Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GREENSHAW LEARNING TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
Waste Collection at Berkshire and London Schools
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ebe5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071268-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 13:25:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078464-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071268-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008036-2026 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | tender | 078464-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071268-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T14:25:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebe5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07633694",
"name": "GREENSHAW LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719214",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES TRADING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02291198",
"name": "SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLT1225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GLT Waste Management - Berkshire & London",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waste Collection at Berkshire and London Schools",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07633694",
"name": "GREENSHAW LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oru Sutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07633694",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greenshawlearningtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10058734",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PJZJ-2917-YNXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719214",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES TRADING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Marsh Depot"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.odsgroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10719214",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderopportunities@odsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDV-3832-YNNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02291198",
"name": "SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suez House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suez.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02291198",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.uk@suez.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGZ-4293-TZJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Berkshire Waste Collection",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "New Berkshire schools can be added, subject to contract performance and a commercial evaluation"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 2 year extension options. 90 Days written notice before the end of the initial or current extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071268-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071268-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T14:25:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Uplifts completed",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Legislative Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Health & Safety",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Containers Fit for Purpose",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Waste Stream Reporting",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Contract Meeting Attendance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Quarterly Audit",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Recycling Performance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Recycling Investement",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "London Waste Collection",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 513000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "New London schools can be added, subject to contract performance and a commercial evaluation"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 2 year extensions. 90 Days\nwritten notice before the end of the initial or current extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071268-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071268-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T14:25:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Uplifts completed",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Legislative Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Health & Safety",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Containers Fit for Purpose",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Waste Stream Reporting",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Quarterly Contract Meeting Attendance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Quarterly Audits",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Recycling performance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Recycling Investment",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071268-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T14:25:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebe5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07633694",
"name": "GREENSHAW LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719214",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES TRADING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02291198",
"name": "SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLT1225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GLT Waste Management - Berkshire & London",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waste Collection at Berkshire and London Schools",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07633694",
"name": "GREENSHAW LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oru Sutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07633694",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greenshawlearningtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10058734",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PJZJ-2917-YNXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719214",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES TRADING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Marsh Depot"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.odsgroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10719214",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderopportunities@odsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDV-3832-YNNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02291198",
"name": "SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suez House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suez.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02291198",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.uk@suez.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGZ-4293-TZJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Berkshire Waste Collection",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "New Berkshire schools can be added, subject to contract performance and a commercial evaluation"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 2 year extension options. 90 Days written notice before the end of the initial or current extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071268-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071268-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T14:25:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Uplifts completed",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Legislative Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Health & Safety",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Containers Fit for Purpose",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Waste Stream Reporting",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Contract Meeting Attendance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Quarterly Audit",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Recycling Performance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Recycling Investement",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "London Waste Collection",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 513000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "New London schools can be added, subject to contract performance and a commercial evaluation"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 2 year extensions. 90 Days\nwritten notice before the end of the initial or current extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071268-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071268-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T14:25:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Uplifts completed",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Legislative Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Health & Safety",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Containers Fit for Purpose",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Waste Stream Reporting",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Quarterly Contract Meeting Attendance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Quarterly Audits",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Recycling performance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Recycling Investment",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008036-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-29T13:11:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebe5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07633694",
"name": "Greenshaw Learning Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1 - Berkshire Schools",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 260000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 2 year extensions, at the Trust's discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T13:11:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719214",
"name": "Oxford Direct Services Trading Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2 - London & Surrey Schools",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 506000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 2 year extensions at the Trust's discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T13:11:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02291198",
"name": "Suez Recycling and Recovery UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLT1225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GLT Waste Management Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust wishes to enter into a contract with a single Supplier for the provision of waste management for the 7 schools in Lot 1 (Berkshire) and a single Supplier for the provision of waste management for the 11 schools in Lot 2 (London/Surrey). Suppliers may tender for both Lots. Details of these schools can be found in Appendix A. The Trust is seeking an agreement via competitive tender from suitably qualified organisations",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07633694",
"name": "Greenshaw Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oru Sutton, Throwley Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07633694",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greenshawlearningtrust.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 8715 1078"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719214",
"name": "Oxford Direct Services Trading Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marsh Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10719214",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenderopportunities@odsgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02291198",
"name": "Suez Recycling and Recovery UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suez House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02291198",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.uk@suez.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078464-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T12:36:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebe5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZJ-2917-YNXX",
"name": "Greenshaw Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GLT1225",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "7 x Berkshire Schools",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 380000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Future schools can be added dependent on current performance and a commercial review"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 2 year extension available subject to performance."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Waste Management Services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing Sheets",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-30T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "11 x London & Surrey Schools",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to add future schools subject to performance and a commercial evaluation"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 2 year extensions subject to performance"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Waste Management Service for 11 x London & Surrey Schools",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing Sheets",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GLT Waste Management Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1130000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "078464-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078464-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T12:36:27Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Tender Evaluation\nSupplier Shortlisting & Interviews"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Trust wishes to enter into a contract with a single Supplier for the provision of waste management for the 7 schools in Lot 1 (Berkshire) and a single Supplier for the provision of waste management for the 11 schools in Lot 2 (London/Surrey). Suppliers may tender for both Lots. Details of these schools can be found in Appendix A. The Trust is seeking an agreement via competitive tender from suitably qualified organisations",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-17T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/greenshaw/eRFX-Suppliers/Open.aspx?requirementId=fd64b67a-0df9-46de-a2b0-432eb952401e",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZJ-2917-YNXX",
"name": "Greenshaw Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oru Sutton, Throwley Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZJ-2917-YNXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greenshawlearningtrust.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}