Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of South Wales →
Award of the Supply of Creation, Print and Supply of Event stands for off Campus Recruitment events for University of South Wales for a 4 year contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0547f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062195-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 13:28:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062195-2025 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 032315-2025 |
| 12 Jun 2025 | tender | 032046-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062195-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T14:28:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39154100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition stands"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZX-7848-QCTP",
"name": "Eve Products Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1985",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of the Supply of Creation, Print and Supply of Event stands for off Campus Recruitment events ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of the Supply of Creation, Print and Supply of Event stands for off Campus Recruitment events for University of South Wales for a 4 year contract. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of South Wales,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1140312",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Libby Roberts",
"email": "libby.roberts@southwales.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZX-7848-QCTP",
"name": "Eve Products Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "BD23 2QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Snaygill Business Centre, Snaygill Industrial Estate, Keighley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZX-7848-QCTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@roundededgestudio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Creation, print and supply of event stands for off campus recruitment events. ",
"value": {
"amount": 147112,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176534.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062195-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062195-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T14:28:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062195-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T14:28:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39154100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition stands"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZX-7848-QCTP",
"name": "Eve Products Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1985",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of the Supply of Creation, Print and Supply of Event stands for off Campus Recruitment events ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of the Supply of Creation, Print and Supply of Event stands for off Campus Recruitment events for University of South Wales for a 4 year contract. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of South Wales,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1140312",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Libby Roberts",
"email": "libby.roberts@southwales.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZX-7848-QCTP",
"name": "Eve Products Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "BD23 2QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Snaygill Business Centre, Snaygill Industrial Estate, Keighley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZX-7848-QCTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@roundededgestudio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Creation, print and supply of event stands for off campus recruitment events. ",
"value": {
"amount": 147112,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176534.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062195-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062195-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T14:28:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032315-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T14:32:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1985",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Describe the materials and print techniques you will use to ensure quality and durability across multiple roadshow events."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Provide up to three examples of similar projects (ideally for roadshows or exhibitions), including photographs and client references."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Explain how you will ensure colour accuracy, brand consistency, and high visual impact across all printed components."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Outline your proposed production timeline and delivery logistics, including how you will meet tight deadlines or adapt to schedule changes"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Describe how your exhibition stands solution supports reusability, modularity, and easy transport/assembly for a multi-location event"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creation, print and supply of event stands for off campus recruitment events",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032315-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032315-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T14:32:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "University of South Wales Future Students department attend a range of Student Recruitment and Higher Education fairs throughout each year to raise awareness of the University of South Wales as a study option, engage with prospective students and capture data to import to our CRM and email nurture tracks. USW plan to attend between 30-50 individual events between September and August every year and hoping to achieve a 4 year contract starting on the 1st August 2025. The contract requirements include:\n1.1 Stand printing\n•\t\tProvide the physical elements to construct stands in a range of sizes at various events.\n•\tProvide additional furnishings (e.g. podiums, seating) as required for each event.\n•\tFrom the artwork files supplied print the graphics for the range of stands.\n•\tWe would expect the following stand sizes to be required each year:\no\t2m x 1m\no\t3m x 2m\no\t4m x 1m\no\t4m x 3m\no\tCustom stand for UCAS Newport\no\tCustom stand for Create Your Future\n•\tStands must be of robust construction and high-quality materials.\n•\tThe stands must be able to work as part of a shell scheme or as a free-standing entity.\n1.2 Stand storage\no\tStorage of stands when not in use.\n1.3 Stand logistics and construction\n•\tProvide comprehensive logistics support to include:\no\tProcurement of all stand elements.\no\tTesting of stand ahead of events.\no\tDelivery to agreed venues.\no\tSet-up and on the day support.\no\tDe-rig and removal of stand.\n1.4 On-site support for all events\n•\tProvide a named contact at all events to facilitate troubleshooting and on-the-day support.\n1.5 Merchandise storage\n•\tStorage, delivery and collection of postcard prospectus and gifting merchandise.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access the tender documents you will need to go to eTender Wales via https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nITT reference:- itt_117806",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of South Wales,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1140312",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Libby Roberts",
"email": "libby.roberts@southwales.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441443654229"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032046-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T15:55:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1985",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Describe the materials and print techniques you will use to ensure quality and durability across multiple roadshow events."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Provide up to three examples of similar projects (ideally for roadshows or exhibitions), including photographs and client references."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Explain how you will ensure colour accuracy, brand consistency, and high visual impact across all printed components."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Outline your proposed production timeline and delivery logistics, including how you will meet tight deadlines or adapt to schedule changes"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Describe how your exhibition stands solution supports reusability, modularity, and easy transport/assembly for a multi-location event"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creation, print and supply of event stands for off campus recruitment events",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032046-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032046-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T15:55:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "University of South Wales Future Students department attend a range of Student Recruitment and Higher Education fairs throughout each year to raise awareness of the University of South Wales as a study option, engage with prospective students and capture data to import to our CRM and email nurture tracks. USW plan to attend between 30-50 individual events between September and August every year and hoping to achieve a 4 year contract starting on the 1st August 2025. The contract requirements include: \n1.1 Stand printing\n•\t\tProvide the physical elements to construct stands in a range of sizes at various events.\n•\tProvide additional furnishings (e.g. podiums, seating) as required for each event.\n•\tFrom the artwork files supplied print the graphics for the range of stands.\n•\tWe would expect the following stand sizes to be required each year:\no\t2m x 1m\no\t3m x 2m\no\t4m x 1m\no\t4m x 3m\no\tCustom stand for UCAS Newport\no\tCustom stand for Create Your Future\n•\tStands must be of robust construction and high-quality materials.\n•\tThe stands must be able to work as part of a shell scheme or as a free-standing entity.\n1.2 Stand storage\no\tStorage of stands when not in use.\n1.3 Stand logistics and construction\n•\tProvide comprehensive logistics support to include:\no\tProcurement of all stand elements.\no\tTesting of stand ahead of events.\no\tDelivery to agreed venues.\no\tSet-up and on the day support.\no\tDe-rig and removal of stand.\n1.4 On-site support for all events \n•\tProvide a named contact at all events to facilitate troubleshooting and on-the-day support.\n1.5 Merchandise storage \n•\tStorage, delivery and collection of postcard prospectus and gifting merchandise.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access the tender documents you will need to go to eTender Wales via https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nITT reference:- itt_117539",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1140312",
"name": "University of South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of South Wales,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1140312",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Libby Roberts",
"email": "libby.roberts@southwales.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441443654229"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}