Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Authority is awarding contract(s) to two suppliers to conduct assessments for those applicants who do not meet automatic eligibility criteria, but may meet the criteria on further assessment in line with Department for Transport guidance for Blue Badges and Disabled person’s Freedom Passes. Assessments are required to be carried out by suitably qualified physiotherapists or Occupational Therapists who are registered with the HCP council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05adfd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044113-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 15:41:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007283-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 044113-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | tender | 007283-2026 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | planning | 064628-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044113-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-13T16:41:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disability benefits"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Assessments for Blue Badges and Disabled Person’s Freedom Passes",
"value": {
"amount": 887563,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1065075
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044113-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044113-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T16:41:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYQ-4554-XBXG",
"name": "Access Independent Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVG-1216-PPRQ",
"name": "Pure Physiotherapy"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN803917",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Assessments for Blue Badges and Disabled person's Freedom Passes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is awarding contract(s) to two suppliers to conduct assessments for those applicants who do not meet automatic eligibility criteria, but may meet the criteria on further assessment in line with Department for Transport guidance for Blue Badges and Disabled person’s Freedom Passes. Assessments are required to be carried out by suitably qualified physiotherapists or Occupational Therapists who are registered with the HCP council.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jake Tobin",
"email": "Jake.Tobin@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYQ-4554-XBXG",
"name": "Access Independent Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB1 2SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17D Sturton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYQ-4554-XBXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.naylor@accessindependent.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVG-1216-PPRQ",
"name": "Pure Physiotherapy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horwich, Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL6 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Premex House Futura Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVG-1216-PPRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Vicky.Maskill@purephysiotherapy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044113-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-13T16:41:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disability benefits"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Assessments for Blue Badges and Disabled Person’s Freedom Passes",
"value": {
"amount": 887563,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1065075
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044113-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044113-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T16:41:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYQ-4554-XBXG",
"name": "Access Independent Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVG-1216-PPRQ",
"name": "Pure Physiotherapy"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN803917",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Assessments for Blue Badges and Disabled person's Freedom Passes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is awarding contract(s) to two suppliers to conduct assessments for those applicants who do not meet automatic eligibility criteria, but may meet the criteria on further assessment in line with Department for Transport guidance for Blue Badges and Disabled person’s Freedom Passes. Assessments are required to be carried out by suitably qualified physiotherapists or Occupational Therapists who are registered with the HCP council.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jake Tobin",
"email": "Jake.Tobin@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYQ-4554-XBXG",
"name": "Access Independent Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB1 2SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17D Sturton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYQ-4554-XBXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.naylor@accessindependent.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVG-1216-PPRQ",
"name": "Pure Physiotherapy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horwich, Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL6 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Premex House Futura Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVG-1216-PPRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Vicky.Maskill@purephysiotherapy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007283-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T16:31:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN803917",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "All award criteria are stated in the tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "All award criteria are stated in the tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "All award criteria are stated in the tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the Procurement Specific Questionnaire for further information regarding\nlegal and financial capacity, technical ability, qualifications and standards"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Procurement Specific Questionnaire for further information regarding\nlegal and financial capacity, technical ability, qualifications and standards"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "75313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disability benefits"
},
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Assessments for Blue Badges and Disabled person's Freedom Passes",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T16:31:24Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to procure two suppliers to conduct assessments for those applicants who do not meet automatic eligibility criteria, but may meet the criteria on further assessment in line with Department for Transport guidance for Blue Badges and Disabled person’s Freedom Passes. Assessments are required to be carried out by suitably qualified physiotherapists or Occupational Therapists who are registered with the HCP council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As set out in the tender documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender documents are available from: https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/portal/londontenders \nSelect Organisations 'London Borough of Southwark' choose the opportunity titled 'Assessments for Blue Badges and Disabled person's Freedom Passes' with an expression end date of 23/02/2026.\nThe Tender and associated documents must be submitted by uploading onto the Authority's e-procurement system and may not be delivered by any other method, including by email, by hand or courier to any Authority office, officer or member.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jake Tobin",
"email": "Jake.tobin@southwark.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064628-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T10:48:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN793047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "75313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disability benefits"
},
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Assessments for Blue Badges and Disabled person's Freedom Passes",
"value": {
"amount": 670000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 804000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to procure two suppliers to conduct assessments for those applicants who do not meet automatic eligibility criteria, but may meet the criteria on further assessment in line with Department for Transport guidance for Blue Badges and Disabled person’s Freedom Passes. Assessments are required to be carried out by suitably qualified physiotherapists or Occupational Therapists who are registered with the HCP council.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jake Tobin",
"email": "Jake.tobin@southwark.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+442075254074"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064628-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064628-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T10:48:40+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Completion and return of Request for Information to inform specification.\nPlease complete the questionnaire hosted on Procontract https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/portal/londontenders select Organisations 'London Borough of Southwark' chose the opportunity titled 'Preliminary Market Engagement - Assessments for Blue Badges and Disabled person's Freedom Passes' which has reference DN793047. \nOnce completed submit the response via the messaging service on Procontract."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}