Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Branded merchandise for promotional purposes
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06682a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022234-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 11:29:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022234-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022234-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T11:29:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06682a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39294100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information and promotion products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177015",
"name": "Creative Merchandise Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Branded Merchandise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Branded merchandise for promotional purposes",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kempston",
"postalCode": "MK43 9AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bedfordshire Police HQ Bridgebury House, Woburn Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsti.rhind@beds.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177015",
"name": "Creative Merchandise Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HOUGHTON CONQUEST",
"postalCode": "MK45 3FU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 VERBENA GARDENS"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma@creativemerchandise.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Creative Merchandising",
"value": {
"amount": 20369.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24443.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022234-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022234-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T11:29:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022234-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T11:29:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06682a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39294100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information and promotion products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177015",
"name": "Creative Merchandise Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Branded Merchandise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Branded merchandise for promotional purposes",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kempston",
"postalCode": "MK43 9AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bedfordshire Police HQ Bridgebury House, Woburn Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsti.rhind@beds.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177015",
"name": "Creative Merchandise Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HOUGHTON CONQUEST",
"postalCode": "MK45 3FU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 VERBENA GARDENS"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma@creativemerchandise.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Creative Merchandising",
"value": {
"amount": 20369.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24443.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022234-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022234-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T11:29:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}