Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bohunt Education Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services to the Bohunt Education Trust. Nine schools are part of the tender, and we are seeking tender submissions for the whole contract. The Bohunt Education Trust is a well-established Multi Academy Trust situated across, Berkshire, Hampshire and West Sussex, which includes currently the following 9 schools where the successful contractor will be required to deliver a service and meet the requirements of the specification from the contract commencement. The schools which will be part of the tender are: Secondary Schools (9) •Bohunt School – Liphook, Longmoor Road, Liphook, Hampshire, GU30 7NY •The Petersfield School, Cranford Road, Petersfield, Hampshire, GU23 3LU •Bohunt Wokingham, Remount Drive, Arborfield, Reading, Berkshire RG2 9GB •The Costello School, Crossborough Hill, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG21 4AL •Bohunt Farnborough, Neville Duke Road, Farnborough, GU14 9BY •Bohunt Horsham, Bailey Road, Horsham, RH12 6AP •Bohunt School Worthing, 65a Broadwater Road, Worthing, West Sussex, BN14 8AH •Priory Southsea, Fawcett Road, Southsea, Hampshire PO4 0DL •Steyning Grammar School, Shooting Field, Steyning, West Sussex, BN44 3RX The final list of schools to be included within the scope of the tender will be confirmed within the tender specification when issued to bidders. The contract being tendered is for 3 years in duration from 1st August 2026 until 31 July 2029, with the option to extend for further terms of 1 + 1 years on the same terms and conditions excluding the right to further extend. The contract will be a fixed price in nature, with the Contractor invoicing the Client for one-twelfth of the annual cost monthly. Please see PSQ Document for more information.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d64d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044451-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 14:02:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069405-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044451-2026 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | tender | 069405-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044451-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08665358",
"name": "Purgo Supply Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-14T15:02:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d64d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPY-5128-RYVY",
"name": "Bohunt Education Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044451-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044451-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T15:02:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08665358",
"name": "Purgo Supply Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d64d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bohunt Education Trust ~ Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services to the Bohunt Education Trust. Nine schools are part of the tender, and we are seeking tender submissions for the whole contract.\nThe Bohunt Education Trust is a well-established Multi Academy Trust situated across, Berkshire, Hampshire and West Sussex, which includes currently the following 9 schools where the successful contractor will be required to deliver a service and meet the requirements of the specification from the contract commencement.\nThe schools which will be part of the tender are:\nSecondary Schools (9) \n•Bohunt School – Liphook, Longmoor Road, Liphook, Hampshire, GU30 7NY\n•The Petersfield School, Cranford Road, Petersfield, Hampshire, GU23 3LU\n•Bohunt Wokingham, Remount Drive, Arborfield, Reading, Berkshire RG2 9GB\n•The Costello School, Crossborough Hill, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG21 4AL\n•Bohunt Farnborough, Neville Duke Road, Farnborough, GU14 9BY\n•Bohunt Horsham, Bailey Road, Horsham, RH12 6AP\n•Bohunt School Worthing, 65a Broadwater Road, Worthing, West Sussex, BN14 8AH\n•Priory Southsea, Fawcett Road, Southsea, Hampshire PO4 0DL\n•Steyning Grammar School, Shooting Field, Steyning, West Sussex, BN44 3RX \nThe final list of schools to be included within the scope of the tender will be confirmed within the tender specification when issued to bidders.\nThe contract being tendered is for 3 years in duration from 1st August 2026 until 31 July 2029, with the option to extend for further terms of 1 + 1 years on the same terms and conditions excluding the right to further extend. The contract will be a fixed price in nature, with the Contractor invoicing the Client for one-twelfth of the annual cost monthly.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPY-5128-RYVY",
"name": "Bohunt Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "GU30 7NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmoor Road, Liphook"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPY-5128-RYVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeremy Alderton",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08665358",
"name": "Purgo Supply Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW14 8SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 07 Tideway Yard, 125 Mortlake High Street, Barnes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08665358",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeremy Alderton",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044451-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08665358",
"name": "Purgo Supply Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-14T15:02:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d64d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPY-5128-RYVY",
"name": "Bohunt Education Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044451-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044451-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T15:02:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08665358",
"name": "Purgo Supply Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d64d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bohunt Education Trust ~ Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services to the Bohunt Education Trust. Nine schools are part of the tender, and we are seeking tender submissions for the whole contract.\nThe Bohunt Education Trust is a well-established Multi Academy Trust situated across, Berkshire, Hampshire and West Sussex, which includes currently the following 9 schools where the successful contractor will be required to deliver a service and meet the requirements of the specification from the contract commencement.\nThe schools which will be part of the tender are:\nSecondary Schools (9) \n•Bohunt School – Liphook, Longmoor Road, Liphook, Hampshire, GU30 7NY\n•The Petersfield School, Cranford Road, Petersfield, Hampshire, GU23 3LU\n•Bohunt Wokingham, Remount Drive, Arborfield, Reading, Berkshire RG2 9GB\n•The Costello School, Crossborough Hill, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG21 4AL\n•Bohunt Farnborough, Neville Duke Road, Farnborough, GU14 9BY\n•Bohunt Horsham, Bailey Road, Horsham, RH12 6AP\n•Bohunt School Worthing, 65a Broadwater Road, Worthing, West Sussex, BN14 8AH\n•Priory Southsea, Fawcett Road, Southsea, Hampshire PO4 0DL\n•Steyning Grammar School, Shooting Field, Steyning, West Sussex, BN44 3RX \nThe final list of schools to be included within the scope of the tender will be confirmed within the tender specification when issued to bidders.\nThe contract being tendered is for 3 years in duration from 1st August 2026 until 31 July 2029, with the option to extend for further terms of 1 + 1 years on the same terms and conditions excluding the right to further extend. The contract will be a fixed price in nature, with the Contractor invoicing the Client for one-twelfth of the annual cost monthly.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPY-5128-RYVY",
"name": "Bohunt Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "GU30 7NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmoor Road, Liphook"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPY-5128-RYVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeremy Alderton",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08665358",
"name": "Purgo Supply Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW14 8SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 07 Tideway Yard, 125 Mortlake High Street, Barnes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08665358",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeremy Alderton",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069405-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T14:05:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d64d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPY-5128-RYVY",
"name": "Bohunt Education Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d64d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bohunt Education Trust ~ Cleaning Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069405-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069405-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T14:05:32Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services to the Bohunt Education Trust. Nine schools are part of the tender, and we are seeking tender submissions for the whole contract.\nThe Bohunt Education Trust is a well-established Multi Academy Trust situated across, Berkshire, Hampshire and West Sussex, which includes currently the following 9 schools where the successful contractor will be required to deliver a service and meet the requirements of the specification from the contract commencement.\nThe schools which will be part of the tender are:\nSecondary Schools (9) \n•Bohunt School – Liphook, Longmoor Road, Liphook, Hampshire, GU30 7NY\n•The Petersfield School, Cranford Road, Petersfield, Hampshire, GU23 3LU\n•Bohunt Wokingham, Remount Drive, Arborfield, Reading, Berkshire RG2 9GB\n•The Costello School, Crossborough Hill, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG21 4AL\n•Bohunt Farnborough, Neville Duke Road, Farnborough, GU14 9BY\n•Bohunt Horsham, Bailey Road, Horsham, RH12 6AP\n•Bohunt School Worthing, 65a Broadwater Road, Worthing, West Sussex, BN14 8AH\n•Priory Southsea, Fawcett Road, Southsea, Hampshire PO4 0DL\n•Steyning Grammar School, Shooting Field, Steyning, West Sussex, BN44 3RX \nThe final list of schools to be included within the scope of the tender will be confirmed within the tender specification when issued to bidders.\nThe contract being tendered is for 3 years in duration from 1st August 2026 until 31 July 2029, with the option to extend for further terms of 1 + 1 years on the same terms and conditions excluding the right to further extend. The contract will be a fixed price in nature, with the Contractor invoicing the Client for one-twelfth of the annual cost monthly.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Hampshire:-School-cleaning-services./QP7PJHM9FE\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/QP7PJHM9FE",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/QP7PJHM9FE",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPY-5128-RYVY",
"name": "Bohunt Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "GU30 7NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmoor Road, Liphook"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPY-5128-RYVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeremy Alderton",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}