Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001111-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-07T14:20:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e612",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001111-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170748",
"name": "Enterprise Cleaning & Support Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement for this contract is via a Restricted Procedure, the city will invite a maximum of 6\nand a minimum of 5 bidders to the ITT (Stage 2) of the tender process.\nThe estimated total contract value for the full duration of the contract term is £1.6mn.\nThe duration of the contract is 6 years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Barbican Estate Window Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation (the City) contract award for the Barbican Estate\nWindow Cleaning Service contract.\nThe Contractor shall provide a comprehensive Window Cleaning Service throughout the Barbican\nEstate delivered in a safe and efficient manner. The window cleaning function will seek to minimize\ndegradation, enhance asset life cycle, and ensure the Barbican Estate high standards and image are\nmaintained. The Contractor is required to provide a high-quality service as defined within the scope\nof the specification.\nThe duration of the contract is 6 years.",
"reviewDetails": "Review body is the same as detailed in VI.4.1 & VI.4.2.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Po Box 270, Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Pine",
"email": "robert.pine@cityoflondon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170748",
"name": "Enterprise Cleaning & Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 5RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor River House, 1 Maidstone Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Enterprise Cleaning & Support Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67918",
"name": "See VI.4.1) Review body field of this contract award notice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "See VI.4.1) Review body field of this contract award notice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001111-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1784730.75,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001111-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Jan 2026 · 001111-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "001111-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-07T14:20:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e612",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001111-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170748",
"name": "Enterprise Cleaning & Support Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement for this contract is via a Restricted Procedure, the city will invite a maximum of 6\nand a minimum of 5 bidders to the ITT (Stage 2) of the tender process.\nThe estimated total contract value for the full duration of the contract term is £1.6mn.\nThe duration of the contract is 6 years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Barbican Estate Window Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation (the City) contract award for the Barbican Estate\nWindow Cleaning Service contract.\nThe Contractor shall provide a comprehensive Window Cleaning Service throughout the Barbican\nEstate delivered in a safe and efficient manner. The window cleaning function will seek to minimize\ndegradation, enhance asset life cycle, and ensure the Barbican Estate high standards and image are\nmaintained. The Contractor is required to provide a high-quality service as defined within the scope\nof the specification.\nThe duration of the contract is 6 years.",
"reviewDetails": "Review body is the same as detailed in VI.4.1 & VI.4.2.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Po Box 270, Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Pine",
"email": "robert.pine@cityoflondon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170748",
"name": "Enterprise Cleaning & Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 5RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor River House, 1 Maidstone Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Enterprise Cleaning & Support Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67918",
"name": "See VI.4.1) Review body field of this contract award notice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "See VI.4.1) Review body field of this contract award notice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001111-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1784730.75,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001111-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Feb 2025 · 006599-2025 · tender
{
"id": "006599-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T11:05:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e612",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138472",
"name": "City of London Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "prj_35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The procurement for this contract is via a Restricted Procedure, the city will invite a maximum of 6 and a minimum of 5 bidders to the ITT (Stage 2) of the tender process.\nThe estimated total contract value for the full duration of the contract term is £1.6mn.\nThe duration of the contract is 6 years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Barbican Estate Window Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Early 2031"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation (the City) invites Tenders for the provision of the Barbican Estate Window Cleaning Service contract.\nThe Contractor shall provide a comprehensive Window Cleaning Service throughout the Barbican Estate delivered in a safe and efficient manner. The window cleaning function will seek to minimize degradation, enhance asset life cycle, and ensure the Barbican Estate high standards and image are maintained. The Contractor is required to provide a high-quality service as defined within the scope of the specification.\nThe duration of the contract is 6 years.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Review body is the same as detailed in VI.4.1 & VI.4.2.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138472",
"name": "City of London Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Po Box 270, Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of London Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"email": "robert.pine@cityoflondon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1126",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This tendering exercise is being undertaken using the electronic tendering system ‘City of London Corporation Sourcing & Contracts Portal’ (www.City of London Corporation Sourcing & Contracts Portal.com). Suppliers will need to register an interest on the system in order to participate and registration is free. \nThe estimated value given at II.2.6) is for the full duration of the contract including the maximum possible extensions. The estimated annual contract value is therefore £266,666.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}