← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Bexley Collaborative Building Cleaning Services

Buyer: Foster's Primary School →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerFoster's Primary School
StatusClosed
Deadline17 Apr 2026
Value£600,000
Published6 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Bexley Collaborative is a group of 5 Primary Schools and 1 Special School in London Borough of Bexley. The Bexley Collaborative is seeking competitive tenders from suitably qualified and experienced cleaning contractors.

Delivery location

UKI, GB · UKJ, GB

Categories

School cleaning services 90919300

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£600,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Aug 2026 to 31 Jul 2028
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Quality Questions 1-8 — Minimum threshold to be achieved to poroceed to Presentation/Interview 35/50 (1)
Presentation/Interview — Minimum Threashold to be achieved to proceed to Price 15/20 (2)
Price — Suppliers must achieve a combined quality score of 50/70 to be eligible for Price Scoring (3)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1School cleaning servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is School cleaning services (90919300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3845 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,384 with a bid count)3 average (3,445 of 7,384 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI4296 median · 33.3 average (157 of 429 with a bid count)4.6 average (164 of 429 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)5905 median · 6.7 average (10 of 590 with a bid count)1.3 average (10 of 590 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policynotAllowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0649d9
Latest release ID010853-2026
Latest release timestampFri Feb 06 2026 11:26:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010853-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-03-06T12:00:00Z
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00
Submission method detailsA copy or the tender ducuments should be sent to each school. Please note Schools are closed for Easter Holiday 30th March 2026 - 10th April 2026 and no documents can be received during this time. Below are the addresses for all schools Foster's Primary School Name: Elena Burca Westbrooke Road DA16 1PN United Kingdom Dulverton Primary School: Name: Tanya Edwards Dulverton Road London se9 3rh Crook Log Primary School: Name:Gemma Carr Crook Log Bexleyheath DA6 8EQ Upton Primary School: Name: Caroline Douglas Iris Avenue Bexley DA5 1HH Birckbeck Primary School Name: Kristian Saunders Alma Road Sidcup DA14 4ED Marlborough School Name: Michaela Stanley Marlborough Park Avenue Sidcup DA15 9DP
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£600,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source4
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Feb 2026tender010853-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010853-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-06T11:26:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0649d9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-8482-WHCG",
    "name": "Foster's Primary School"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0649d9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 720000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for 1 years"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Questions 1-8",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 1,
                  "weight": "order"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Minimum threshold to be achieved to poroceed to Presentation/Interview 35/50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Presentation/Interview",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 2,
                  "weight": "order"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Minimum Threashold to be achieved to proceed to Price 15/20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 3,
                  "weight": "order"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Suppliers must achieve a combined quality score of 50/70 to be eligible for Price Scoring"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "Suppliers are required to complete the Supplier Questionnaire available under the documents section. This is used to shortlist suppliers for a multi‑school primary cleaning contract. Questions are assessed on a pass/fail basis. Completed questionnaires must be submitted via email to elena.burca@fosters.bexley.sch.uk by 6th March 2026.  Only shortlisted suppliers will be invited to tender."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Suppliers are required to complete the Supplier Questionnaire available under the documents section. This is used to shortlist suppliers for a multi‑school primary cleaning contract. Questions are assessed on a pass/fail basis. Completed questionnaires must be submitted via email to elena.burca@fosters.bexley.sch.uk by 6th March 2026.  Only shortlisted suppliers will be invited to tender."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90919300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bexley Collaborative Building Cleaning Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 600000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 720000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-11293",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11293",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Supplier Shortlisting Questionnaire\nOnly shortlisted suppliers will be invited to submit a tender",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-11600",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11600",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Invitation to Tender Document",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "010853-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010853-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-06T11:26:46Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "noLotsDivisionRationale": "We would like one supplier for all schools but with individual contracts"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Bexley Collaborative is a group of 5 Primary Schools and 1 Special School in London Borough of Bexley.\nThe Bexley Collaborative is seeking competitive tenders from suitably qualified and experienced cleaning contractors.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-06T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "A copy  or the tender ducuments should be sent to each school.\nPlease note Schools are closed for Easter Holiday 30th March 2026 - 10th April 2026 and no documents can be received during this time.\nBelow are the addresses for all schools\nFoster's Primary School\nName: Elena Burca\nWestbrooke Road\nDA16 1PN\nUnited Kingdom\nDulverton Primary School:\nName: Tanya Edwards\nDulverton Road\nLondon\nse9 3rh\nCrook Log Primary School:\nName:Gemma Carr\nCrook Log\nBexleyheath\nDA6 8EQ\nUpton Primary School:\nName: Caroline Douglas\nIris Avenue\nBexley\nDA5 1HH\nBirckbeck Primary School\nName: Kristian Saunders\nAlma Road\nSidcup\nDA14 4ED\nMarlborough School\nName: Michaela Stanley\nMarlborough Park Avenue\nSidcup\nDA15 9DP",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-8482-WHCG",
      "name": "Foster's Primary School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London Borrough of Bexley",
        "postalCode": "DA16 1PN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Foster's Primary School"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRLT-8482-WHCG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "elena.burca@fosters.bexley.sch.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10071287",
      "name": "Dulverton Primary School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "se9 3rh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dulverton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10071287",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@dulverton.education"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLDW-7811-VWYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10072891",
      "name": "Upton Primary School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bexley",
        "postalCode": "DA5 1HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Iris Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10072891",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@upton.bexley.sch.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHYG-3115-CLGY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10071288",
      "name": "Birkbeck Primary School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sidcup",
        "postalCode": "DA14 4ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alma Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10071288",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@birkbeck.bexley.sch.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMWH-1478-WCRH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10017876",
      "name": "Marlborough School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sidcup",
        "postalCode": "DA15 9DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Marlborough Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10017876",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@marlborough.bexley.sch.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJG-6455-GTMM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10072892",
      "name": "Crook Log Primary School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bexleyheath",
        "postalCode": "DA6 8EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Crook Log"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10072892",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@crooklog.bexley.sch.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVBQ-1433-BLPY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Feb 2026 · 010853-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "010853-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-06T11:26:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0649d9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-8482-WHCG",
    "name": "Foster's Primary School"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0649d9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 720000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for 1 years"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Questions 1-8",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 1,
                  "weight": "order"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Minimum threshold to be achieved to poroceed to Presentation/Interview 35/50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Presentation/Interview",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 2,
                  "weight": "order"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Minimum Threashold to be achieved to proceed to Price 15/20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 3,
                  "weight": "order"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Suppliers must achieve a combined quality score of 50/70 to be eligible for Price Scoring"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "Suppliers are required to complete the Supplier Questionnaire available under the documents section. This is used to shortlist suppliers for a multi‑school primary cleaning contract. Questions are assessed on a pass/fail basis. Completed questionnaires must be submitted via email to elena.burca@fosters.bexley.sch.uk by 6th March 2026.  Only shortlisted suppliers will be invited to tender."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Suppliers are required to complete the Supplier Questionnaire available under the documents section. This is used to shortlist suppliers for a multi‑school primary cleaning contract. Questions are assessed on a pass/fail basis. Completed questionnaires must be submitted via email to elena.burca@fosters.bexley.sch.uk by 6th March 2026.  Only shortlisted suppliers will be invited to tender."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90919300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bexley Collaborative Building Cleaning Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 600000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 720000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-11293",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11293",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Supplier Shortlisting Questionnaire\nOnly shortlisted suppliers will be invited to submit a tender",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-11600",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11600",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Invitation to Tender Document",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "010853-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010853-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-06T11:26:46Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "noLotsDivisionRationale": "We would like one supplier for all schools but with individual contracts"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Bexley Collaborative is a group of 5 Primary Schools and 1 Special School in London Borough of Bexley.\nThe Bexley Collaborative is seeking competitive tenders from suitably qualified and experienced cleaning contractors.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-06T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "A copy  or the tender ducuments should be sent to each school.\nPlease note Schools are closed for Easter Holiday 30th March 2026 - 10th April 2026 and no documents can be received during this time.\nBelow are the addresses for all schools\nFoster's Primary School\nName: Elena Burca\nWestbrooke Road\nDA16 1PN\nUnited Kingdom\nDulverton Primary School:\nName: Tanya Edwards\nDulverton Road\nLondon\nse9 3rh\nCrook Log Primary School:\nName:Gemma Carr\nCrook Log\nBexleyheath\nDA6 8EQ\nUpton Primary School:\nName: Caroline Douglas\nIris Avenue\nBexley\nDA5 1HH\nBirckbeck Primary School\nName: Kristian Saunders\nAlma Road\nSidcup\nDA14 4ED\nMarlborough School\nName: Michaela Stanley\nMarlborough Park Avenue\nSidcup\nDA15 9DP",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-8482-WHCG",
      "name": "Foster's Primary School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London Borrough of Bexley",
        "postalCode": "DA16 1PN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Foster's Primary School"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRLT-8482-WHCG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "elena.burca@fosters.bexley.sch.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10071287",
      "name": "Dulverton Primary School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "se9 3rh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dulverton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10071287",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@dulverton.education"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLDW-7811-VWYT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10072891",
      "name": "Upton Primary School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bexley",
        "postalCode": "DA5 1HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Iris Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10072891",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@upton.bexley.sch.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHYG-3115-CLGY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10071288",
      "name": "Birkbeck Primary School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sidcup",
        "postalCode": "DA14 4ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alma Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10071288",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@birkbeck.bexley.sch.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMWH-1478-WCRH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10017876",
      "name": "Marlborough School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sidcup",
        "postalCode": "DA15 9DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Marlborough Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10017876",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@marlborough.bexley.sch.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJG-6455-GTMM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10072892",
      "name": "Crook Log Primary School",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bexleyheath",
        "postalCode": "DA6 8EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Crook Log"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10072892",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@crooklog.bexley.sch.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVBQ-1433-BLPY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}