Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009347-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-22T11:25:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043526",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31178",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009347-2024-SU108(24)-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108774",
"name": "iMotions A/S"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SU108(24)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The School of Management within the Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences (FHSS) has awarded a single provider able to supply ALL the following integrated resources to deliver the 4 equipment solutions summarised below:\nEQUIPMENT 1: Integrated bespoke biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors with advanced eye tracking capability\nEQUIPMENT 2: Integrated bespoke biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors\nEQUIPMENT 3: Integrated bespoke biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors\nEQUIPMENT 4: Integrated bespoke portable biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors for field work",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Requirements and Anticipated Outputs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Aftersales Service & Warranty",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Lead Time & Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "School of Management at Swansea University's Bay Campus"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
},
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "38400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instruments for checking physical characteristics"
},
{
"id": "38900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
},
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Awarded Contract for Multimodal and Multisensory Research Systems",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The School of Management within the Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences (FHSS) has awarded a single provider able to supply ALL the following integrated resources to deliver the 4 equipment solutions summarised below:\nEQUIPMENT 1: Integrated bespoke biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors with advanced eye tracking capability\nEQUIPMENT 2: Integrated bespoke biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors\nEQUIPMENT 3: Integrated bespoke biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors\nEQUIPMENT 4: Integrated bespoke portable biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors for field work",
"classification": {
"id": "35125110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Biometric sensors"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31178",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Office, Swansea University, Singleton Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Swansea University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Davies",
"email": "procurement@swansea.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792295890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108774",
"name": "iMotions A/S",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK01",
"locality": "Copenhagen",
"postalCode": "1105",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Kristen Bernikows Gade 6, 4th floor"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "iMotions A/S"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009347-2024-SU108(24)-1",
"value": {
"amount": 248366,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009347-2024-SU108(24)-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:140209)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Mar 2024 · 009347-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "009347-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-22T11:25:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043526",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31178",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009347-2024-SU108(24)-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108774",
"name": "iMotions A/S"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SU108(24)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The School of Management within the Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences (FHSS) has awarded a single provider able to supply ALL the following integrated resources to deliver the 4 equipment solutions summarised below:\nEQUIPMENT 1: Integrated bespoke biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors with advanced eye tracking capability\nEQUIPMENT 2: Integrated bespoke biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors\nEQUIPMENT 3: Integrated bespoke biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors\nEQUIPMENT 4: Integrated bespoke portable biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors for field work",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Requirements and Anticipated Outputs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Aftersales Service & Warranty",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Lead Time & Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "School of Management at Swansea University's Bay Campus"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
},
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "38400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instruments for checking physical characteristics"
},
{
"id": "38900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
},
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Awarded Contract for Multimodal and Multisensory Research Systems",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The School of Management within the Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences (FHSS) has awarded a single provider able to supply ALL the following integrated resources to deliver the 4 equipment solutions summarised below:\nEQUIPMENT 1: Integrated bespoke biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors with advanced eye tracking capability\nEQUIPMENT 2: Integrated bespoke biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors\nEQUIPMENT 3: Integrated bespoke biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors\nEQUIPMENT 4: Integrated bespoke portable biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors for field work",
"classification": {
"id": "35125110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Biometric sensors"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31178",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Office, Swansea University, Singleton Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Swansea University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Davies",
"email": "procurement@swansea.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792295890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108774",
"name": "iMotions A/S",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK01",
"locality": "Copenhagen",
"postalCode": "1105",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Kristen Bernikows Gade 6, 4th floor"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "iMotions A/S"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009347-2024-SU108(24)-1",
"value": {
"amount": 248366,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009347-2024-SU108(24)-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:140209)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Jan 2024 · 002824-2024 · tender
{
"id": "002824-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-26T16:55:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043526",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31178",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SU108(24)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 248366,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year warranty mandatory. Up to 5 years warranty optional"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The School of Management within the Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences (FHSS) is seeking 1 single provider who is able to supply ALL the following integrated resources to deliver the 4 equipment solutions summarised below:\nEQUIPMENT 1: Integrated bespoke biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors with advanced eye tracking capability\nEQUIPMENT 2: Integrated bespoke biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors\nEQUIPMENT 3: Integrated bespoke biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors\nEQUIPMENT 4: Integrated bespoke portable biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors for field work",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Requirements and Anticipated Outputs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Aftersales Service & Warranty",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Lead Time & Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "38400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instruments for checking physical characteristics"
},
{
"id": "38900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
},
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for Multimodal and Multisensory Research Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 248366,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The School of Management within the Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences (FHSS) is seeking 1 single provider who is able to supply ALL the following integrated resources to deliver the 4 equipment solutions summarised below:\nEQUIPMENT 1: Integrated bespoke biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors with advanced eye tracking capability\nEQUIPMENT 2: Integrated bespoke biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors\nEQUIPMENT 3: Integrated bespoke biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors\nEQUIPMENT 4: Integrated bespoke portable biometric research station solution with synchronized multiple biosensors for field work",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "35125110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Biometric sensors"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31178",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Office, Swansea University, Singleton Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Swansea University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"name": "Sue Davies",
"email": "procurement@swansea.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792295890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=137407\n(WA Ref:137407)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}