Lot 1
This variation is for the inclusion of linear displacement sensors ffor the actuated flow control valves at 2 sites. The costs also include expedited delivery.
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKC · UKE
This variation is for the inclusion of linear displacement sensors ffor the actuated flow control valves at 2 sites. The costs also include expedited delivery.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery (42900000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 3,020 | 4 median · 51.9 average (1,182 of 3,020 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,276 of 3,020 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 113 | 9 median · 95.5 average (37 of 113 with a bid count) | 13.4 average (38 of 113 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0497dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008688-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 11 2025 11:52:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 008688-2025 |
| 7 Nov 2024 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 036037-2024 |
| 7 Nov 2024 | award, contract | 036032-2024 |
| 3 Sept 2024 | award, contract | 028198-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008688-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-11T11:52:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0497dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008688-2025-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00468115",
"name": "Goodwin International Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0497dd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This variation is for the inclusion of linear displacement sensors ffor the actuated flow control valves at 2 sites. The costs also include expedited delivery.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 270
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Axial Control Valves",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Colton Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS158TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1100 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northerngasnetworks.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05167070",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harriet Wilkes",
"email": "hwilkes@northerngas.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7813523683"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00468115",
"name": "Goodwin International Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00468115",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Goodwin International Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00468115",
"name": "Goodwin International Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00468115",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Goodwin International Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1541",
"name": "Northern Gas Networks",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Gas Networks"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008688-2025-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 911100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 270
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008688-2025-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The supplies in relate to the ongoing serviceability of a critical asset and lead time is critical. The outcome of this contract will also prove the existence of viable competition in this market\nplace which will help to drive cost benefits and surety of supply in the future. This procurement is supported by regulation 50(f) for new works or services consisting in the repetition of similar works or services assigned to the contractor to which the same utility awarded an earlier contract, provided that such works or services conform to a basic project for which a first contract was awarded following a procedure in accordance with regulation.",
"description": "This variation is for the inclusion of linear displacement sensors ffor the actuated flow control valves at 2 sites. The costs also include expedited delivery."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008688-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-11T11:52:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0497dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008688-2025-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00468115",
"name": "Goodwin International Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0497dd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This variation is for the inclusion of linear displacement sensors ffor the actuated flow control valves at 2 sites. The costs also include expedited delivery.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 270
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Axial Control Valves",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Colton Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS158TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1100 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northerngasnetworks.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05167070",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harriet Wilkes",
"email": "hwilkes@northerngas.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7813523683"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00468115",
"name": "Goodwin International Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00468115",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Goodwin International Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00468115",
"name": "Goodwin International Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00468115",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Goodwin International Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1541",
"name": "Northern Gas Networks",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Gas Networks"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008688-2025-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 911100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 270
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008688-2025-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The supplies in relate to the ongoing serviceability of a critical asset and lead time is critical. The outcome of this contract will also prove the existence of viable competition in this market\nplace which will help to drive cost benefits and surety of supply in the future. This procurement is supported by regulation 50(f) for new works or services consisting in the repetition of similar works or services assigned to the contractor to which the same utility awarded an earlier contract, provided that such works or services conform to a basic project for which a first contract was awarded following a procedure in accordance with regulation.",
"description": "This variation is for the inclusion of linear displacement sensors ffor the actuated flow control valves at 2 sites. The costs also include expedited delivery."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036037-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-11-07T11:07:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0497dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036037-2024-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00468115",
"name": "Goodwin International Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0497dd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This requirement is for an additional two Axial Control Valves as per the original award notice hence this modification notice. Cost and specification are the same",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 240
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Axial Control Valves",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "LEEDS",
"postalCode": "LS158TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1100 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northerngasnetworks.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05167070",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Christophers",
"email": "achristophers@northerngas.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7510367358"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00468115",
"name": "Goodwin International Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Stoke On Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00468115",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Goodwin International Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1541",
"name": "Northern Gas Networks",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Gas Networks"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036037-2024-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 728808,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 240
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036037-2024-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: This requirement is for an additional two Axial Control Valves as per the original award notice hence this modification. Cost and specification are the same. The supplies in question relate to the ongoing serviceability of a critical asset and lead time is critical in that regard. The outcome of this contract will also prove the existence of viable competition in this market place which will help to drive cost benefits and surety of supply in the future. This procurement is supported by regulation 50(f) for new works or services consisting in the repetition of similar works or services assigned to the contractor to which the same utility awarded an earlier contract, provided that such works or services conform to a basic project for which a first contract was awarded following a procedure in accordance with regulation 44(1) and (2)",
"description": "This requirement is for an additional two Axial Control Valves as per the original award notice hence this modification notice. Cost and specification are the same"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-11-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036032-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-11-07T10:45:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0497dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036032-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0497dd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NGN have typically purchased this type of valve from one organisation solely, for some considerable time as alternative options were not readily available in the marketplace. NGN has now identified an alternative UK source for the supply of this equipment.\nAlthough the existing supplier has not been asked to quote in this instance, benchmarking against previous proposals has indicated that these valves are more cost effective and from an engineering / technical perspective provide significant advantages. security of supply.\nThey also have a shorter lead time which in this instance is critical as those in situ are in need of urgent replacement.\nNGN has therefore made the decision to source these valves from this supplier (Goodwin) to firstly ensure the continued uptime of its strategic asset but also to prove the existence of a viable alternative to the existing solution which will if proven successful, enable competitive as opposed to single sourcing in the future thereby driving value and improved security of supply."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Axial Control Valves",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NGN have typically purchased this type of valve from one organisation solely, for some considerable time as alternative options were not readily available in the marketplace. NGN has now identified an alternative UK source for the supply of this equipment.\nAlthough the existing supplier has not been asked to quote in this instance, benchmarking against previous proposals has indicated that these valves are more cost effective and from an engineering / technical perspective provide significant advantages. security of supply.\nThey also have a shorter lead time which in this instance is critical as those in situ are in need of urgent replacement.\nNGN has therefore made the decision to source these valves from this supplier (Goodwin) to firstly ensure the continued uptime of its strategic asset but also to prove the existence of a viable alternative to the existing solution which will if proven successful, enable competitive as opposed to single sourcing in the future thereby driving value and improved security of supply.",
"classification": {
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplies in question relate to the ongoing serviceability of a critical asset and lead time is critical in that regard. The outcome of this contract will also prove the existence of viable competition in this market place which will help to drive cost benefits and surety of supply in the future. This procurement is supported by regulation 50\n1) Utilities may use the negotiated procedure without prior call for competition in the following cases- (d) insofar as is strictly necessary where, for reasons of extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable by the utility, the time limits laid down for open procedures, restricted procedures and negotiated procedures with prior call for competition cannot be complied with",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "LEEDS",
"postalCode": "LS158TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1100 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northerngasnetworks.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05167070",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Christophers",
"email": "achristophers@northerngas.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7510367358"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1541",
"name": "Northern Gas Networks",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Gas Networks"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036032-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036032-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028198-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-09-03T17:38:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0497dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028198-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0497dd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NGN have typically purchased this type of valve from one organisation solely, for some considerable time as alternative options were not readily available in the marketplace. NGN has now identified an alternative UK source for the supply of this equipment. \nAlthough the existing supplier has not been asked to quote in this instance, benchmarking against previous proposals has indicated that these valves are more cost effective and from an engineering / technical perspective provide significant advantages. security of supply.\nThey also have a shorter lead time which in this instance is critical as those in situ are in need of urgent replacement. \nNGN has therefore made the decision to source these valves from this supplier (Goodwin) to firstly ensure the continued uptime of its strategic asset but also to prove the existence of a viable alternative to the existing solution which will if proven successful, enable competitive as opposed to single sourcing in the future thereby driving value and improved security of supply."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Axial Control Valves",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NGN have typically purchased this type of valve from one organisation solely, for some considerable time as alternative options were not readily available in the marketplace. NGN has now identified an alternative UK source for the supply of this equipment. \nAlthough the existing supplier has not been asked to quote in this instance, benchmarking against previous proposals has indicated that these valves are more cost effective and from an engineering / technical perspective provide significant advantages. security of supply.\nThey also have a shorter lead time which in this instance is critical as those in situ are in need of urgent replacement. \nNGN has therefore made the decision to source these valves from this supplier (Goodwin) to firstly ensure the continued uptime of its strategic asset but also to prove the existence of a viable alternative to the existing solution which will if proven successful, enable competitive as opposed to single sourcing in the future thereby driving value and improved security of supply.",
"classification": {
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplies in question relate to the ongoing serviceability of a critical asset and lead time is critical in that regard. The outcome of this contract will also prove the existence of viable competition in this market place which will help to drive cost benefits and surety of supply in the future. This procurement is supported by regulation 50 \n1) Utilities may use the negotiated procedure without prior call for competition in the following cases- (d) insofar as is strictly necessary where, for reasons of extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable by the utility, the time limits laid down for open procedures, restricted procedures and negotiated procedures with prior call for competition cannot be complied with",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "LEEDS",
"postalCode": "LS158TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1100 Cetury Way,Thorpe Park Business Centre, Colton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northerngasnetworks.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05167070",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Christophers",
"email": "achristophers@northerngas.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7510367358"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1541",
"name": "Northern Gas Networks",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Gas Networks"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028198-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 364404,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028198-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}