Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017722-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-06-21T18:07:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03db81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01852569",
"name": "English Heritage Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03db81",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "English Heritage cares for over 400 historic buildings, monuments and sites - from world famous prehistoric sites to grand medieval castles, from Roman forts on the edges of the empire to a Cold War bunker. Through these, we bring the story of England to life for over 10 million people each year.\nThe Asset Management Replacement Programme is a key programme in English Heritage's Technology Strategy and delivers against many of the charity's IT strategic aims. \nThe primary objectives of the programme are to: \n- Develop an asset hierarchy for recording asset information and to support condition surveying of assets and hard facilities management. \n- Establish a repository for managing asset data including continuous condition surveyance of assets. \n- Assuring safety and compliance through the life cycle of assets. \n- Provide a Computer Aided Facilities Management (CAFM) solution to support cyclical Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Reactive Planned Maintenance (RPM) works pertaining to: \n - Building Conservation (bricks and mortar, B&CE)\n - Mechanical and Electrical (M&E)\n - Grounds Maintenance Additional information: English Heritage Trust wishes to engage with the market ahead of this opportunity being released in order to inform the tender process and ensure this is representative of the market. Suppliers interested in this opportunity are encouraged to respond to the RFI which can be accessed via the following link:\nhttps://acrobat.adobe.com/link/review?uri=urn:aaid:scds:US:ad4a822f-6096-3fc9-b6b3-575b9b543ae9\nThis is a Request For Information (RFI), inviting suppliers to help English Heritage understand options for a future Asset Management and Facilities Management solution.\nWe are seeking information and guidance on software solutions and indicative costs and timescales to deliver the project as well as ongoing support and licensing.\nFurther details are provided within the document, which will be available for responses until 21st July 2023. We encourage interested suppliers to respond at their earliest convenience as we will review responses as they are received.\nPlease note that, as the tender is still being finalised, the full tender documents are not currently available to view on our e-tendering portal. Details given in this notice regarding the portal are merely to allow suppliers to pre-register ahead of the tender release should they so choose."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various English Heritage sites across England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software package and software package suite"
},
{
"id": "72212421",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Management Replacement Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Asset Management and Computer Aided Facilities Management solution to support condition survey, hard facilities management and planned and reactive maintenance works management functions across the organisation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72212420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software development services and software development services suite"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01852569",
"name": "English Heritage Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House, Fire Fly Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.english-heritage.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01852569",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "English Heritage Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/english-heritage/aspx/Home",
"name": "Gary Gleghorn",
"email": "asset.management@english-heritage.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3703331181"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Jun 2023 · 017722-2023 · planning
{
"id": "017722-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-06-21T18:07:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03db81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01852569",
"name": "English Heritage Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03db81",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "English Heritage cares for over 400 historic buildings, monuments and sites - from world famous prehistoric sites to grand medieval castles, from Roman forts on the edges of the empire to a Cold War bunker. Through these, we bring the story of England to life for over 10 million people each year.\nThe Asset Management Replacement Programme is a key programme in English Heritage's Technology Strategy and delivers against many of the charity's IT strategic aims. \nThe primary objectives of the programme are to: \n- Develop an asset hierarchy for recording asset information and to support condition surveying of assets and hard facilities management. \n- Establish a repository for managing asset data including continuous condition surveyance of assets. \n- Assuring safety and compliance through the life cycle of assets. \n- Provide a Computer Aided Facilities Management (CAFM) solution to support cyclical Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Reactive Planned Maintenance (RPM) works pertaining to: \n - Building Conservation (bricks and mortar, B&CE)\n - Mechanical and Electrical (M&E)\n - Grounds Maintenance Additional information: English Heritage Trust wishes to engage with the market ahead of this opportunity being released in order to inform the tender process and ensure this is representative of the market. Suppliers interested in this opportunity are encouraged to respond to the RFI which can be accessed via the following link:\nhttps://acrobat.adobe.com/link/review?uri=urn:aaid:scds:US:ad4a822f-6096-3fc9-b6b3-575b9b543ae9\nThis is a Request For Information (RFI), inviting suppliers to help English Heritage understand options for a future Asset Management and Facilities Management solution.\nWe are seeking information and guidance on software solutions and indicative costs and timescales to deliver the project as well as ongoing support and licensing.\nFurther details are provided within the document, which will be available for responses until 21st July 2023. We encourage interested suppliers to respond at their earliest convenience as we will review responses as they are received.\nPlease note that, as the tender is still being finalised, the full tender documents are not currently available to view on our e-tendering portal. Details given in this notice regarding the portal are merely to allow suppliers to pre-register ahead of the tender release should they so choose."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various English Heritage sites across England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software package and software package suite"
},
{
"id": "72212421",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asset Management Replacement Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Asset Management and Computer Aided Facilities Management solution to support condition survey, hard facilities management and planned and reactive maintenance works management functions across the organisation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72212420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software development services and software development services suite"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01852569",
"name": "English Heritage Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House, Fire Fly Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.english-heritage.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01852569",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "English Heritage Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/english-heritage/aspx/Home",
"name": "Gary Gleghorn",
"email": "asset.management@english-heritage.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3703331181"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}