Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
1-storey single classroom and corridor extension to existing teaching block with associated external works, including an external terrace with canopy, steps, fencing and reconfigured hard and soft landscaping. Internal refurbishment to existing corridor including ceiling replacement to allow for new service runs. New boundary fencing to the front of the school site to redefine secure line, with ironmongery upgrade to hall doors to increase security. Contractor Design Portions will include: Structural/Civils Pile Foundation Design and installation; Complete including level requirements. Beam and Block Floor. Steel Frame Joint Design including connections (steel to steel, steel to concrete), fixings and holding down bolts, fire protection. Fire Stopping Design (Fire sleeves, fire collars). External Fixtures Canopy foundation and fixings.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05484c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e74d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078874-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 10:16:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078874-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T11:16:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e74d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05835032",
"name": "MJG MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P14588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bramley CE (C) Primary School - Internal Remodelling plus Extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "1-storey single classroom and corridor extension to existing teaching block with associated external works, including an external terrace with canopy, steps, fencing and reconfigured hard and soft landscaping.\nInternal refurbishment to existing corridor including ceiling replacement to allow for new service runs. New boundary fencing to the front of the school site to redefine secure line, with ironmongery upgrade to hall doors to increase security.\nContractor Design Portions will include:\nStructural/Civils\nPile Foundation Design and installation; Complete including level requirements.\nBeam and Block Floor.\nSteel Frame Joint Design including connections (steel to steel, steel to concrete), fixings and holding down bolts, fire protection.\nFire Stopping Design (Fire sleeves, fire collars).\nExternal Fixtures\nCanopy foundation and fixings.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05835032",
"name": "MJG MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romsey",
"postalCode": "SO51 8JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Eastwood Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mjgservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05835032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "build@mjgservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYB-2781-TXWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 861089,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1033271
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T11:16:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "078874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T11:16:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e74d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05835032",
"name": "MJG MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P14588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bramley CE (C) Primary School - Internal Remodelling plus Extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "1-storey single classroom and corridor extension to existing teaching block with associated external works, including an external terrace with canopy, steps, fencing and reconfigured hard and soft landscaping.\nInternal refurbishment to existing corridor including ceiling replacement to allow for new service runs. New boundary fencing to the front of the school site to redefine secure line, with ironmongery upgrade to hall doors to increase security.\nContractor Design Portions will include:\nStructural/Civils\nPile Foundation Design and installation; Complete including level requirements.\nBeam and Block Floor.\nSteel Frame Joint Design including connections (steel to steel, steel to concrete), fixings and holding down bolts, fire protection.\nFire Stopping Design (Fire sleeves, fire collars).\nExternal Fixtures\nCanopy foundation and fixings.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05835032",
"name": "MJG MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romsey",
"postalCode": "SO51 8JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Eastwood Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mjgservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05835032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "build@mjgservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYB-2781-TXWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 861089,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1033271
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T11:16:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}