Find a Tender
Open for tender
Published value
£1,750,000
Submission deadline 5 Aug 2022, 17:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Town & Country Housing: "Bespoke Fire Surveys". Published status: active. Published value: £1,750,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 5 Aug 2022, 17:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Town & Country Housing | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 5 Aug 2022, 17:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £1,750,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Town & Country Housing
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Town & Country Housing. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTown & Country Housing | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Jul 2022, 13:36 BST | Last source update4 Jul 2022, 13:36 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationFire-prevention services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034d8d | ||
What is being bought
Bespoke fire surveys carried out on our properties
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £1,750,000
4 Jul 2022, 13:36 BST - Status changed to active
4 Jul 2022, 13:36 BST - Official notice release published
4 Jul 2022, 13:36 BST - Submission deadline changed to 5 Aug 2022, 17:00 BST
4 Jul 2022, 13:36 BST - Buyer information updated
4 Jul 2022, 13:36 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£1,750,000Single stage procurement with SQs being returned with tender documents. Tenderers are advised to ensure they meet the minimum experience and qualifications specified within Section 2 of the Invitation to Tender before completing any SQ or qualitative response. We intend to appoint a singular contractor for the surveys and the contract is not divided in to lots.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Jul 2022, 13:36 BST - Submission deadline
5 Aug 2022, 17:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Town & Country Housing
Contracting authority GB-FTS-57435Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published