Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire (the Authority) has awarded contracts for the delivery of a boiler replacement project for Warwickshire Police (the Force) at the Justice Centres in Leamington Spa and Nuneaton. The requirement was tendered as a single requirement as a below threshold works project by invitation only. As the project will be carried out at two different locations, the Contractor was awarded the project on two separate contracts with customised timelines and specifications suitable for each site. The proposed reference format of the contracts is as follows: WPA25-0101A – Leamington Spa Justice Centre Boiler Replacement WPA25-0101B – Nuneaton Justice Centre Boiler Replacement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f150 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080857-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 08:22:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080857-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080857-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T08:22:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Boiler Replacement Project at Justice Centres",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire (the Authority) has awarded contracts for the delivery of a boiler replacement project for Warwickshire Police (the Force) at the Justice Centres in Leamington Spa and Nuneaton. The requirement was tendered as a single requirement as a below threshold works project by invitation only.\nAs the project will be carried out at two different locations, the Contractor was awarded the project on two separate contracts with customised timelines and specifications suitable for each site. The proposed reference format of the contracts is as follows:\nWPA25-0101A – Leamington Spa Justice Centre Boiler Replacement\nWPA25-0101B – Nuneaton Justice Centre Boiler Replacement",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neston",
"postalCode": "CH64 9TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "polina@apmitchell.com",
"telephone": "01513391222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Leamington Justice Centre Boiler Replacement Project WPA25-0101A",
"value": {
"amount": 151879.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182255.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080857-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080857-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T08:22:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Nuneaton Justice Centre Boiler Replacement Project WPA25-0101B",
"value": {
"amount": 180709.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216851.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080857-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080857-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T08:22:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080857-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T08:22:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f150",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Boiler Replacement Project at Justice Centres",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire (the Authority) has awarded contracts for the delivery of a boiler replacement project for Warwickshire Police (the Force) at the Justice Centres in Leamington Spa and Nuneaton. The requirement was tendered as a single requirement as a below threshold works project by invitation only.\nAs the project will be carried out at two different locations, the Contractor was awarded the project on two separate contracts with customised timelines and specifications suitable for each site. The proposed reference format of the contracts is as follows:\nWPA25-0101A – Leamington Spa Justice Centre Boiler Replacement\nWPA25-0101B – Nuneaton Justice Centre Boiler Replacement",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neston",
"postalCode": "CH64 9TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "polina@apmitchell.com",
"telephone": "01513391222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Leamington Justice Centre Boiler Replacement Project WPA25-0101A",
"value": {
"amount": 151879.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182255.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080857-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080857-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T08:22:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Nuneaton Justice Centre Boiler Replacement Project WPA25-0101B",
"value": {
"amount": 180709.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216851.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080857-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080857-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T08:22:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}