02db27",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20111",
    "name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "000437-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-39958",
          "name": "The Equinox Group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BTA1586",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland seeks to procure a non-exclusive Exhibition Stand Design Build & Support Services Framework Agreement, and appoint suitably qualified & experienced suppliers that supports British tourism interest and values, and shares our goal in challenging perceptions of Britain.<br/><br/>VisitBritain/VisitEngland anticipates attending the following exhibitions/events:<br/><br/>IMEX America (November 2021)<br/>IBTM World (November / December 2021)<br/>ITB Berlin (March 2022) <br/>IMEX Frankfurt (April 2022) <br/><br/>Future events at the above locations, or alternative locations may be required for call offs under the terms of the Framework Agreement. <br/><br/>VisitBritain/VisitEngland is conducting this ‘Open’ tender process via ContractsFinder & Find a Tender Service for a multi supplier framework agreement. A maximum of three (3) suppliers will be appointed to the Framework Agreement for an initial term of 12 months from date of award, with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of 12 months each. VisitBritain/VisitEngland will Call Off the required Services via ‘Direct Award’ or ‘Further Competition’ during the term of the Framework Agreement. <br/><br/>The appointed suppliers must be able to provide a fully integrated (end to end) Exhibition Stand Design & Support Services including: Storage, Transport & Logistics.<br/><br/>Bidders should note that as part of this tender process, VisitBritain/VisitEngland will simultaneously invite bidders to submit a Further Competition Response for the IMEX America 2021 requirement. VisitBritain/VisitEngland will only evaluate the Further Competition Responses from the three (3) bidders who are recommended for contract award and appointed onto the Framework Agreement.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70.00%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30.00%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "International"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "39154000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Exhibition equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "79952000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Event services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79933000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design support services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79822500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Graphic design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79956000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fair and exhibition organisation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BTA1586 - Exhibition Stand Design Build & Support Services Framework Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "VisitBritain is seeking to establish a multi supplier Framework Agreement with a maximum of 3 suppliers for a the provision of non-exclusive exhibition stand & design Services with a suitably qualified and experienced suppliers.<br/>The successful bidders appointed to the Framework Agreement are expected to deliver the supply, construction, storage, transportation, installation, dismantling and removal of exhibition stands, including the design and build of exhibition and conference stands.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "39154100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Exhibition stands"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20111",
      "name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI3",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1W 0BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Grosvenor Gardens, Victoria"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.visitbritain.org",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.visitbritain.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National Tourism Body"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Tourism"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39958",
      "name": "The Equinox Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI3",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3365 Century Way, Thorpe Park, Leed"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09432531",
        "legalName": "The Equinox Group"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "000437-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2070000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "000437-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-11-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Aug 2021 · 021432-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "021432-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-08-31T11:56:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02db27",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-20111",
    "name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BTA1586",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Framework Agreement can be extended for up to two further periods of 12 months each."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland seeks to procure a non-exclusive Exhibition Stand Design & Build Framework Agreement, and appoint suitably qualified & experienced suppliers that supports British tourism interest and values, and shares our goal in challenging perceptions of Britain.VisitBritain/VisitEngland anticipates attending the following exhibitions/events:IMEX America (November 2021)IBTM World (November / December 2021)ITB Berlin (March 2022) IMEX Frankfurt (April 2022) Future events at the above locations, or alternative locations may be required for call offs under the terms of the Framework Agreement. VisitBritain/VisitEngland is conducting this ‘Open’ tender process via ContractsFinder & Find a Tender Service for a multi supplier framework agreement. A maximum of three (3) suppliers will be appointed to the Framework Agreement for an initial term of 12 months from date of award, with the option to extend for a further two (2) periods of 12 months each. VisitBritain/VisitEngland will Call Off the required Services via ‘Direct Award’ or ‘Further Competition’ during the term of the Framework Agreement. The appointed suppliers must be able to provide a fully integrated (end to end) Exhibition Stand Design & Support Services including: Storage, Transport & Logistics.Bidders should note that as part of this tender process, VisitBritain/VisitEngland will simultaneously invite bidders to submit a Further Competition Response for the IMEX America 2021 requirement. VisitBritain/VisitEngland will only evaluate the Further Competition Responses from the three (3) bidders who are recommended for contract award and appointed onto the Framework Agreement. If you have recently registered on the AtamiseProcurement portal for another VisitBritain procurement requirement, you can use the same account. If not, you will first need to register yourorganisation on the portal.To register, you will need to:1. Go to the URL:https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome Select ‘Click here to register!'3. Read and agreeto the portal user agreement4. Complete the registration form, providing informationincluding:— The full legal name of your organisation,— Your company registrationnumber,— Your DUNS number-a unique nine-digit number provided to organisations free ofcharge by Dun & Bradstreet.— Whether your organisation is a Small –Medium SizedEnterprise (SME)— User and contact details.Once you have registered on the Atamis eProcurement tool, you will be able to express your interest in this specific procurement.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "International"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "39154000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Exhibition equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "79952000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Event services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79933000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Design support services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79822500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Graphic design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79956000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fair and exhibition organisation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BTA1586 - Exhibition Stands & Design Framework Agreement",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-09-27T12:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Electronic"
      },
      "description": "Electronic."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 3
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-09-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "VisitBritain is seeking to establish a multi supplier Framework Agreement with a maximum of 3 suppliers for a the provision of non-exclusive exhibition stand & design Services with a suitably qualified and experienced suppliers.The successful bidders appointed to the Framework Agreement are expected to deliver the supply, construction, storage, transportation, installation, dismantling and removal of exhibition stands, including the design and build of exhibition and conference stands.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-09-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "The BTA will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "39154100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Exhibition stands"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2021-12-27T23:59:59Z"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As stated in the procurement documentation."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20111",
      "name": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI3",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1W 0BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Grosvenor Gardens, Victoria"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.visitbritain.org",
        "buyerProfile": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National Tourism Body"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Tourism"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "For additional information please register interest: https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}