← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Apple Equipment & Associated Services

Buyer: North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium →

BuyerNorth Western Universities Purchasing Consortium
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Sept 2025

What is being bought

NWUPC is establishing a multi-provider Framework Agreement on behalf of members of NWUPC, SUPC, APUC, NEUPC, LUPC and HEPCW for Apple Equipment & Associated Services. This Framework Agreement will commence on 18th September 2025 for an initial period until 31st July 2027 with the option to extend the Agreement for two (2) period(s) of twelve (12) months until 31st July 2029 subject to satisfactory Economic Operator performance. NWUPC https://www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members APUC http://www.apuc-scot.ac.uk/#!/members HEPCW http://www.hepcw.ac.uk/about-us-2/ LUPC https://www.lupc.ac.uk/member-l NEUPC http://www.neupc.ac.uk/our-members SUPC https://www.supc.ac.uk/about-us/our-members/our-members

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Portable computers 30213100Tablet computer 30213200Desktop computer 30213300Repair and maintenance services of personal computers 50320000Repair services of personal computers 50321000Maintenance services of personal computers 50322000Support services of personal computers 50324000Personal computers 30213000

Lot details

Lot 1

Apple manufactured equipment utilising the Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEM) operating systems (currently MacOS, iPadOS, iOS and Watch OS) and any future additional proprietary operating systems which may be implemented during the period covered by the Framework Agreement. The agreement covers direct sales to students and staff of participating consortia members as detailed in 1.4.1. of the ITT. Additional information: Please read the Supplier Guide to Tendering, Selection Criteria Scoring Mechanism, Invitation to Tender and accompanying appendices prior to completing any sections on this e-tendering system.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Customer Requirements — 50
price — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Portable computers, Tablet computer, Desktop computer, Repair and maintenance services of personal computers, Repair services of personal computers, Maintenance services of personal computers, Support services of personal computersNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Portable computers (30213100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 305752 median · 8.9 average (190 of 575 with a bid count)2.9 average (208 of 575 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1731.5 median · 15.6 average (38 of 173 with a bid count)5.2 average (45 of 173 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Apple Equipment & Associated Services

Statusactive
Value£200,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04cdc9
Latest release ID061096-2025
Latest release timestampTue Sep 30 2025 17:49:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release7

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Sept 2025award, contract061096-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "061096-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-30T18:49:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cdc9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139004",
    "name": "North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "061096-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Apple Equipment & Associated Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-162611",
          "name": "Academia Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-12511",
          "name": "XMA Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-162612",
          "name": "KRCS Group Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-162613",
          "name": "GBM Digital Technologies Ltd (Trading as Sync)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ITS3028 NW",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Apple manufactured equipment utilising the Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEM) operating systems (currently MacOS, iPadOS, iOS and Watch OS) and any future additional proprietary operating systems which may be implemented during the period covered by the Framework Agreement.  The agreement covers direct sales to students and staff of participating consortia members as detailed in 1.4.1. of the ITT. Additional information: Please read the Supplier Guide to Tendering, Selection Criteria Scoring Mechanism, Invitation to Tender and accompanying appendices prior to completing any sections on this e-tendering system.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Customer Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "30213100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Portable computers"
          },
          {
            "id": "30213200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tablet computer"
          },
          {
            "id": "30213300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Desktop computer"
          },
          {
            "id": "50320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of personal computers"
          },
          {
            "id": "50321000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair services of personal computers"
          },
          {
            "id": "50322000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Maintenance services of personal computers"
          },
          {
            "id": "50324000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Support services of personal computers"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Apple Equipment & Associated Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "NWUPC is establishing a multi-provider Framework Agreement on behalf of members of NWUPC, SUPC, APUC, NEUPC, LUPC and HEPCW for Apple Equipment & Associated Services.\nThis Framework Agreement will commence on 18th September 2025 for an initial period until 31st July 2027 with the option to extend the Agreement for two (2) period(s) of twelve (12) months until 31st July 2029 subject to satisfactory Economic Operator performance.\nNWUPC https://www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members\nAPUC http://www.apuc-scot.ac.uk/#!/members\nHEPCW http://www.hepcw.ac.uk/about-us-2/\nLUPC https://www.lupc.ac.uk/member-l\nNEUPC http://www.neupc.ac.uk/our-members\nSUPC https://www.supc.ac.uk/about-us/our-members/our-members",
    "classification": {
      "id": "30213000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Personal computers"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139004",
      "name": "North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M6 6FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Salford Innovation Forum - Room 210, 51 Frederick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nwupc.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/91080",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Sub-central contracting authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04045190",
        "legalName": "North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mary  Onabanjo",
        "email": "mary.onabanjo@nwupc.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1612348005"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172",
      "name": "European Union",
      "roles": [
        "funder"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162611",
      "name": "Academia Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Academia Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12511",
      "name": "XMA Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "XMA Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162612",
      "name": "KRCS Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "KRCS Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162613",
      "name": "GBM Digital Technologies Ltd (Trading as Sync)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "GBM Digital Technologies Ltd (Trading as Sync)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139005",
      "name": "NWUPC Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M6 6FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Salford Innovation Forum - Room 210, 51 Frederick Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NWUPC Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nwupc.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1612348000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "budget": {
      "finance": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "description": "Call off by members from the resulting framework may be conducted by institutions using various funds including but not limited to the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF)",
          "relatedLots": [
            "1"
          ],
          "financingParty": {
            "id": "GB-FTS-172",
            "name": "European Union"
          }
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "061096-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Apple Equipment & Associated Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 200000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "061096-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "At some point during the life of the Framework Agreement members of participating consortia may wish to utilise the Agreement and should have access at any point with the permission of NWUPC. This Agreement is not intended to replace any current Agreements that either participating or non-participating Institutions may already have in place.\nA list of the participating consortia is as follows:\nNWUPC https://www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members\nAPUC http://www.apuc-scot.ac.uk/#!/members\nHEPCW http://www.hepcw.ac.uk/about-us-2/\nLUPC https://www.lupc.ac.uk/member-l\nNEUPC http://www.neupc.ac.uk/our-members\nSUPC https://www.supc.ac.uk/about-us/our-members/our-members\nA list of the current members is available as follows:\nCentral Government Departments, Local Government and Public Corporations that can be accessed at the Public Sector Classification Guide\nhttps://www.ons.gov.uk/economy/nationalaccounts/uksectoraccounts/datasets/publicsectorclassificationguide\nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/organisations\nLocal Authorities\nhttps://www.gov.uk/find-local-council\nhttps://www.local.gov.uk\nNDPBs\nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/organisations\nNational Parks Authorities\nhttp://www.nationalparks.gov.uk\nPolice Forces in the United Kingdom\nhttp://www.police.uk/?view=force_sites\nhttps://www.police-information.co.uk/index.html\nFire and Rescue Services in the United Kingdom\nhttp://www.fire.org.uk/fire-brigades.html\nNHS Bodies England\nhttps://www.nhs.uk/servicedirectories/pages/nhstrustlisting.aspx\nHospices in the UK\nhttps://www.hospiceuk.org/about-hospice-care/find-a-hospice\nRegistered Social Landlords (Housing Associations)\nThird Sector and Charities in the United Kingdom\nhttp://www.charity-commission.gov.uk\nhttp://www.oscr.org.uk\nCitizens Advice in the United Kingdom\nhttp://www.citizensadvice.org.uk/index/getadvice.htm\nwww.cas.org.uk\nScottish Police\nhttp://www.scotland.police.uk\nNI Public Bodies\nNorthern Ireland Government Departments\nhttps://www.northernireland.gov.uk/topics/your-executive/government-departments\nhttps://www.nidirect.gov.uk/contacts/government-departments-in-northern-ireland\nNorthern Ireland Public Sector Bodies and Local Authorities\nhttps://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/list-public-bodies-which-ni-public-procurement-policy-applies\nSchools and Universities in Northern Ireland\nhttps://www.education-ni.gov.uk/\nHealth and Social care in Northern Ireland\nhttp://online.hscni.net\nNorthern Ireland Housing Associations\nhttps://www.nidirect.gov.uk/contacts/housing-associations\nPolice Service of Northern Ireland\nhttps://www.psni.police.uk",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Sept 2025 · 061096-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061096-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-30T18:49:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cdc9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139004",
    "name": "North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "061096-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Apple Equipment & Associated Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-162611",
          "name": "Academia Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-12511",
          "name": "XMA Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-162612",
          "name": "KRCS Group Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-162613",
          "name": "GBM Digital Technologies Ltd (Trading as Sync)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ITS3028 NW",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Apple manufactured equipment utilising the Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEM) operating systems (currently MacOS, iPadOS, iOS and Watch OS) and any future additional proprietary operating systems which may be implemented during the period covered by the Framework Agreement.  The agreement covers direct sales to students and staff of participating consortia members as detailed in 1.4.1. of the ITT. Additional information: Please read the Supplier Guide to Tendering, Selection Criteria Scoring Mechanism, Invitation to Tender and accompanying appendices prior to completing any sections on this e-tendering system.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Customer Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "30213100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Portable computers"
          },
          {
            "id": "30213200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tablet computer"
          },
          {
            "id": "30213300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Desktop computer"
          },
          {
            "id": "50320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of personal computers"
          },
          {
            "id": "50321000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair services of personal computers"
          },
          {
            "id": "50322000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Maintenance services of personal computers"
          },
          {
            "id": "50324000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Support services of personal computers"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Apple Equipment & Associated Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "NWUPC is establishing a multi-provider Framework Agreement on behalf of members of NWUPC, SUPC, APUC, NEUPC, LUPC and HEPCW for Apple Equipment & Associated Services.\nThis Framework Agreement will commence on 18th September 2025 for an initial period until 31st July 2027 with the option to extend the Agreement for two (2) period(s) of twelve (12) months until 31st July 2029 subject to satisfactory Economic Operator performance.\nNWUPC https://www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members\nAPUC http://www.apuc-scot.ac.uk/#!/members\nHEPCW http://www.hepcw.ac.uk/about-us-2/\nLUPC https://www.lupc.ac.uk/member-l\nNEUPC http://www.neupc.ac.uk/our-members\nSUPC https://www.supc.ac.uk/about-us/our-members/our-members",
    "classification": {
      "id": "30213000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Personal computers"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139004",
      "name": "North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M6 6FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Salford Innovation Forum - Room 210, 51 Frederick Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://nwupc.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/91080",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Sub-central contracting authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04045190",
        "legalName": "North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mary  Onabanjo",
        "email": "mary.onabanjo@nwupc.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1612348005"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172",
      "name": "European Union",
      "roles": [
        "funder"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162611",
      "name": "Academia Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Academia Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12511",
      "name": "XMA Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "XMA Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162612",
      "name": "KRCS Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "KRCS Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162613",
      "name": "GBM Digital Technologies Ltd (Trading as Sync)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "GBM Digital Technologies Ltd (Trading as Sync)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139005",
      "name": "NWUPC Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Salford",
        "postalCode": "M6 6FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Salford Innovation Forum - Room 210, 51 Frederick Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NWUPC Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nwupc.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1612348000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "budget": {
      "finance": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "description": "Call off by members from the resulting framework may be conducted by institutions using various funds including but not limited to the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF)",
          "relatedLots": [
            "1"
          ],
          "financingParty": {
            "id": "GB-FTS-172",
            "name": "European Union"
          }
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "061096-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Apple Equipment & Associated Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 200000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "061096-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "At some point during the life of the Framework Agreement members of participating consortia may wish to utilise the Agreement and should have access at any point with the permission of NWUPC. This Agreement is not intended to replace any current Agreements that either participating or non-participating Institutions may already have in place.\nA list of the participating consortia is as follows:\nNWUPC https://www.nwupc.ac.uk/our-members\nAPUC http://www.apuc-scot.ac.uk/#!/members\nHEPCW http://www.hepcw.ac.uk/about-us-2/\nLUPC https://www.lupc.ac.uk/member-l\nNEUPC http://www.neupc.ac.uk/our-members\nSUPC https://www.supc.ac.uk/about-us/our-members/our-members\nA list of the current members is available as follows:\nCentral Government Departments, Local Government and Public Corporations that can be accessed at the Public Sector Classification Guide\nhttps://www.ons.gov.uk/economy/nationalaccounts/uksectoraccounts/datasets/publicsectorclassificationguide\nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/organisations\nLocal Authorities\nhttps://www.gov.uk/find-local-council\nhttps://www.local.gov.uk\nNDPBs\nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/organisations\nNational Parks Authorities\nhttp://www.nationalparks.gov.uk\nPolice Forces in the United Kingdom\nhttp://www.police.uk/?view=force_sites\nhttps://www.police-information.co.uk/index.html\nFire and Rescue Services in the United Kingdom\nhttp://www.fire.org.uk/fire-brigades.html\nNHS Bodies England\nhttps://www.nhs.uk/servicedirectories/pages/nhstrustlisting.aspx\nHospices in the UK\nhttps://www.hospiceuk.org/about-hospice-care/find-a-hospice\nRegistered Social Landlords (Housing Associations)\nThird Sector and Charities in the United Kingdom\nhttp://www.charity-commission.gov.uk\nhttp://www.oscr.org.uk\nCitizens Advice in the United Kingdom\nhttp://www.citizensadvice.org.uk/index/getadvice.htm\nwww.cas.org.uk\nScottish Police\nhttp://www.scotland.police.uk\nNI Public Bodies\nNorthern Ireland Government Departments\nhttps://www.northernireland.gov.uk/topics/your-executive/government-departments\nhttps://www.nidirect.gov.uk/contacts/government-departments-in-northern-ireland\nNorthern Ireland Public Sector Bodies and Local Authorities\nhttps://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/list-public-bodies-which-ni-public-procurement-policy-applies\nSchools and Universities in Northern Ireland\nhttps://www.education-ni.gov.uk/\nHealth and Social care in Northern Ireland\nhttp://online.hscni.net\nNorthern Ireland Housing Associations\nhttps://www.nidirect.gov.uk/contacts/housing-associations\nPolice Service of Northern Ireland\nhttps://www.psni.police.uk",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}