← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

BSS24005 - Works of Adaptations

Buyer: Barcud Shared Services →

Participate on sell2wales.gov.wales ↗External submission platform

BuyerBarcud Shared Services
StatusClosed
Deadline6 Oct 2025
Value£8,000,000
Published20 Aug 2025

What is being bought

The framework is advertised on an 8 year open framework basis, with a maximum award value of £8,000,000.00, the framework will establish 3 distinct lots, there is no maximum amount of lots a contractor can bid for, this will include: 1. Lot 1 – Internal Adaptations 2. Lot 2 – External Adaptations 3. Lot 3 – Stairlifts and hoists

Delivery location

UKL, GB · UKL, GB · UKL, GB

Categories

Industrial machinery 42000000Lifting and handling equipment and parts 42400000Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Internal Adaptations

Internal works, eg wet rooms, lowered cabinets

Statusactive
Value£2,666,667
Contract periodFrom 8 Oct 2025 to 2 Oct 2034
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Price — Price weighting (60%)
Quality — Quality aspect (40%)

External Adaptations

External Works, eg dropped curbs and grab rails

Statusactive
Value£2,666,667
Contract periodFrom 8 Oct 2025 to 19 Oct 2034
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Price — Cost weight (60%)
Quality — Quality weight (40%)

Stairlifts and Hoists

As above, stairlifts and hoists

Statusactive
Value£2,666,667
Contract periodFrom 8 Oct 2025 to 17 Oct 2034
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Price — price weight (60%)
Quality — quality weight (40%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction work, Lifting and handling equipment and partsNot published
2Construction work, Industrial machineryNot published
3Construction workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Industrial machinery (42000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 423,0194 median · 51.9 average (1,182 of 3,019 with a bid count)5.9 average (1,276 of 3,019 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL9612 median · 55.3 average (43 of 96 with a bid count)11.7 average (46 of 96 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1522 median · 2 average (1 of 152 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 152 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsAs per ITT

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot needed
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058b60
Latest release ID050200-2025
Latest release timestampWed Aug 20 2025 13:00:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050200-2025
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00
Submission method detailshttps://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£8,000,000
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source10
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Aug 2025tender050200-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "050200-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-20T14:00:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b60",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-12136070",
    "name": "Barcud Shared Services"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BSS25005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Internal Adaptations ",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2666667,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 3200000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Internal works, eg wet rooms, lowered cabinets",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Price weighting"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality ",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality aspect "
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2034-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "Foundation Questions to determine "
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Foundation Questions to determine "
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "External Adaptations ",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2666667,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 3200000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "External Works, eg dropped curbs and grab rails",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Cost weight"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality weight"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2034-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "Determined on Foundation Questions"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Determined on Foundation Questions"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Stairlifts and Hoists",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2666667,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 3200000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "As above, stairlifts and hoists",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "price weight"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "quality weight"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2034-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "As per Foundation Questions"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As per Foundation Questions"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "42400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifting and handling equipment and parts"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "42000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industrial machinery"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BSS24005 - Works of Adaptations",
    "value": {
      "amount": 8000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 9600000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343653",
        "description": "ITT",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343654",
        "description": "Appendix 1 - Foundation Questions",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-3",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343655",
        "description": "Appendix 2.1 - CB Menu",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-4",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343656",
        "description": "Appendix 3 - Quality Questions",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-5",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343657",
        "description": "Appendix 4 - SOR",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-6",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343659",
        "description": "Appendix 5 - Framework Agreement",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-7",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343660",
        "description": "Appendix 6 - Specifications Lots 1&2",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-8",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343661",
        "description": "Appendix 7 - Lift Specification ",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "050200-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050200-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-20T14:00:46+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "awardCriteriaDetails": "There is no restriction on the number of Lots a contractor may bid for. Contractors may submit a tender for any combination of Lots (1, 2 and/or 3), with a minimum requirement to bid for at least one Lot."
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "open",
        "method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "The framework is advertised on an 8 year open framework basis, with a maximum award value of £8,000,000.00, the framework will establish 3 distinct lots, there is no maximum amount of lots a contractor can bid for, this will include: \n1.\tLot 1 – Internal Adaptations\n2.\tLot 2 – External Adaptations \n3.\tLot 3 – Stairlifts and hoists",
        "buyerCategories": "Any that contact BSS ",
        "isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
        "openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2034-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "hasElectronicAuction": true,
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The framework is advertised on an 8 year open framework basis, with a maximum award value of £8,000,000.00, the framework will establish 3 distinct lots, there is no maximum amount of lots a contractor can bid for, this will include: \n1.\tLot 1 – Internal Adaptations\n2.\tLot 2 – External Adaptations \n3.\tLot 3 – Stairlifts and hoists",
    "riskDetails": "As per ITT",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "As per ITT"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12136070",
      "name": "Barcud Shared Services",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.barcudsharedservices.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12136070",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Brad Richards",
        "email": "brad@barcudsharedservices.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+447454350734"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not needed"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Aug 2025 · 050200-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "050200-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-20T14:00:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b60",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-12136070",
    "name": "Barcud Shared Services"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BSS25005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Internal Adaptations ",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2666667,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 3200000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Internal works, eg wet rooms, lowered cabinets",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Price weighting"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality ",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality aspect "
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2034-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "Foundation Questions to determine "
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Foundation Questions to determine "
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "External Adaptations ",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2666667,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 3200000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "External Works, eg dropped curbs and grab rails",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Cost weight"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality weight"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2034-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "Determined on Foundation Questions"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Determined on Foundation Questions"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Stairlifts and Hoists",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2666667,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 3200000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "As above, stairlifts and hoists",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "price weight"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "quality weight"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2034-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "As per Foundation Questions"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As per Foundation Questions"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "42400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lifting and handling equipment and parts"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "42000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industrial machinery"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BSS24005 - Works of Adaptations",
    "value": {
      "amount": 8000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 9600000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343653",
        "description": "ITT",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343654",
        "description": "Appendix 1 - Foundation Questions",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-3",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343655",
        "description": "Appendix 2.1 - CB Menu",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-4",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343656",
        "description": "Appendix 3 - Quality Questions",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-5",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343657",
        "description": "Appendix 4 - SOR",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-6",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343659",
        "description": "Appendix 5 - Framework Agreement",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-7",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343660",
        "description": "Appendix 6 - Specifications Lots 1&2",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-8",
        "url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343661",
        "description": "Appendix 7 - Lift Specification ",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "050200-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050200-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-20T14:00:46+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "awardCriteriaDetails": "There is no restriction on the number of Lots a contractor may bid for. Contractors may submit a tender for any combination of Lots (1, 2 and/or 3), with a minimum requirement to bid for at least one Lot."
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "open",
        "method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "The framework is advertised on an 8 year open framework basis, with a maximum award value of £8,000,000.00, the framework will establish 3 distinct lots, there is no maximum amount of lots a contractor can bid for, this will include: \n1.\tLot 1 – Internal Adaptations\n2.\tLot 2 – External Adaptations \n3.\tLot 3 – Stairlifts and hoists",
        "buyerCategories": "Any that contact BSS ",
        "isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
        "openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2034-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "hasElectronicAuction": true,
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The framework is advertised on an 8 year open framework basis, with a maximum award value of £8,000,000.00, the framework will establish 3 distinct lots, there is no maximum amount of lots a contractor can bid for, this will include: \n1.\tLot 1 – Internal Adaptations\n2.\tLot 2 – External Adaptations \n3.\tLot 3 – Stairlifts and hoists",
    "riskDetails": "As per ITT",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "As per ITT"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12136070",
      "name": "Barcud Shared Services",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.barcudsharedservices.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12136070",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Brad Richards",
        "email": "brad@barcudsharedservices.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+447454350734"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not needed"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}