Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Buckinghamshire Council →
Economic study to support a future strategic business case for the East West Rail link to Aylesbury.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a2d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048490-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 09:30:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048490-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048490-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T10:30:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aylesbury Rail Link Economic Study",
"value": {
"amount": 145000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048490-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048490-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T10:30:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07007876",
"name": "SLC Rail Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Aylesbury Rail Link Economic Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Economic study to support a future strategic business case for the East West Rail link to Aylesbury.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP19 8FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, Gatehouse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rupert Zierler",
"email": "rupert.zierler@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07007876",
"name": "SLC Rail Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07007876",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@slcrail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048490-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T10:30:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aylesbury Rail Link Economic Study",
"value": {
"amount": 145000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048490-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048490-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T10:30:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07007876",
"name": "SLC Rail Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a2d3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Aylesbury Rail Link Economic Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Economic study to support a future strategic business case for the East West Rail link to Aylesbury.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP19 8FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, Gatehouse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rupert Zierler",
"email": "rupert.zierler@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07007876",
"name": "SLC Rail Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07007876",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@slcrail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}