TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

Arc088 - Maintenance of Portable Firefighting Equipment

Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Published value
£170,000
Submission deadline 6 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Scape Group Limited: "Arc088 - Maintenance of Portable Firefighting Equipment". Published status: active. Published value: £170,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 6 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityScape Group LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
6 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£170,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Scape Group Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Scape Group Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 10 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityScape Group Limited
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published11 Apr 2022, 19:05 BST
Last source update11 Apr 2022, 19:05 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-032c63
What is being bought
SCAPE on behalf of Arc Partnership is looking to appoint a supplier for the Maintenance of Portable Firefighting Equipment at various locations across Nottinghamshire, Derbyshire, South Yorkshire and Leicestershire, at its Client's properties. Arc require a single supplier for a seamless delivery of the following: • Repairs, servicing, and maintenance of portable firefighting equipment • Commissioning of new firefighting equipment • Signage • Additional associated services The initial framework duration will be two years with an option to extend by two additional years up to a maximum of four years (2+1+1) at the discretion of Arc Partnership. Arc Partnership is an innovative joint venture developed by Nottinghamshire County Council and SCAPE.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £170,000
    11 Apr 2022, 19:05 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    11 Apr 2022, 19:05 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    11 Apr 2022, 19:05 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 6 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST
    11 Apr 2022, 19:05 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    11 Apr 2022, 19:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£170,000
    SCAPE on behalf of Arc Partnership is looking to appoint a supplier for the Maintenance of Portable Firefighting Equipment at various locations across Nottinghamshire, Derbyshire, South Yorkshire and Leicestershire, at its Client's properties. Arc Partnership is an innovative joint venture developed by Nottinghamshire County Council and SCAPE. Arc Partnership require a single supplier for a seamless delivery of the following: • Repairs, servicing, and maintenance of portable firefighting equipment • Commissioning of new firefighting equipment • Signage • Additional associated services The initial framework duration will be two years with an option to extend by two additional years up to a maximum of four years (2+1+1) at the discretion of Arc Partnership. To access the full documentation, please go to the Delta e-sourcing portal. You must register on this site to respond to this opportunity. If you are already registered you will not need to register again - simply use your existing username and password. Bidders must log in, go to Response Manager and add the following access code: QMSD7B5247 Please ensure you follow any instruction provided to you on the Delta site and within the tender documents. Interested organisations are advised that any updates in relation to this opportunity will be published via Delta e-sourcing portal. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please visit the following URL: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/QMSD7B5247
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    11 Apr 2022, 19:05 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    6 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Scape Group Limited

Contracting authority GB-FTS-49614
View buyer profile
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • economicSelectionCriteria

    tender
    economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

    tender
    technicalSelectionCriteria
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published