← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Asbestos Management Survey Programme 2026-27

Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council →

BuyerNeath Port Talbot County Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Asbestos management surveys to 2026/27 PI list: Direct Award under the SWTRA Asbestos Consultancy Services Framework 2025.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04fb2e

Awards

Contracts

Asbestos Management Survey Programme 2026-27

Statusactive
Value£48,536

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bee9
Latest release ID060677-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 29 2026 10:41:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jun 2026award, contract060677-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060677-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-29T11:41:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bee9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
    "name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90650000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Asbestos removal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBYR-6542-HPPD",
          "name": "Lucion Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPU24-25-40-02",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Management Survey Programme 2026-27 ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Asbestos management surveys to 2026/27 PI list: Direct Award under the SWTRA Asbestos Consultancy Services Framework 2025.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
      "name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Port Talbot",
        "postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.swtra.wales/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRGM-1776-LMWP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sharon Davies",
        "email": "commercialteam@southwales-tra.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBYR-6542-HPPD",
      "name": "Lucion Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Runcorn",
        "postalCode": "WA7 3HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 Abbots Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBYR-6542-HPPD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@lucionservices.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Asbestos Management Survey Programme 2026-27 ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 48536,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 58243.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060677-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060677-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-29T11:41:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb2e",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb2e",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jun 2026 · 060677-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060677-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-29T11:41:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bee9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
    "name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90650000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Asbestos removal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBYR-6542-HPPD",
          "name": "Lucion Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPU24-25-40-02",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Asbestos Management Survey Programme 2026-27 ",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Asbestos management surveys to 2026/27 PI list: Direct Award under the SWTRA Asbestos Consultancy Services Framework 2025.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
      "name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Port Talbot",
        "postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.swtra.wales/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRGM-1776-LMWP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sharon Davies",
        "email": "commercialteam@southwales-tra.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBYR-6542-HPPD",
      "name": "Lucion Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Runcorn",
        "postalCode": "WA7 3HG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 Abbots Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBYR-6542-HPPD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@lucionservices.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Asbestos Management Survey Programme 2026-27 ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 48536,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 58243.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060677-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060677-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-29T11:41:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb2e",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb2e",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}