Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015922-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-20T19:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04579a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-112999",
"name": "The Trustees of the British Museum"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BM.24.005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The procurement of a new DAMS will be conducted as an Open Procedure using the Delta eSourcing platform. Elements of the tender documents that will be published contain confidential information relating to security aspects of both our current DAMS and the requirements for the new DAMS. To protect this confidential information we require that potential bidders sign a non disclosure agreement (NDA) before we release the full specification and supporting information to them. It will not be possible to directly access the tenderbox via a link in this Contract Notice.\nTo request a copy of the NDA template please email DAMSprocurement@britishmuseum.org including the text \"BM.24.005 NDA request\" in the subject line and include the email address that is associated with your account on the Delta eSourcing system.\nThose potential bidders that have already completed this process in response to the Prior Information Notice 2024/S 000-014516 will receive an invitation from the Delta eSourcing system allowing them to access the tender documents when this Contract Notice is published and need not take any further action. Other potential bidders will be sent an invitation as soon as a completed NDA is received.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "British Museum Digital Asset Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 2125000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-06-21T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-06-21T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The British Museum wishes to replace its Digital Asset Management System (DAMS), a critical system that stores and distributes images across many systems and departments. It facilitates research and education, enables commercial image sales, and provides material for marketing content. Whilst the DAMS is internal facing it also supplies images to public facing systems, notably the Museum’s online collection database, Collections Online. This procurement includes the following activities:\na) Configuration of a new cloud based DAMS operating on a SaaS basis,\nb) Migration of existing assets & metadata from the existing on premises DAMS to the new cloud based DAMS,\nc) Integration of the new DAMS with other Museum systems,\nd) Ongoing support for the new DAMS.\nThe estimated total contract value is based on a maximum contract duration of 10 years and assumptions about the volume of data that will be stored in the DAMS over that period so should be treated as being indicative only.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-21T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112999",
"name": "The Trustees of the British Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1B 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Russell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishmuseum.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.britishmuseum.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Trustees of the British Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"email": "DAMSprocurement@britishmuseum.org",
"telephone": "+44 2073238000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19277",
"name": "The British Museum",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1B 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Russell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishmuseum.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The British Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DAMSprocurement@britishmuseum.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=863156488\n GO Reference: GO-2024520-PRO-26118734",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 May 2024 · 015922-2024 · tender
{
"id": "015922-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-20T19:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04579a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-112999",
"name": "The Trustees of the British Museum"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BM.24.005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The procurement of a new DAMS will be conducted as an Open Procedure using the Delta eSourcing platform. Elements of the tender documents that will be published contain confidential information relating to security aspects of both our current DAMS and the requirements for the new DAMS. To protect this confidential information we require that potential bidders sign a non disclosure agreement (NDA) before we release the full specification and supporting information to them. It will not be possible to directly access the tenderbox via a link in this Contract Notice.\nTo request a copy of the NDA template please email DAMSprocurement@britishmuseum.org including the text \"BM.24.005 NDA request\" in the subject line and include the email address that is associated with your account on the Delta eSourcing system.\nThose potential bidders that have already completed this process in response to the Prior Information Notice 2024/S 000-014516 will receive an invitation from the Delta eSourcing system allowing them to access the tender documents when this Contract Notice is published and need not take any further action. Other potential bidders will be sent an invitation as soon as a completed NDA is received.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "British Museum Digital Asset Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 2125000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-06-21T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-06-21T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The British Museum wishes to replace its Digital Asset Management System (DAMS), a critical system that stores and distributes images across many systems and departments. It facilitates research and education, enables commercial image sales, and provides material for marketing content. Whilst the DAMS is internal facing it also supplies images to public facing systems, notably the Museum’s online collection database, Collections Online. This procurement includes the following activities:\na) Configuration of a new cloud based DAMS operating on a SaaS basis,\nb) Migration of existing assets & metadata from the existing on premises DAMS to the new cloud based DAMS,\nc) Integration of the new DAMS with other Museum systems,\nd) Ongoing support for the new DAMS.\nThe estimated total contract value is based on a maximum contract duration of 10 years and assumptions about the volume of data that will be stored in the DAMS over that period so should be treated as being indicative only.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-21T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112999",
"name": "The Trustees of the British Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1B 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Russell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishmuseum.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.britishmuseum.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Trustees of the British Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"email": "DAMSprocurement@britishmuseum.org",
"telephone": "+44 2073238000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19277",
"name": "The British Museum",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1B 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Russell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishmuseum.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The British Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DAMSprocurement@britishmuseum.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=863156488\n GO Reference: GO-2024520-PRO-26118734",
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 May 2024 · 014516-2024 · planning
{
"id": "014516-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-05-07T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04579a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-112999",
"name": "The Trustees of the British Museum"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BM.24.005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The procurement of a new DAMS will be conducted as an Open Procedure using the Delta eSourcing platform. Elements of the tender documents that will be published contain confidential information relating to security aspects of both our current DAMS and the requirements for the new DAMS. To protect this confidential information we require that potential bidders sign a non disclosure agreement (NDA) before we release the full specification and supporting information to them. The purpose of this Prior Information Notice is to alert potential bidders to this requirement before the publication of the Contract Notice, which is currently anticipated to happen on the 20th of May 2024, to allow NDAs to be completed in advance wherever possible. To request a copy of the NDA template please email DAMSprocurement@britishmuseum.org including the text \"BM.24.005 NDA request\" in the subject line and include the email address that is associated with your account on the Delta eSourcing system. Potential bidders may still complete the NDA process to gain access to the documentation once the Contract Notice has been published."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "British Museum Digital Asset Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 2125000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The British Museum is looking to replace its Digital Asset Management System (DAMS). The DAMS is a critical internal system that stores and distributes images across numerous systems and departments. As well as facilitating research and education, it also enables commercial image sales, and provides material for marketing content. Whilst the DAMS is internal facing it also supplies images to public facing systems, notably the Museum’s online collection database, Collections Online. The scope of this procurement includes the following activities: a) Configuration of a new cloud based DAMS operating on a SaaS basis (and associated consulting services), b) Migration of existing assets & metadata from the existing on premises DAMS to the new cloud based DAMS, c) Integration of the new DAMS with other Museum systems, d) Ongoing support for the new DAMS. The estimated total contract value is based on a maximum contract duration of 10 years and assumptions relating to the volume of data that will be stored in the DAMS over that period so should be treated as being indicative only.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112999",
"name": "The Trustees of the British Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1B 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Russell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishmuseum.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.britishmuseum.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Trustees of the British Museum"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DAMSprocurement@britishmuseum.org",
"telephone": "+44 2073238000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=858166590\n GO Reference: GO-202457-PRO-25971842",
"initiationType": "tender"
}