Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009749-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 17,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 17,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-17T16:44:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c87a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132880",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009749-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89017",
"name": "RPS Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHA/RD/002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The works required include, but are not limited to, installation of photo voltaic panels, air source heat pumps, loft insulation, smart air bricks and associated ventilation measures to comply with PAS 2035. Workstream Number of Installs\nPhoto Voltaic Panels 660\nAir Source Heat Pumps 111\nLoft Insulation 360\nSmart Air Bricks 219\nVentilation measures 180\nThe installations, and the spend profile, must be delivered equally divided across the 3-year period. Therefore, the expectation is that the number of installations will be split evenly across each year of the programme.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions - As per Tender Documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Yorkshire various locations"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Broadacres Retrofit & Decarbonisation Contract 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Broadacres is seeking to award a Retrofit and Decarbonisation Contract (“Contract”) covering a range of works to a single contractor. Contract duration will be approximately 3 years (36 months). The works required include, but are not limited to, installation of photo voltaic panels, air source heat pumps, loft insulation, smart air bricks and associated ventilation measures to comply with PAS 2035.",
"reviewDetails": "Broadacres incorporated a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. This period allowed unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the decision to award\nthe contract before it was executed/signed.\nThe Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (‘Regulations’) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly and within the time limits as defined in the above regulations. Where a contract has not been entered into the court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract has been entered into the court has the options to award damages and/or to shorten or order the contract ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132880",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Northallerton, North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House, Mount View , Standard Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broadacres.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0728",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social Housing Provider"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eddie Grant",
"email": "edward.grant@broadacres.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7971313444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89017",
"name": "RPS Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN3 6PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Stephens Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RPS Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7748163418"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009749-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6242414.31,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009749-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:234068)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
17 Mar 2025 · 009749-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "009749-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 17,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 17,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-17T16:44:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c87a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132880",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009749-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89017",
"name": "RPS Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHA/RD/002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The works required include, but are not limited to, installation of photo voltaic panels, air source heat pumps, loft insulation, smart air bricks and associated ventilation measures to comply with PAS 2035. Workstream Number of Installs\nPhoto Voltaic Panels 660\nAir Source Heat Pumps 111\nLoft Insulation 360\nSmart Air Bricks 219\nVentilation measures 180\nThe installations, and the spend profile, must be delivered equally divided across the 3-year period. Therefore, the expectation is that the number of installations will be split evenly across each year of the programme.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions - As per Tender Documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Yorkshire various locations"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Broadacres Retrofit & Decarbonisation Contract 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Broadacres is seeking to award a Retrofit and Decarbonisation Contract (“Contract”) covering a range of works to a single contractor. Contract duration will be approximately 3 years (36 months). The works required include, but are not limited to, installation of photo voltaic panels, air source heat pumps, loft insulation, smart air bricks and associated ventilation measures to comply with PAS 2035.",
"reviewDetails": "Broadacres incorporated a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. This period allowed unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the decision to award\nthe contract before it was executed/signed.\nThe Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (‘Regulations’) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly and within the time limits as defined in the above regulations. Where a contract has not been entered into the court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract has been entered into the court has the options to award damages and/or to shorten or order the contract ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132880",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Northallerton, North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House, Mount View , Standard Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broadacres.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0728",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social Housing Provider"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eddie Grant",
"email": "edward.grant@broadacres.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7971313444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89017",
"name": "RPS Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN3 6PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Stephens Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RPS Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7748163418"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009749-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6242414.31,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009749-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:234068)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Feb 2025 · 003724-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "003724-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-02-04T16:55:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c87a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132880",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BHA/RD/002",
"title": "Broadacres Retrofit & Decarbonisation Information Guidance December 2024",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"description": "Extra day given to allow time to read clarification responses",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-02-11T17:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-02-10T12:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-02-11T17:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-02-10T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Broadacres is seeking to award a Retrofit and Decarbonisation Contract (“Contract”) covering a range of works to a single contractor. Contract duration will be approximately 3 years (36 months). The works required include, but are not limited to, installation of photo voltaic panels, air source heat pumps, loft insulation, smart air bricks and associated ventilation measures to comply with PAS 2035.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132880",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Northallerton, North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House, Mount View , Standard Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broadacres.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0728"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eddie Grant",
"email": "edward.grant@broadacres.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7971313444"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Jan 2025 · 000934-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "000934-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-01-10T17:02:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c87a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132880",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BHA/RD/002",
"title": "Broadacres Retrofit & Decarbonisation Information Guidance December 2024",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "To allow 30 days for Schedule of Amendments to be viewed",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-02-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-01-27T12:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-02-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-01-27T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Broadacres is seeking to award a Retrofit and Decarbonisation Contract (“Contract”) covering a range of works to a single contractor. Contract duration will be approximately 3 years (36 months). The works required include, but are not limited to, installation of photo voltaic panels, air source heat pumps, loft insulation, smart air bricks and associated ventilation measures to comply with PAS 2035.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132880",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Northallerton, North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House, Mount View , Standard Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broadacres.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0728"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eddie Grant",
"email": "edward.grant@broadacres.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7971313444"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Dec 2024 · 040497-2024 · tender
{
"id": "040497-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-16T16:03:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c87a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132880",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BHA/RD/002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The works required include, but are not limited to, installation of photo voltaic panels, air source heat pumps, loft insulation, smart air bricks and associated ventilation measures to comply with PAS 2035. Workstream Number of Installs\nPhoto Voltaic Panels 660\nAir Source Heat Pumps 111\nLoft Insulation 360\nSmart Air Bricks 219\nVentilation measures 180\nThe installations, and the spend profile, must be delivered equally divided across the 3-year period. Therefore, the expectation is that the number of installations will be split evenly across each year of the programme.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North Yorkshire various locations"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Broadacres Retrofit & Decarbonisation Information Guidance December 2024",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-27T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Broadacres Housing Association, Broadacres House, Mount View, Northallerton, DL6 2YD"
},
"description": "James Marley, Head of Construction and Investment\nEddie Grant, Investment Project Manager"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Broadacres is seeking to award a Retrofit and Decarbonisation Contract (“Contract”) covering a range of works to a single contractor. Contract duration will be approximately 3 years (36 months). The works required include, but are not limited to, installation of photo voltaic panels, air source heat pumps, loft insulation, smart air bricks and associated ventilation measures to comply with PAS 2035.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated in procurement documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "MCS accredited for PV System installation\nMCS accredited for ASHP installation\nCHAS registered or hold a similar valid SSIP accreditation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132880",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Northallerton, North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House, Mount View , Standard Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broadacres.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0728",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social Housing Provider"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Broadacres Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"name": "Eddie Grant",
"email": "edward.grant@broadacres.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7971313444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=233383.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:233383)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}