Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: KINGSTOWN WORKS LIMITED →
KWL are seeking Sub-contractors to carry out Balcony Works to 38 -48 Dayton Road, Hull, it is expected that work will commence July 2025 with works expected to be completed by 30 September 2025. The works will cover Balcony Improvement works to the rear elevations of one block of flats and covers 4 Balconies It is the intention that the works will be awarded in the following Lots Lot 1 - Specialist Concreting Lot 2 - Engineering Lot 3 - Pest Control and Clearance Lot 4 - Scaffolding. It is the intention to award the available work to a maximum of 1 Sub-contractor per Lot Contractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure. The anticipated start date for the contract is 01 July 2025 Tender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Tenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050636 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046017-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 09:55:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046017-2025 |
| 23 Apr 2025 | tender | 016471-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046017-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T10:55:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050636",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05867235",
"name": "KINGSTOWN WORKS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1 - Specialist Concreting",
"value": {
"amount": 43600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52320
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046017-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046017-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T10:55:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156958",
"name": "BOSA"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2928
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046017-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046017-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T10:55:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156959",
"name": "The Drain Company"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 7988,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9585.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046017-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046017-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T10:55:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156960",
"name": "B and A Scaffolding"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046017-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046017-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T10:55:53+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "135/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Balcony Works to 38 - 48 Dayton Road",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "KWL are seeking Sub-contractors to carry out Balcony Works to 38 -48 Dayton Road, Hull, it is expected that work will commence July 2025 with works expected to be completed by 30 September 2025.\nThe works will cover Balcony Improvement works to the rear elevations of one block of flats and covers 4 Balconies\nIt is the intention that the works will be awarded in the following Lots\nLot 1 - Specialist Concreting\nLot 2 - Engineering\nLot 3 - Pest Control and Clearance\nLot 4 - Scaffolding.\nIt is the intention to award the available work to a maximum of 1 Sub-contractor per Lot\nContractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure.\nThe anticipated start date for the contract is 01 July 2025\nTender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk\nTenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05867235",
"name": "KINGSTOWN WORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 3AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Connaught Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05867235",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@kingstownworks.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZNJ-9546-YRLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156958",
"name": "BOSA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Wassand Street, Hull, HU3 4AL"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@bosacontracts.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156959",
"name": "The Drain Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU2 0LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee@thedraincompany.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156960",
"name": "B and A Scaffolding",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU8 7BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D, Therm Road, Hull, HU8 7BF"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.crooks@bandascaffolding.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046017-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T10:55:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050636",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05867235",
"name": "KINGSTOWN WORKS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1 - Specialist Concreting",
"value": {
"amount": 43600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52320
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046017-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046017-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T10:55:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156958",
"name": "BOSA"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2928
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046017-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046017-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T10:55:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156959",
"name": "The Drain Company"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 7988,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9585.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046017-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046017-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T10:55:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156960",
"name": "B and A Scaffolding"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046017-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046017-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T10:55:53+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "135/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Balcony Works to 38 - 48 Dayton Road",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "KWL are seeking Sub-contractors to carry out Balcony Works to 38 -48 Dayton Road, Hull, it is expected that work will commence July 2025 with works expected to be completed by 30 September 2025.\nThe works will cover Balcony Improvement works to the rear elevations of one block of flats and covers 4 Balconies\nIt is the intention that the works will be awarded in the following Lots\nLot 1 - Specialist Concreting\nLot 2 - Engineering\nLot 3 - Pest Control and Clearance\nLot 4 - Scaffolding.\nIt is the intention to award the available work to a maximum of 1 Sub-contractor per Lot\nContractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure.\nThe anticipated start date for the contract is 01 July 2025\nTender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk\nTenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05867235",
"name": "KINGSTOWN WORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 3AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Connaught Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05867235",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@kingstownworks.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZNJ-9546-YRLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156958",
"name": "BOSA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Wassand Street, Hull, HU3 4AL"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@bosacontracts.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156959",
"name": "The Drain Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU2 0LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee@thedraincompany.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156960",
"name": "B and A Scaffolding",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU8 7BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D, Therm Road, Hull, HU8 7BF"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.crooks@bandascaffolding.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016471-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-23T12:00:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050636",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05867235",
"name": "KINGSTOWN WORKS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "135/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Concreting",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Specialist Concreting works required to Balcony's at 38 - 48 Dayton Road, Hull.\nFull details of the requirements are available in the tender document bundle.\nIt is the intention to award the lot to a maximum of 1 Sub-contractor\nContractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure.\nThe anticipated start date for the contract is 01 July 2025\nTender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk\nTenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Contact will be awarded on the basis of Price and Quality. \nQuality 30% (split as follows)\nSupport of local Economy (15%)\nContract Delivery (10%\nSocial Benefits (5%)\nPrice 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Engineering",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9600
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Specialist Engineering works required to Balcony's at 38 - 48 Dayton Road, Hull.\nFull details of the requirements are available in the tender document bundle.\nIt is the intention to award the lot to a maximum of 1 Sub-contractor\nContractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure.\nThe anticipated start date for the contract is 01 July 2025\nTender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk\nTenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Contact will be awarded on the basis of Price and Quality. \nQuality 30% (split as follows)\nSupport of local Economy (15%)\nContract Delivery (10%\nSocial Benefits (5%)\nPrice 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Pest Control and Clearance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Pest Control and Clearance Works required to Balcony's at 38 - 48 Dayton Road, Hull.\nFull details of the requirements are available in the tender document bundle.\nIt is the intention to award the lot to a maximum of 1 Sub-contractor\nContractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure.\nThe anticipated start date for the contract is 01 July 2025\nTender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk\nTenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Contact will be awarded on the basis of Price and Quality. \nQuality 30% (split as follows)\nSupport of local Economy (15%)\nContract Delivery (10%\nSocial Benefits (5%)\nPrice 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Scaffolding",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Scaffolding works required to Balcony's at 38 - 48 Dayton Road, Hull.\nFull details of the requirements are available in the tender document bundle.\nIt is the intention to award the lot to a maximum of 1 Sub-contractor\nContractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure.\nThe anticipated start date for the contract is 01 July 2025\nTender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk\nTenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Contact will be awarded on the basis of Price and Quality. \nQuality 30% (split as follows)\nSupport of local Economy (15%)\nContract Delivery (10%\nSocial Benefits (5%)\nPrice 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262670",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Metalworking"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Balcony Works to 38 - 48 Dayton Road",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016471-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016471-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-23T12:00:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "KWL are seeking Sub-contractors to carry out Balcony Works to 38 -48 Dayton Road, Hull, it is expected that work will commence July 2025 with works expected to be completed by 30 September 2025.\nThe works will cover Balcony Improvement works to the rear elevations of one block of flats and covers 4 Balconies\nIt is the intention that the works will be awarded in the following Lots\nLot 1 - Specialist Concreting\nLot 2 - Engineering\nLot 3 - Pest Control and Clearance\nLot 4 - Scaffolding.\nIt is the intention to award the available work to a maximum of 1 Sub-contractor per Lot\nContractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure.\nThe anticipated start date for the contract is 01 July 2025\nTender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk\nTenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions to be e-mailed in accordance with the instructions contained in the tender document. Submissions must be returned in English",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05867235",
"name": "KINGSTOWN WORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 3AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Connaught Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05867235",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Tregidga",
"email": "eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZNJ-9546-YRLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}