Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Caredig Ltd →
Award for PV Installation up to 100 Individual Properties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05964d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000477-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 17:36:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000477-2026 |
| 1 Oct 2025 | tender | 061438-2025 |
| 9 Sept 2025 | planning | 054865-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000477-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T17:36:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05964d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLV-9419-HHQG",
"name": "Caredig Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of PV up to 100 Properties",
"value": {
"amount": 669522,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 669522
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T17:36:45Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRV-3688-NTHT",
"name": "Greenlands Heating Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAR-PV Individual",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award for PV Installation up to 100 Properties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award for PV Installation up to 100 Individual Properties",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLV-9419-HHQG",
"name": "Caredig Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 5PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Walter Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caredig.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLV-9419-HHQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Stuart Thomas",
"email": "stuart.thomas@caredig.co.uk",
"telephone": "07866740884"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRV-3688-NTHT",
"name": "Greenlands Heating Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ebbw Vale",
"postalCode": "NP23 6BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRV-3688-NTHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.greenlandsheating@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000477-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T17:36:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05964d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLV-9419-HHQG",
"name": "Caredig Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of PV up to 100 Properties",
"value": {
"amount": 669522,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 669522
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T17:36:45Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRV-3688-NTHT",
"name": "Greenlands Heating Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAR-PV Individual",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award for PV Installation up to 100 Properties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award for PV Installation up to 100 Individual Properties",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLV-9419-HHQG",
"name": "Caredig Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 5PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Walter Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caredig.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLV-9419-HHQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Stuart Thomas",
"email": "stuart.thomas@caredig.co.uk",
"telephone": "07866740884"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRV-3688-NTHT",
"name": "Greenlands Heating Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ebbw Vale",
"postalCode": "NP23 6BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRV-3688-NTHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.greenlandsheating@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061438-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T15:54:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05964d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLV-9419-HHQG",
"name": "Caredig Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAR-PV Individual",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price Submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Contractors that have previously submitted an expression of Interest under the published notice and have MCS Accreditation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for PV Installation for up to 100 Homes",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"description": "Tender documents available from etender wales Paortal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"description": "Technical Specifications available from etender Wales Portal",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "061438-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061438-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T15:54:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for PV Installation for up to 100 Individual Properties",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLV-9419-HHQG",
"name": "Caredig Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 5PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Walter Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caredig.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLV-9419-HHQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Stuart Thomas",
"email": "stuart.thomas@caredig.co.uk",
"telephone": "07866740884"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054865-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T09:32:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05964d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLV-9419-HHQG",
"name": "Caredig Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAR-PV Individual",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Expression of Interest - Contract for Installation of Solar PV for up to 100 Individual properties",
"value": {
"amount": 599999.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=345516",
"description": "Expression of Interest are requested from MCS accredited contractors to tender for the design, supply and installation of solar photovoltaic (PV) systems, across up to 100 individual residential properties.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Expression of Interest are requested from MCS accredited contractors to tender for the design, supply and installation of solar photovoltaic (PV) systems, across up to 100 individual residential properties. Installations will typically be delivered in batches to ensure efficiency and minimise disruption, while maintaining consistent quality standards across all properties. Expressions of interest should be received before 22nd September 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "TBC",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLV-9419-HHQG",
"name": "Caredig Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 5PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Walter Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caredig.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLV-9419-HHQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Stuart Thomas",
"email": "stuart.thomas@caredig.co.uk",
"telephone": "07866740884"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054865-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054865-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T09:32:14+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}