Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply of three 'B' Class fire appliances
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-050deb |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e298 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083516-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 13:24:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083516-2026 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076778-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083516-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T14:24:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e298",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire engines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC319443",
"name": "Emergency One (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HFRS/ASD/SPA 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "B Class Fire Appliances",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Supply of three 'B' Class fire appliances",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Summergroves Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Perrin",
"email": "cperrin@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07973933131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC319443",
"name": "Emergency One (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumnock",
"postalCode": "KA18 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3A Caponacre Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC319443",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Madsen",
"email": "mike@emergencyone.co.uk",
"telephone": "01290 424200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1118700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1342440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term is based upon the delivery of one (1) fire appliance. The Authority has the option to extend the contract to up to an extra two (2) fire appliances. If this option is exercised, the final appliance should be delivered around the extension end date published."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083516-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083516-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:24:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050deb",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050deb",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "083516-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T14:24:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e298",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire engines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC319443",
"name": "Emergency One (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HFRS/ASD/SPA 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "B Class Fire Appliances",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Supply of three 'B' Class fire appliances",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Summergroves Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Perrin",
"email": "cperrin@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07973933131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC319443",
"name": "Emergency One (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumnock",
"postalCode": "KA18 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3A Caponacre Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC319443",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Madsen",
"email": "mike@emergencyone.co.uk",
"telephone": "01290 424200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1118700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1342440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term is based upon the delivery of one (1) fire appliance. The Authority has the option to extend the contract to up to an extra two (2) fire appliances. If this option is exercised, the final appliance should be delivered around the extension end date published."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083516-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083516-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:24:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050deb",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050deb",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "076778-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T13:27:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e298",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire engines"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1118700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1342440
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term is based upon the delivery of one (1) fire appliance. The Authority has the option to extend the contract to up to an extra two (2) fire appliances. If this option is exercised, the final appliance should be delivered around the extension end date published."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076778-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076778-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T13:27:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC319443",
"name": "Emergency One (UK) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HFRS/ASD/SPA 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B Class Fire Appliances",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Supply of three 'B' Class fire appliances",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Summergroves Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Perrin",
"email": "cperrin@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07973933131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC319443",
"name": "Emergency One (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumnock",
"postalCode": "KA18 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3A Caponacre Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC319443",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Madsen",
"email": "mike@emergencyone.co.uk",
"telephone": "01290 424200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050deb",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050deb",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}