Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Karbon Homes →
This notice relates to Lot 1 - External Audit of this tender.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0593aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005381-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 14:57:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005381-2026 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075140-2025 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068786-2025 |
| 4 Sept 2025 | tender | 053730-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005381-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T14:57:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHML-7978-GJQT",
"name": "Beever and Struthers, Chartered Accountants and Business Advisors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Audit and Advisory Services - External Audit",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice relates to Lot 1 - External Audit of this tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcasle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007529",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Slade",
"email": "chris.slade@Karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHML-7978-GJQT",
"name": "Beever and Struthers, Chartered Accountants and Business Advisors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 5DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Express, 1 George Leigh Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHML-7978-GJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@beeverstruthers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 1. External Audit",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1789956
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial 36-month period, with an option to extend for a further 36 months period subject to satisfactory contract performance and the Contracting Authority still having the need and funding for the Contract. The extension period will be in 12-month cycles. The total contract duration will not exceed 72-months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005381-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005381-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T14:57:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is under the 5 million threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005381-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T14:57:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHML-7978-GJQT",
"name": "Beever and Struthers, Chartered Accountants and Business Advisors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Audit and Advisory Services - External Audit",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice relates to Lot 1 - External Audit of this tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcasle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007529",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Slade",
"email": "chris.slade@Karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHML-7978-GJQT",
"name": "Beever and Struthers, Chartered Accountants and Business Advisors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 5DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Express, 1 George Leigh Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHML-7978-GJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@beeverstruthers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 1. External Audit",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1789956
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial 36-month period, with an option to extend for a further 36 months period subject to satisfactory contract performance and the Contracting Authority still having the need and funding for the Contract. The extension period will be in 12-month cycles. The total contract duration will not exceed 72-months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005381-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005381-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T14:57:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is under the 5 million threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075140-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-19T11:25:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1. External Audit",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1789956
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial 36-month period, with an option to extend for a further 36 months period subject to satisfactory contract performance and the Contracting Authority still having the need and funding for the Contract. The extension period will be in 12-month cycles. The total contract duration will not exceed 72-months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075140-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075140-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T11:25:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHML-7978-GJQT",
"name": "Beever and Struthers, Chartered Accountants and Business Advisors"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Audit and Advisory Services - External Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice relates to the award of Lot 1 - External Audit of this tender.\nAs part of this, it is still subject to approval before a contract is entered into.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcasle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007529",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Slade",
"email": "chris.slade@Karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHML-7978-GJQT",
"name": "Beever and Struthers, Chartered Accountants and Business Advisors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 5DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Express, 1 George Leigh Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beeverstruthers.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHML-7978-GJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@beeverstruthers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068786-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-28T09:33:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial 36-month period, with an option to extend for a further 36 months period subject to satisfactory contract performance and the Contracting Authority still having the need and funding for the Contract. The extension period will be in 12-month cycles. The total contract duration will not exceed 72-months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068786-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068786-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T09:33:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC325350",
"name": "RSM UK AUDIT LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202508-GS139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Audit and Advisory Services - Internal Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice relates to the award of Lot 2 - Internal Audit of this tender. \nAs part of this, it is still subject to approval before a contract is entered into.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcasle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007529",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@Karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC325350",
"name": "RSM UK AUDIT LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rsmuk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC325350",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@rsmuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQN-5654-MTWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053730-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T00:30:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 831000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 997200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 3 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "We are seeking to appoint a provider to act as an independent auditor to Karbon in line with statute and the Karbon Group Audit and Assurance Policy.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Schedule",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Schedule"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Internal Audit",
"value": {
"amount": 831000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 997200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 3 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The appointed Auditor will be required to act as an impartial and objective advisor to Karbon and will provide required levels of assurance.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Schedule",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Schedule"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Tax Advisor",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 3 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Karbon are seeking to appoint a tax compliance advisor who will ensure that the required services are delivered by competent and appropriately qualified officers.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Schedule",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Schedule"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tax consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Audit and Advisory Services for Karbon Homes",
"value": {
"amount": 1782000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2138400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053730-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053730-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T00:30:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Karbon Homes are seeking appoint experienced and competent providers to deliver Audit and Advisory Services. The ITT identifies 3 Lots for consideration:\nLot 1 – External Audit\nLot 2 – Internal Audit\nLot 3 – Tax Advisor\nSuppliers can provide a submission for one or two lots as advertised in the ITT providing you have the capability and capacity to deliver all the requirements as detailed in the tender response document. The same supplier cannot be successful for Internal Audit and External Audit. A maximum of one supplier will be appointed per lot. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number Five, Gosforth Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Ford",
"email": "Pippa.ford@karbonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "07736956441"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}