← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

BT278 Delivery Partner: Inequalities of Indoor Air Quality

Buyer: Westminster City Council →

BuyerWestminster City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Organising the delivery and collection of the indoor air quality sensors to residents who are participating in the project. This will include liaising with the resident to arrange a mutually convenient time and location to hand over the sensor and provide sensor set up support if required. To access the opportunity please register here: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com To view the details visit here: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/03707375019856090C26

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

BT278 - Delivery Partner: Inequalities of Indoor Air Quality

Statusactive
Value£36,915

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056876
Latest release ID062144-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 03 2025 12:17:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Oct 2025award, contract062144-2025
29 Jul 2025tender044037-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062144-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-03T13:17:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056876",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
    "name": "Westminster City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85322000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Community action programme"
            },
            {
              "id": "98133100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
            },
            {
              "id": "90731100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Air quality management"
            },
            {
              "id": "85323000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Community health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-58395",
          "name": "Groundwork London"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BT278",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BT278 Delivery Partner: Inequalities of Indoor Air Quality",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Organising the delivery and collection of the indoor air quality sensors to residents who are participating in the project. This will include liaising with the resident to arrange a mutually convenient time and location to hand over the sensor and provide sensor set up support if required. \nTo access the opportunity please register here: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com\nTo view the details visit here: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/03707375019856090C26",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
      "name": "Westminster City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-58395",
      "name": "Groundwork London",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18-21 Morley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "daniel.brittle@groundwork.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "BT278 - Delivery Partner: Inequalities of Indoor Air Quality",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36915,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46882.05
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-04-03T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Please also provide a Schedule of rates for any additional services that may be required:\nAdditional AQ Sensor Installation Visits = £269.75\nAdditional Telephone Advice Session = £99.40\nAdditional Engagement Session = £225"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Authority reserves the right to \nextend the Contract Period on the same terms for a further \nperiod or periods of up to 6 months making a total possible \nContract Period of 1.5 years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062144-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062144-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-03T13:17:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "See Schedule 2"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Oct 2025 · 062144-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062144-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-03T13:17:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056876",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
    "name": "Westminster City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85322000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Community action programme"
            },
            {
              "id": "98133100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
            },
            {
              "id": "90731100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Air quality management"
            },
            {
              "id": "85323000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Community health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-58395",
          "name": "Groundwork London"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BT278",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BT278 Delivery Partner: Inequalities of Indoor Air Quality",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Organising the delivery and collection of the indoor air quality sensors to residents who are participating in the project. This will include liaising with the resident to arrange a mutually convenient time and location to hand over the sensor and provide sensor set up support if required. \nTo access the opportunity please register here: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com\nTo view the details visit here: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/03707375019856090C26",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
      "name": "Westminster City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-58395",
      "name": "Groundwork London",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18-21 Morley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "daniel.brittle@groundwork.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "BT278 - Delivery Partner: Inequalities of Indoor Air Quality",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36915,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46882.05
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-04-03T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Please also provide a Schedule of rates for any additional services that may be required:\nAdditional AQ Sensor Installation Visits = £269.75\nAdditional Telephone Advice Session = £99.40\nAdditional Engagement Session = £225"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Authority reserves the right to \nextend the Contract Period on the same terms for a further \nperiod or periods of up to 6 months making a total possible \nContract Period of 1.5 years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062144-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062144-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-03T13:17:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "See Schedule 2"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Jul 2025 · 044037-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "044037-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-29T17:43:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056876",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
    "name": "Westminster City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BT278",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 48000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Contract Period is initially for a period of 1 year from October 2025, although the Authority reserves the right to extend the Contract Period on the same terms for a further period or periods of up to 6 months making a total possible Contract Period of 1.5 years."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Technical  – 60 %\nCost  -  40 %."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI32",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85322000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community action programme"
          },
          {
            "id": "98133100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90731100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Air quality management"
          },
          {
            "id": "85323000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BT278 Delivery Partner: Inequalities of Indoor Air Quality",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 48000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "044037-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044037-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-29T17:43:05+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Organising the delivery and collection of the indoor air quality sensors to residents who are participating in the project. This will include liaising with the resident to arrange a mutually convenient time and location to hand over the sensor and provide sensor set up support if required. \nTo access the opportunity please register here: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com\nTo view the details visit here: https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/03707375019856090C26",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/03707375019856090C26",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
      "name": "Westminster City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "buyingteam@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}