Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER →
View official notice ↗Official source
This is the Award Notice for the following project. Requirement: The works associated with repairing a large section of our Bar End athletics track.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0601fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025852-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 14:51:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001515-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025852-2026 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | tender | 001515-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025852-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T14:51:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107826
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025852-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025852-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T14:51:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03159991",
"name": "BERNHARDS SPORTS SURFACES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EM/1056210/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bar End Sports Stadium Athletics Track Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is the Award Notice for the following project. \nRequirement: The works associated with repairing a large section of our Bar End athletics track.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.gannon@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03159991",
"name": "BERNHARDS SPORTS SURFACES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rugby",
"postalCode": "CV23 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Straight Mile"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernhardssportssurfaces.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03159991",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jane.berry@bernhardssportssurfaces.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMN-7627-XNPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025852-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T14:51:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107826
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025852-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025852-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T14:51:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03159991",
"name": "BERNHARDS SPORTS SURFACES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EM/1056210/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bar End Sports Stadium Athletics Track Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is the Award Notice for the following project. \nRequirement: The works associated with repairing a large section of our Bar End athletics track.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.gannon@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03159991",
"name": "BERNHARDS SPORTS SURFACES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rugby",
"postalCode": "CV23 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Straight Mile"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernhardssportssurfaces.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03159991",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jane.berry@bernhardssportssurfaces.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMN-7627-XNPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001515-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T14:43:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EM/1056210/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Commercial \nPrice Proposal - 70% \nQuality/Technical \nQuality Questionnaire - 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bar End Sports Stadium Athletics Track Repairs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/winchester/aspx/Login",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "001515-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001515-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T14:43:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of Winchester invites contractors to submit a tender response for works associated with repairing a section of our athletics track.\nFull details can be found at:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/winchester/aspx/Login\nReturn Date: 12 Noon 18th February 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/winchester/aspx/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05969256",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO22 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sparkford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05969256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.gannon@winchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPV-1431-CPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}