Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: RSSB →
Establishment of a comprehensive brand and marketing strategy to support RSSB's role in the transformation of Britain's rail industry.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aac4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051579-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 15:41:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051579-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051579-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T16:41:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aac4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "Rail Safety and Standards Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDB-7636-RBYN",
"name": "McLaren Whitson Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aac4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Brand strategy and marketing support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Establishment of a comprehensive brand and marketing strategy to support RSSB's role in the transformation of Britain's rail industry.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "Rail Safety and Standards Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Fenchurch Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil.evans@rssb.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDB-7636-RBYN",
"name": "McLaren Whitson Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU4 7TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Meadowlands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDB-7636-RBYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz@mw-london.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45660
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051579-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051579-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T16:41:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051579-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T16:41:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aac4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "Rail Safety and Standards Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDB-7636-RBYN",
"name": "McLaren Whitson Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aac4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Brand strategy and marketing support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Establishment of a comprehensive brand and marketing strategy to support RSSB's role in the transformation of Britain's rail industry.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "Rail Safety and Standards Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Fenchurch Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil.evans@rssb.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDB-7636-RBYN",
"name": "McLaren Whitson Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU4 7TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Meadowlands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDB-7636-RBYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz@mw-london.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45660
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051579-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051579-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T16:41:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}