North
This GreenSquareAccord tender project is for Asbestos Testing Services in GSA localities 1 &2. Contracts to be completed by 01/08/2024.
Award criteria
Quality and Technical Merit — 70%
price — 30%
Buyer: GreenSquareAccord Limited →
This GreenSquareAccord tender project is for Asbestos Testing Services. Contracts to be completed by 01/08/2024.This tender is being conducted through GreenSquareAccord`s Supplier Portal and all documentation is only available via this portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquareSubmissions must be made via this portal. All documents are required to be uploaded to the portal and you will then receive a receipt.Should you have any questions about this contract opportunity, please use the messaging facility on the tender project which will direct your question to the GreenSquareAccord colleague leading this procurement.While you are there, we would strongly urge you to update the rest of your supplier profile with your current contact details, address, insurances, data protection/GDPR and the mandatory forms to ensure these are up to date as we shall shortly be conducting a supplier compliance exercise where outdated or incomplete details will result in your supplier record bei
UKG · UKF · UKK · UKJ
This GreenSquareAccord tender project is for Asbestos Testing Services in GSA localities 1 &2. Contracts to be completed by 01/08/2024.
Award criteria
Quality and Technical Merit — 70%
price — 30%
This GreenSquareAccord tender project is for Asbestos Testing Services in GSA localities 3 & 4. Contracts to be completed by 01/08/2024.
Award criteria
Quality and Technical Merit — 70%
price — 30%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technical inspection and testing services | Not published |
| 2 | Technical inspection and testing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Technical inspection and testing services (71630000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 52 median · 52 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 11 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 499 | 5.5 median · 68.6 average (194 of 499 with a bid count) | 7.1 average (222 of 499 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0455b0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025429-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 12 2024 12:57:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2024 | award, contract | 025429-2024 |
| 29 Apr 2024 | tender | 013706-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025429-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-12T13:57:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98462",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025429-2024-TENDER/00000392-1",
"title": "North",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55892",
"name": "Bradley Environmental Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "025429-2024-TENDER/00000392-2",
"title": "South",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77108",
"name": "Environtec Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TENDER/00000392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "North",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This GreenSquareAccord tender project is for Asbestos Testing Services in GSA localities 1 &2. Contracts to be completed by 01/08/2024.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Technical Merit",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "South",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This GreenSquareAccord tender project is for Asbestos Testing Services in GSA localities 3 & 4. Contracts to be completed by 01/08/2024.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Technical Merit",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Testing Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This GreenSquareAccord tender project is for Asbestos Testing Services. Contracts to be completed by 01/08/2024.This tender is being conducted through GreenSquareAccord`s Supplier Portal and all documentation is only available via this portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquareSubmissions must be made via this portal. All documents are required to be uploaded to the portal and you will then receive a receipt.Should you have any questions about this contract opportunity, please use the messaging facility on the tender project which will direct your question to the GreenSquareAccord colleague leading this procurement.While you are there, we would strongly urge you to update the rest of your supplier profile with your current contact details, address, insurances, data protection/GDPR and the mandatory forms to ensure these are up to date as we shall shortly be conducting a supplier compliance exercise where outdated or incomplete details will result in your supplier record bei",
"classification": {
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98462",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN14 0GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Methuen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquaregroup.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007418",
"legalName": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Wren",
"email": "anthony.wren@greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7787128916"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55892",
"name": "Bradley Environmental Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bradley Environmental Consultants Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77108",
"name": "Environtec Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Environtec Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5068",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "392",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025429-2024-TENDER/00000392-1",
"title": "North",
"value": {
"amount": 930162.66,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025429-2024-TENDER/00000392-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "025429-2024-TENDER/00000392-2",
"title": "South",
"value": {
"amount": 1044581,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025429-2024-TENDER/00000392-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025429-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-12T13:57:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98462",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025429-2024-TENDER/00000392-1",
"title": "North",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55892",
"name": "Bradley Environmental Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "025429-2024-TENDER/00000392-2",
"title": "South",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77108",
"name": "Environtec Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TENDER/00000392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "North",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This GreenSquareAccord tender project is for Asbestos Testing Services in GSA localities 1 &2. Contracts to be completed by 01/08/2024.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Technical Merit",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "South",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This GreenSquareAccord tender project is for Asbestos Testing Services in GSA localities 3 & 4. Contracts to be completed by 01/08/2024.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Technical Merit",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Testing Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This GreenSquareAccord tender project is for Asbestos Testing Services. Contracts to be completed by 01/08/2024.This tender is being conducted through GreenSquareAccord`s Supplier Portal and all documentation is only available via this portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquareSubmissions must be made via this portal. All documents are required to be uploaded to the portal and you will then receive a receipt.Should you have any questions about this contract opportunity, please use the messaging facility on the tender project which will direct your question to the GreenSquareAccord colleague leading this procurement.While you are there, we would strongly urge you to update the rest of your supplier profile with your current contact details, address, insurances, data protection/GDPR and the mandatory forms to ensure these are up to date as we shall shortly be conducting a supplier compliance exercise where outdated or incomplete details will result in your supplier record bei",
"classification": {
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98462",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN14 0GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Methuen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquaregroup.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007418",
"legalName": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Wren",
"email": "anthony.wren@greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7787128916"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55892",
"name": "Bradley Environmental Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bradley Environmental Consultants Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77108",
"name": "Environtec Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Environtec Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5068",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "392",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025429-2024-TENDER/00000392-1",
"title": "North",
"value": {
"amount": 930162.66,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025429-2024-TENDER/00000392-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "025429-2024-TENDER/00000392-2",
"title": "South",
"value": {
"amount": 1044581,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025429-2024-TENDER/00000392-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013706-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-29T11:13:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0455b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-98462",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TENDER/00000392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "North",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension options"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This GreenSquareAccord tender project is for Asbestos Testing Services in GSA localities 1 &2. Contracts to be completed by 01/08/2024.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "South",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension options"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This GreenSquareAccord tender project is for Asbestos Testing Services in GSA localities 3 & 4. Contracts to be completed by 01/08/2024.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Testing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-24T13:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Remote"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-24T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This GreenSquareAccord tender project is for Asbestos Testing Services. Contracts to be completed by 01/08/2024.This tender is being conducted through GreenSquareAccord`s Supplier Portal and all documentation is only available via this portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquareSubmissions must be made via this portal. All documents are required to be uploaded to the portal and you will then receive a receipt.Should you have any questions about this contract opportunity, please use the messaging facility on the tender project which will direct your question to the GreenSquareAccord colleague leading this procurement.While you are there, we would strongly urge you to update the rest of your supplier profile with your current contact details, address, insurances, data protection/GDPR and the mandatory forms to ensure these are up to date as we shall shortly be conducting a supplier compliance exercise where outdated or incomplete details will result in your supplier record bei",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Interested parties may Express Interest in this opportunity via the GreenSquareAccord In-tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare) upon which you will receive electronic documentation. Please be aware that once registered on the GreenSquareAccord supplier portal you will be required to upload various mandatory documents before you can submit your tender submission and in addition to the tender documents. Please allow plenty of time to complete the mandatory document(s) upload before the tender return deadline.Clarifications or requests open to 16/05/2024 by 12:00 hoursTender submission deadline (fixed) 24/05/2024 by 12:00 hours"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98462",
"name": "GreenSquareAccord Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN14 0GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Methuen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquaregroup.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007418",
"legalName": "GreenSquareAccord Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare",
"name": "Anthony Wren",
"email": "anthony.wren@greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7787128916"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5068",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}