Lot 1
No lot description published.
Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board intends to direct award a contract for the ongoing support, licensing and servicing of their existing BloodTrack Courier System. The decision to direct award has been made for compatibility reasons as the hardware, servers and supporting infrastructure is already in place to interface with the Health Board's network and systems. Only the equipment manufacturer is able to license, support and maintain their existing hardware. The Health Board also intend to upgrade part of their existing fleet of BloodTrack Kiosks due to some assets imminently reaching the end of their serviceable lifespan. The kiosks must be standardised across the Health Board to ensure compatibility with supporting infrastructure. This is an interim measure to ensure service continuity and the Health Board intends to conduct a competitive tendering exercise for this equipment and service in the longer term. A voluntary standstill period of 8 working days has concluded following issue of UK5 and UK6 notices. The Health Board will now proceed with the contract as intended.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b831 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062058-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 08:44:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062058-2026 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057674-2026 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057617-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062058-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T09:44:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b831",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231087",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCU-DIR-63185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BCU-DIR-63185 Ongoing Support, Maintenance and Partial Kiosk Upgrade for BloodTrack Courier System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board intends to direct award a contract for the ongoing support, licensing and servicing of their existing BloodTrack Courier System. The decision to direct award has been made for compatibility reasons as the hardware, servers and supporting infrastructure is already in place to interface with the Health Board's network and systems. Only the equipment manufacturer is able to license, support and maintain their existing hardware. The Health Board also intend to upgrade part of their existing fleet of BloodTrack Kiosks due to some assets imminently reaching the end of their serviceable lifespan. The kiosks must be standardised across the Health Board to ensure compatibility with supporting infrastructure. This is an interim measure to ensure service continuity and the Health Board intends to conduct a competitive tendering exercise for this equipment and service in the longer term. A voluntary standstill period of 8 working days has concluded following issue of UK5 and UK6 notices. The Health Board will now proceed with the contract as intended.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only the equipment manufacturer can provide ongoing support and licensing. Only compatible equipment can interface with the existing fleet and infrastructure.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Ysbyty Gwynedd, Penrhosgarnedd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bcuhb.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Betts",
"email": "emma.betts@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House, Alder Court, St Asaph Business Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "NWSSP provide Procurement Services on behalf of Health Boards in Wales.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Betts",
"email": "emma.betts@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231087",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynwood House, 373-375 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01231087",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info.UK@Haemonetics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ongoing Support, Maintenance and Partial Kiosk Upgrade for BloodTrack Courier System",
"value": {
"amount": 128236.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153883.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062058-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062058-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T09:44:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062058-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T09:44:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b831",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231087",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCU-DIR-63185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BCU-DIR-63185 Ongoing Support, Maintenance and Partial Kiosk Upgrade for BloodTrack Courier System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board intends to direct award a contract for the ongoing support, licensing and servicing of their existing BloodTrack Courier System. The decision to direct award has been made for compatibility reasons as the hardware, servers and supporting infrastructure is already in place to interface with the Health Board's network and systems. Only the equipment manufacturer is able to license, support and maintain their existing hardware. The Health Board also intend to upgrade part of their existing fleet of BloodTrack Kiosks due to some assets imminently reaching the end of their serviceable lifespan. The kiosks must be standardised across the Health Board to ensure compatibility with supporting infrastructure. This is an interim measure to ensure service continuity and the Health Board intends to conduct a competitive tendering exercise for this equipment and service in the longer term. A voluntary standstill period of 8 working days has concluded following issue of UK5 and UK6 notices. The Health Board will now proceed with the contract as intended.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only the equipment manufacturer can provide ongoing support and licensing. Only compatible equipment can interface with the existing fleet and infrastructure.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Ysbyty Gwynedd, Penrhosgarnedd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bcuhb.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Betts",
"email": "emma.betts@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House, Alder Court, St Asaph Business Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "NWSSP provide Procurement Services on behalf of Health Boards in Wales.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Betts",
"email": "emma.betts@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231087",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynwood House, 373-375 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01231087",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info.UK@Haemonetics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ongoing Support, Maintenance and Partial Kiosk Upgrade for BloodTrack Courier System",
"value": {
"amount": 128236.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153883.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062058-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062058-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T09:44:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057674-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T15:13:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b831",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ongoing Support, Maintenance and Partial Kiosk Upgrade for BloodTrack Courier System",
"value": {
"amount": 128236.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153883.9
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057674-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057674-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T15:13:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231087",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCU-DIR-63185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BCU-DIR-63185 Ongoing Support, Maintenance and Partial Kiosk Upgrade for BloodTrack Courier System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board intends to direct award a contract for the ongoing support, licensing and servicing of their existing BloodTrack Courier System. The decision to direct award has been made for compatibility reasons as the hardware, servers and supporting infrastructure is already in place to interface with the Health Board's network and systems. Only the equipment manufacturer is able to license, support and maintain their existing hardware. The Health Board also intend to upgrade part of their existing fleet of BloodTrack Kiosks due to some assets imminently reaching the end of their serviceable lifespan. The kiosks must be standardised across the Health Board to ensure compatibility with supporting infrastructure. This is an interim measure to ensure service continuity and the Health Board intends to conduct a competitive tendering exercise for this equipment and service in the longer term.\nA voluntary standstill period of 8 working days will be observed from the publication date of this notice. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Ysbyty Gwynedd, Penrhosgarnedd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bcuhb.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Betts",
"email": "emma.betts@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House, Alder Court, St Asaph Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nwssp.nhs.wales/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership provide Procurement Services to NHS Wales organisations.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Betts",
"email": "emma.betts@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231087",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynwood House, 373-375 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01231087",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info.UK@Haemonetics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057617-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T14:22:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b831",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ongoing Support, Maintenance and Partial Kiosk Upgrade for BloodTrack Courier System",
"value": {
"amount": 128236.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153883.9
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057617-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057617-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T14:22:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231087",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCU-DIR-63185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BCU-DIR-63185 Ongoing Support, Maintenance and Partial Kiosk Upgrade for BloodTrack Courier System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board intends to direct award a contract for the ongoing support, licensing and servicing of their existing BloodTrack Courier System. The decision to direct award has been made for compatibility reasons as the hardware, servers and supporting infrastructure is already in place to interface with the Health Board's network and systems. Only the equipment manufacturer is able to license, support and maintain their existing hardware. The Health Board also intend to upgrade part of their existing fleet of BloodTrack Kiosks due to some assets imminently reaching the end of their serviceable lifespan. The kiosks must be standardised across the Health Board to ensure compatibility with supporting infrastructure. This is an interim measure to ensure service continuity and the Health Board intends to conduct a competitive tendering exercise for this equipment and service in the longer term.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only the equipment manufacturer can provide ongoing support and licensing. Only compatible equipment can interface with the existing fleet and infrastructure.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A1",
"name": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Ysbyty Gwynedd, Penrhosgarnedd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bcuhb.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Betts",
"email": "emma.betts@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 0JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House, Alder Court, St Asaph Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nwssp.nhs.wales/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership provides Procurement Services on behalf of NHS Wales organisations.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Betts",
"email": "emma.betts@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231087",
"name": "Haemonetics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynwood House, 373-375 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01231087",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info.UK@Haemonetics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}