← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Biosolids Recycling Management System

Buyer: YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerYORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED
StatusClosed
Deadline28 Aug 2026
Value£750,000
Published4 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The objective of this Procurement Process is to procure a modern, commercially supported biosolids recycling management solution for Yorkshire Water. The solution is required to support the management, tracking and compliance assurance of treated sludge/biosolids from production through storage, sampling, order processing, permitting, delivery, field application and reporting. The Contract Opportunity is expected to cover the provision, implementation, configuration, integration, data migration, training, support and ongoing maintenance of a biosolids management solution. Yorkshire Water is seeking an off-the-shelf or commercially supported solution which can be configured to Yorkshire Water's requirements with limited bespoke development, rather than a fully bespoke build. Please refer to the attachments for further details on the scope of services

Delivery location

UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKG, GB

Categories

Industry specific software package 48100000Software-related services 72260000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£750,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2027 to 31 Mar 2030

Award criteria
Quality Assessment — Tenders will be evaluated on technical quality and capability, representing 60% of the total score. (60%)
Commercial Assessment — Commercial proposals will represent 40% of the total score. (40%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Industry specific software package, Software-related servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Industry specific software package (48100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8371 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,837 with a bid count)1.8 average (2,928 of 6,837 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer5Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD3071 median · 11.3 average (106 of 307 with a bid count)1.8 average (121 of 307 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)4682 median · 2 average (2 of 468 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 468 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeutilities
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06dbb9
Latest release ID073896-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 04 2026 16:17:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073896-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadline2026-08-28T18:00:00+01:00
Enquiry deadline2026-08-18T18:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-11-27T23:59:59Z
Submission method detailsTenders must be submitted electronically via SAP Ariba, Yorkshire Water's e-procurement portal. https://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/aw?awh=r&awssk=fy5dbBftDhoBNSzh&realm=YorkshireWater&... Suppliers not yet registered must complete registration prior to submission. All communications, clarifications, and tender submissions must be made through the SAP Ariba portal. If you wish to participate, please email miguel.garcia@yorkshirewater.co.uk and pooja.patel@yorkshirewater.co.uk so that we can issue an invitation via SAP Ariba. Tenders submitted by email or post will not be accepted.
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£750,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source4
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Aug 2026tenderUpdate073896-2026
4 Aug 2026tender073885-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073896-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-04T17:17:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dbb9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366682",
    "name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CM3595",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 750000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 900000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The proposed contract structure is anticipated to comprise an initial term of three (3) years with two (2) optional extensions of one (1) year, subject to supplier performance, operational requirements, regulatory considerations, and business need."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Assessment",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Tenders will be evaluated on technical quality and capability, representing 60% of the total score."
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial Assessment",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Commercial proposals will represent 40% of the total score."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industry specific software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "72260000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software-related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Biosolids Recycling Management System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 750000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 900000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-20090",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20090",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-20091",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20091",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "073896-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073896-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-04T17:17:53+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Yorkshire Water will conduct this procurement using a Competitive Flexible Procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe procedure will consist of two stages: an initial Conditions of Participations (CoP) to assess compliance and capability, followed by an Invitation to Tender (ITT) issued to shortlisted suppliers. There will be at least 2 ITT stages. During the ITT stage, Yorkshire Water will also conduct a contractual compliance round to ensure alignment with its standard terms and regulatory obligations."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "The objective of this Procurement Process is to procure a modern, commercially supported biosolids recycling management solution for Yorkshire Water. The solution is required to support the management, tracking and compliance assurance of treated sludge/biosolids from production through storage, sampling, order processing, permitting, delivery, field application and reporting.\nThe Contract Opportunity is expected to cover the provision, implementation, configuration, integration, data migration, training, support and ongoing maintenance of a biosolids management solution. Yorkshire Water is seeking an off-the-shelf or commercially supported solution which can be configured to Yorkshire Water's requirements with limited bespoke development, rather than a fully bespoke build.\nPlease refer to the attachments for further details on the scope of services",
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-18T18:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via SAP Ariba, Yorkshire Water's e-procurement portal.\nhttps://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/aw?awh=r&awssk=fy5dbBftDhoBNSzh&realm=YorkshireWater&...\nSuppliers not yet registered must complete registration prior to submission. All communications, clarifications, and tender submissions must be made through the SAP Ariba portal.\nIf you wish to participate, please email miguel.garcia@yorkshirewater.co.uk and pooja.patel@yorkshirewater.co.uk so that we can issue an invitation via SAP Ariba.\nTenders submitted by email or post will not be accepted.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-28T18:00:00+01:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366682",
      "name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Western House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yorkshirewater.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366682",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Miguel Garcia",
        "email": "miguel.garcia@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073896-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "073896-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-04T17:17:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dbb9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366682",
    "name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CM3595",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 750000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 900000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The proposed contract structure is anticipated to comprise an initial term of three (3) years with two (2) optional extensions of one (1) year, subject to supplier performance, operational requirements, regulatory considerations, and business need."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Assessment",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Tenders will be evaluated on technical quality and capability, representing 60% of the total score."
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial Assessment",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Commercial proposals will represent 40% of the total score."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industry specific software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "72260000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software-related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Biosolids Recycling Management System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 750000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 900000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-20090",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20090",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-20091",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20091",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "073896-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073896-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-04T17:17:53+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Yorkshire Water will conduct this procurement using a Competitive Flexible Procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe procedure will consist of two stages: an initial Conditions of Participations (CoP) to assess compliance and capability, followed by an Invitation to Tender (ITT) issued to shortlisted suppliers. There will be at least 2 ITT stages. During the ITT stage, Yorkshire Water will also conduct a contractual compliance round to ensure alignment with its standard terms and regulatory obligations."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "The objective of this Procurement Process is to procure a modern, commercially supported biosolids recycling management solution for Yorkshire Water. The solution is required to support the management, tracking and compliance assurance of treated sludge/biosolids from production through storage, sampling, order processing, permitting, delivery, field application and reporting.\nThe Contract Opportunity is expected to cover the provision, implementation, configuration, integration, data migration, training, support and ongoing maintenance of a biosolids management solution. Yorkshire Water is seeking an off-the-shelf or commercially supported solution which can be configured to Yorkshire Water's requirements with limited bespoke development, rather than a fully bespoke build.\nPlease refer to the attachments for further details on the scope of services",
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-18T18:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via SAP Ariba, Yorkshire Water's e-procurement portal.\nhttps://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/aw?awh=r&awssk=fy5dbBftDhoBNSzh&realm=YorkshireWater&...\nSuppliers not yet registered must complete registration prior to submission. All communications, clarifications, and tender submissions must be made through the SAP Ariba portal.\nIf you wish to participate, please email miguel.garcia@yorkshirewater.co.uk and pooja.patel@yorkshirewater.co.uk so that we can issue an invitation via SAP Ariba.\nTenders submitted by email or post will not be accepted.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-28T18:00:00+01:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366682",
      "name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Western House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yorkshirewater.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366682",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Miguel Garcia",
        "email": "miguel.garcia@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Aug 2026 · 073885-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "073885-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-04T16:57:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dbb9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366682",
    "name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CM3595",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 750000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 900000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The proposed contract structure is anticipated to comprise an initial term of three (3) years with two (2) optional extensions of one (1) year, subject to supplier performance, operational requirements, regulatory considerations, and business need."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Assessment",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Tenders will be evaluated on technical quality and capability, representing 60% of the total score."
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial Assessment",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Commercial proposals will represent 40% of the total score."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industry specific software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "72260000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software-related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Biosolids Recycling Management System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 750000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 900000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-20090",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20090",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-20091",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20091",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "073885-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073885-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-04T16:57:05+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Yorkshire Water will conduct this procurement using a Competitive Flexible Procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe procedure will consist of two stages: an initial Conditions of Participations (CoP) to assess compliance and capability, followed by an Invitation to Tender (ITT) issued to shortlisted suppliers. There will be at least 2 ITT stages. During the ITT stage, Yorkshire Water will also conduct a contractual compliance round to ensure alignment with its standard terms and regulatory obligations."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "The objective of this Procurement Process is to procure a modern, commercially supported biosolids recycling management solution for Yorkshire Water. The solution is required to support the management, tracking and compliance assurance of treated sludge/biosolids from production through storage, sampling, order processing, permitting, delivery, field application and reporting. \nThe Contract Opportunity is expected to cover the provision, implementation, configuration, integration, data migration, training, support and ongoing maintenance of a biosolids management solution. Yorkshire Water is seeking an off-the-shelf or commercially supported solution which can be configured to Yorkshire Water's requirements with limited bespoke development, rather than a fully bespoke build. \nPlease refer to the attachments for further details on the scope of services",
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-18T18:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via SAP Ariba, Yorkshire Water's e-procurement portal.\nhttps://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/aw?awh=r&awssk=fy5dbBftDhoBNSzh&realm=YorkshireWater&...\nSuppliers not yet registered must complete registration prior to submission. All communications, clarifications, and tender submissions must be made through the SAP Ariba portal.\nIf you wish to participate, please email miguel.garcia@yorkshirewater.co.uk so that we can issue an invitation via SAP Ariba.\nTenders submitted by email or post will not be accepted.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-28T18:00:00+01:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366682",
      "name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Western House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yorkshirewater.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366682",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Miguel Garcia",
        "email": "miguel.garcia@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}