Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f372 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081856-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 11:28:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081810-2025 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | tenderCancellation | 081856-2025 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | tender | 081810-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081856-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T11:28:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f372",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The notice was published in error. A new contract notice will be published for the procurement in due course.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C276/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "ArWAP Process Evaluation",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081856-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081856-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T11:28:09Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CPS Advice Mailbox",
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081856-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T11:28:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f372",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The notice was published in error. A new contract notice will be published for the procurement in due course.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C276/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "ArWAP Process Evaluation",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081856-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081856-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T11:28:09Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CPS Advice Mailbox",
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081810-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T10:43:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f372",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C276/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended for an additional 3 months in order to enable further work to address the aims and objectives of this evaluation. If required, this would be resourced through the existing budget for this work. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Demonstration of a clear understanding of the policy context and rationale for undertaking the research.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Demonstrate knowledge of the Anti-racist Wales Action Plan (ArWAP) and wider subject knowledge of minority ethnic peoples’ issues in Wales including discrimination and marginalisation experienced by minority ethnic people"
},
{
"name": "Proposed Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "clearly outline a detailed research design and demonstrate how the aims and objectives of this study will be met. Suitability of the methodology – quality and appropriateness of the approach. Demonstration of sound understanding of the challenges and priorities of the contract."
},
{
"name": "Staff Resourcing ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evidence of staff roles and suitability of staff for those roles: A clear and detailed description of the resources to be deployed, task allocation (including evidence of the suitability of the personnel proposed for this contract in terms of their experience and skills) and time allocated to the project for each. This should include evidence of experience the personnel proposed for this contract in terms of their experience and skills (including the experience and skills requirements set out in Section 6 of the Specification). DBS checks also required as detailed below, including completion of the DBS pro forma."
},
{
"name": "Project Management ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "evidence of an understanding of, and ability to meet, project timetable and dependencies / risks: A clear description of the project management plan for the research (including a timetable detailing key milestones; an outline of a robust management (including of consortia arrangements and / or sub-contractors, if any), delivery and reporting structure; and a detailed risk register)."
},
{
"name": "Commercial response",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Provision of a completed Commercial Response Template providing cost for meeting the contract requirements."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As stated in tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As stated in tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ArWAP Process Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"description": "All documents are available in etenderwales. Project_61161 Itt_121216",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"description": "See tender documents.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "081810-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081810-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T10:43:30Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Welsh Government is seeking to procure an external contractor to deliver a mixed-methods process and early impacts evaluation of the Anti-racist Wales Action Plan (ArWAP). The evaluation will: assess the implementation of ArWAP; identify areas for improvement; identify and evaluate early impacts; and establish an impact baseline and evaluation framework for future impact measurement. \nThe work will involve collecting qualitative and quantitative data, including lived experiences, through surveys, focus groups, and interviews with stakeholders, Welsh Government officials, public sector delivery partners, and the general public, with a specific focus on the Black, Asian and Minority Ethnic population in Wales. The contractor will be expected to apply anti-racist, intersectional and trauma-informed approaches, ensuring compliance with Welsh Language Standards and data protection requirements. Outputs will include a revised theory of change, interim findings report, a final report with recommendations, and presentations of findings to relevant ArWAP governance groups.",
"riskDetails": "Please see tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see tender documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CPS Advice Mailbox",
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Evaluation using established methodological approach."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}