Lot 1
Golding homes require a boiler installation contractor
Award criteria
quality — 40
price — 40
Buyer: Golding homes →
Installations of boilers and associated works
UKJ4
Golding homes require a boiler installation contractor
Award criteria
quality — 40
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central-heating equipment, Central-heating boilers, Central-heating radiators, Heating works, Central-heating installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Central-heating equipment (39715210); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 39 | 2,735 | 6 median · 49.6 average (1,270 of 2,735 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,378 of 2,735 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 12 median · 12 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ4 | 17 | 11 median · 21.8 average (6 of 17 with a bid count) | 7.2 average (6 of 17 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0316f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004754-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 21 2022 09:05:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Feb 2022 | award, contract | 004754-2022 |
| 14 Feb 2022 | tender | 004184-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004754-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-02-21T09:05:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0316f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44126",
"name": "Golding homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004754-2022-N/a-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0316f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Golding homes require a boiler installation contractor",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Maidstone and Surrounding areas"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
},
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Boiler Heating installing",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Installations of boilers and associated works",
"classification": {
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44126",
"name": "Golding homes",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "maidstone",
"postalCode": "me14 1st",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "county gate one"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43067",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Golding homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "lewis brookes",
"email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1622212548"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(MT Ref:225478)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004754-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-02-21T09:05:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0316f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44126",
"name": "Golding homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004754-2022-N/a-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0316f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Golding homes require a boiler installation contractor",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Maidstone and Surrounding areas"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
},
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Boiler Heating installing",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Installations of boilers and associated works",
"classification": {
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44126",
"name": "Golding homes",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "maidstone",
"postalCode": "me14 1st",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "county gate one"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43067",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Golding homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "lewis brookes",
"email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1622212548"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(MT Ref:225478)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004184-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-14T16:45:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0316f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44126",
"name": "Golding homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0316f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "three years in one year increments"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Golding homes require a boiler installation contractor",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Maidstone and Surrounding areas"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
},
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Boiler Heating installing",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-16T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Electronically"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Installations of boilers and associated works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Key Performance indicators APP C",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "all engineers must be Gas Safe registered"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44126",
"name": "Golding homes",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "maidstone",
"postalCode": "me14 1st",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "county gate one"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43067",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Golding homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"name": "lewis brookes",
"email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1622212548"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=225406.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:225406)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}