Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: West Yorkshire Police →
View official notice ↗Official source
West Yorkshire Police have undertaken a tender exercise to award a contract for Asbestos Management Services on behalf of West Yorkshire Combined Authority. This contract is solely for services to be provided to West Yorkshire Police.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f182 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036391-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 08:10:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080946-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036391-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030883-2026 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | tender | 080946-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036391-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T09:10:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f182",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLT-6495-QHVP",
"name": "West Yorkshire Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4912280",
"name": "BDA Surveying Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "058-EST-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Yorkshire Police have undertaken a tender exercise to award a contract for Asbestos Management Services on behalf of West Yorkshire Combined Authority.\nThis contract is solely for services to be provided to West Yorkshire Police.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLT-6495-QHVP",
"name": "West Yorkshire Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 3QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 9, Laburnum Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLT-6495-QHVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yb.procurement@westyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4912280",
"name": "BDA Surveying Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leceister",
"postalCode": "LE2 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4912280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tony@bdasurveying.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asbestos Management Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12-month extension options (30/04/2030 / 30/04/2031)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036391-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036391-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T09:10:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs have been set within the contract however due to the value being below £5,000,000, publishing them is not required."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036391-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T09:10:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f182",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLT-6495-QHVP",
"name": "West Yorkshire Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4912280",
"name": "BDA Surveying Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "058-EST-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Yorkshire Police have undertaken a tender exercise to award a contract for Asbestos Management Services on behalf of West Yorkshire Combined Authority.\nThis contract is solely for services to be provided to West Yorkshire Police.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLT-6495-QHVP",
"name": "West Yorkshire Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 3QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 9, Laburnum Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLT-6495-QHVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yb.procurement@westyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4912280",
"name": "BDA Surveying Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leceister",
"postalCode": "LE2 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4912280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tony@bdasurveying.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asbestos Management Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12-month extension options (30/04/2030 / 30/04/2031)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036391-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036391-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T09:10:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs have been set within the contract however due to the value being below £5,000,000, publishing them is not required."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030883-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 18,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-02T13:23:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f182",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLT-6495-QHVP",
"name": "West Yorkshire Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Management Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030883-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030883-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T13:23:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4912280",
"name": "BDA Surveying Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "058-EST-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Open procurement to award a contract for asbestos management services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLT-6495-QHVP",
"name": "West Yorkshire Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 3QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 9, Laburnum Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLT-6495-QHVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yb.procurement@westyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4912280",
"name": "BDA Surveying Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leceister",
"postalCode": "LE2 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4912280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tony@bdasurveying.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080946-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T10:37:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f182",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLT-6495-QHVP",
"name": "West Yorkshire Police"
},
"tender": {
"id": "058-EST-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension options."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "In accordance with pricing document provided."
},
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Response to Tender Document"
},
{
"name": "Social Value and Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Response to Tender Document."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Management Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080946-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080946-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T10:37:55Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Authority requires a single Contractor to carry out the following asbestos management services: management surveys, refurbishment and demolition surveys. Both ad-hoc and planned services will be requirement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLT-6495-QHVP",
"name": "West Yorkshire Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 3QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 9, Laburnum Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLT-6495-QHVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yb.procurement@westyorkshire.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}