Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED →
Preparational patching and asphalt preservation works. Asphalt preservation works (2026), all in accordance with the 'Via East Midlands Lot 6 Asphalt Preservation 2025/26 Project Brief' and 'Dynamic Purchasing Information Pack' (2023). Specifications are as described within the 'Via East Midlands Lot 6 Asphalt Preservation 2026/27 Project Brief' and 'Dynamic Purchasing Information Pack' (2023). Tests and inspections are as described within the 'Via East Midlands Lot 6 Asphalt Preservation 2026/27 Project Brief' and 'Dynamic Purchasing Information Pack' (2023)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d05b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068928-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 06:38:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068928-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068928-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T07:38:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d05b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving and asphalting works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03400231",
"name": "VELOCITY UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d05b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Asphalt Preservation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preparational patching and asphalt preservation works.\nAsphalt preservation works (2026), all in accordance with the 'Via East Midlands Lot 6 Asphalt Preservation 2025/26 Project Brief' and 'Dynamic Purchasing Information Pack' (2023).\nSpecifications are as described within the 'Via East Midlands Lot 6 Asphalt Preservation 2026/27 Project Brief' and 'Dynamic Purchasing Information Pack' (2023).\nTests and inspections are as described within the 'Via East Midlands Lot 6 Asphalt Preservation 2026/27 Project Brief' and 'Dynamic Purchasing Information Pack' (2023)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03400231",
"name": "VELOCITY UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 2NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodbine Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://velocityroads.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03400231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "managementteam@velocityroads.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLR-2316-LQZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T07:38:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068928-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T07:38:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d05b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving and asphalting works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03400231",
"name": "VELOCITY UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d05b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Asphalt Preservation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preparational patching and asphalt preservation works.\nAsphalt preservation works (2026), all in accordance with the 'Via East Midlands Lot 6 Asphalt Preservation 2025/26 Project Brief' and 'Dynamic Purchasing Information Pack' (2023).\nSpecifications are as described within the 'Via East Midlands Lot 6 Asphalt Preservation 2026/27 Project Brief' and 'Dynamic Purchasing Information Pack' (2023).\nTests and inspections are as described within the 'Via East Midlands Lot 6 Asphalt Preservation 2026/27 Project Brief' and 'Dynamic Purchasing Information Pack' (2023)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03400231",
"name": "VELOCITY UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 2NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodbine Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://velocityroads.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03400231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "managementteam@velocityroads.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLR-2316-LQZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T07:38:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}