← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Bartley CE (C) Junior School Toilet Refurbishment

Buyer: Hampshire County Council →

BuyerHampshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Full refurbishment of 3no pupil WC rooms and 1no vanity unit. To include the removal and replacement of WC pans, basins, cubicles, urinal troughs and vinyl flooring.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05484c

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£88,594

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068756
Latest release ID036079-2026
Latest release timestampTue Apr 21 2026 12:32:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Apr 2026award, contract036079-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "036079-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-21T13:32:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068756",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
    "name": "Hampshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01379367",
          "name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P14761",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bartley CE (C) Junior School Toilet Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Full refurbishment of 3no pupil WC rooms and 1no vanity unit. To include the removal and replacement of WC pans, basins, cubicles, urinal troughs and vinyl flooring.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
      "name": "Hampshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO238UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01379367",
      "name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO1 2RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "24 Landport Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bmclark.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01379367",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andyt@bmclark.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJMW-5853-QMNX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 88594,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 106313
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "036079-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036079-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-21T13:32:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Apr 2026 · 036079-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "036079-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-21T13:32:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068756",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
    "name": "Hampshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01379367",
          "name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P14761",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bartley CE (C) Junior School Toilet Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Full refurbishment of 3no pupil WC rooms and 1no vanity unit. To include the removal and replacement of WC pans, basins, cubicles, urinal troughs and vinyl flooring.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
      "name": "Hampshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO238UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01379367",
      "name": "B & M CLARK (BUILDERS) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO1 2RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "24 Landport Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bmclark.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01379367",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andyt@bmclark.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJMW-5853-QMNX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 88594,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 106313
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "036079-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036079-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-21T13:32:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}