Legionella Monitoring
Continued use of Second Element for the provision of Legionella Monitoring. Contract Award Value and nature of the works are to remain the same, it is just the extension of time required.
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKE3 · UKF2 · UKF1
Continued use of Second Element for the provision of Legionella Monitoring. Contract Award Value and nature of the works are to remain the same, it is just the extension of time required.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 12 | Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services, Composition and purity testing and analysis services, Monitoring and control services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services (71600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 7,222 | 4 median · 30.6 average (2,672 of 7,222 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (2,961 of 7,222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | 2 median · 22.6 average (5 of 6 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE3 | 22 | 24 median · 234.6 average (7 of 22 with a bid count) | 14 average (8 of 22 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-044eb7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010510-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 02 2024 09:05:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2024 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 010510-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010510-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-04-02T10:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044eb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84131",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:464430-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010510-2024-Arc067-1",
"title": "Arc067 – Repairs, Servicing and Maintenance (RSM) Framework - Legionella Monitoring",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109538",
"name": "Second Element Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"12"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Arc067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Legionella Monitoring",
"description": "Continued use of Second Element for the provision of Legionella Monitoring. Contract Award Value and nature of the works are to remain the same, it is just the extension of time required.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2020-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "12",
"relatedLot": "12",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Yorkshire,Leicestershire, Rutland and Northamptonshire,Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
},
{
"region": "UKF2"
},
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Composition and purity testing and analysis services"
},
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arc067 – Repairs, Servicing and Maintenance (RSM) Framework",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84131",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arc-partnership.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.scape.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05660357",
"legalName": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109538",
"name": "Second Element Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Market Rasen",
"postalCode": "LN8 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Clare Cottage, Gallamore Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04578427",
"legalName": "Second Element Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109539",
"name": "Scape Group Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, City Gate West, Tollhouse Hill"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scape Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010510-2024-Arc067-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Legionella Monitoring",
"relatedLot": "12",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Yorkshire,Leicestershire, Rutland and Northamptonshire,Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
},
{
"region": "UKF2"
},
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Composition and purity testing and analysis services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arc067 – Repairs, Servicing and Maintenance (RSM) Framework - Legionella Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 650001,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2020-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010510-2024-Arc067-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The current arrangent was included as a lot within a larger repairs, servcing and maintenance framework, which was set to end 31st July 2024. However due to a large portion of the workload taking place in schools and the end date falling inside the schools six weeks holidays, this would become difficult to administer. Therefore this particular lot has been extended to allow for the new arrangement to begin at the eginning of the next financial year.",
"description": "Extension of the existing arrangement taking the end date from 31st July 2024 up to 31st March 2025"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=852550203\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=852550203</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202442-PRO-25647095",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010510-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-04-02T10:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044eb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84131",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:464430-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010510-2024-Arc067-1",
"title": "Arc067 – Repairs, Servicing and Maintenance (RSM) Framework - Legionella Monitoring",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109538",
"name": "Second Element Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"12"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Arc067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Legionella Monitoring",
"description": "Continued use of Second Element for the provision of Legionella Monitoring. Contract Award Value and nature of the works are to remain the same, it is just the extension of time required.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2020-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "12",
"relatedLot": "12",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Yorkshire,Leicestershire, Rutland and Northamptonshire,Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
},
{
"region": "UKF2"
},
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Composition and purity testing and analysis services"
},
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arc067 – Repairs, Servicing and Maintenance (RSM) Framework",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84131",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arc-partnership.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.scape.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05660357",
"legalName": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109538",
"name": "Second Element Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Market Rasen",
"postalCode": "LN8 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Clare Cottage, Gallamore Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04578427",
"legalName": "Second Element Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109539",
"name": "Scape Group Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, City Gate West, Tollhouse Hill"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scape Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010510-2024-Arc067-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Legionella Monitoring",
"relatedLot": "12",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South Yorkshire,Leicestershire, Rutland and Northamptonshire,Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
},
{
"region": "UKF2"
},
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Composition and purity testing and analysis services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arc067 – Repairs, Servicing and Maintenance (RSM) Framework - Legionella Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 650001,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2020-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010510-2024-Arc067-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The current arrangent was included as a lot within a larger repairs, servcing and maintenance framework, which was set to end 31st July 2024. However due to a large portion of the workload taking place in schools and the end date falling inside the schools six weeks holidays, this would become difficult to administer. Therefore this particular lot has been extended to allow for the new arrangement to begin at the eginning of the next financial year.",
"description": "Extension of the existing arrangement taking the end date from 31st July 2024 up to 31st March 2025"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=852550203\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=852550203</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202442-PRO-25647095",
"initiationType": "tender"
}