← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning

AP26086 - Site Setup and Establishment Framework

Buyer: Arc Property Services Partnership Limited →

BuyerArc Property Services Partnership Limited
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
Value£708,333
Published19 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the “Client”) intends to procure a multi supplier framework agreement for the provision of a comprehensive range of site set up and establishment works across the operational estate that it manages on behalf of Nottinghamshire County Council (NCC) and other customers. The Framework will provide access to a maximum of 2 (two) suitably qualified and experienced Contractors capable of delivering works on an as-required basis. The services will support the Client’so construction, maintenance and asset management activities across multiple sites. The scope of services to be delivered under the Framework includes, but is not limited to: •Site establishment •Temporary works in connection with site •Minor temporary site roads, paths and paving (including on site car parking), including maintenance, removal and reinstatement of all disturbed existing surfaces on completion of the works. •Decanting Customer items •Decanting and recanting loose fittings and furniture where required inside buildings, including loose fittings and furniture on the walls, floors and ceilings. •Site security including temporary vehicle control barriers, hoardings, fences and gates •Protection of internal areas, within the work area and leading into the work area, prior to work commencing. Removal of protection upon completion of the works. Including the following elements of works. •Maintenance of minor roads, paths and paving •Provision of general labour activities A full list of appropriate CPV codes we be made available within the specification document. The Framework will operate under the NEC4 Framework Contract and will enable the Client to commission individual call-off contracts for specific projects or service requirements. The call-off procedures are defined elsewhere in this notice. Prices will be based on those provided within the Framework Commercial model (where appropriate). The Framework will cover a geographically dispersed estate, with works located across Nottinghamshire (main area), Derbyshire, South Yorkshire and Leicestershire. The anticipated initial term of the Framework is two (2) years, with options to extend for a two further one (1) year extensions (2+1+1), giving a maximum potential duration of four (4) years. The total value of the Framework (available to all suppliers) over its full term is £800,000 (inclusive of VAT), however there is no guarantee as to the value or volume of work provided. The successful suppliers will be expected to work collaboratively with the Client, contributing to social value outcomes, supporting carbon reduction objectives and demonstrating high standards of health and safety, compliance, and service delivery across all commissioned works.

Delivery location

UKF, GB · UKE3, GB

Categories

Road barriers 34928110Safety barriers 34928300Construction work 45000000Site preparation work 45100000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 31 May 2027 to 30 May 2029

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Road barriers, Safety barriers, Construction work, Site preparation work, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Road barriers (34928110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 344,5593 median · 24 average (1,842 of 4,559 with a bid count)3.7 average (2,057 of 4,559 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF1436.5 median · 56.1 average (50 of 143 with a bid count)6.1 average (53 of 143 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2564 median · 3.6 average (5 of 256 with a bid count)1.2 average (5 of 256 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
The Client will be holding an informal, video conferencing based, “Market Engagement Open Day” on 01/09/2026 from 10am to 1pm (10:00 to 13:00). It will be an ideal opportunity for all those wishing to participate in tender, to meet with the Client, especially small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs), in order to: • inform suppliers about the upcoming opportunity • discuss the timescales involved. • understand market capabilities, innovations, risks, and costs. If the Bidder wishes to attend, they MUST arrange an online one-to-one session via email at procurement@arcpartnership.co.uk. Bidders will only be allocated a 20-minute window. When requesting a time slot, please provide email addresses for all the relevant people who wish to attend. The Client will then send a calendar invitation with the appropriate link.engagement1 Sept 2026scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e741
Latest release ID078857-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 19 2026 09:51:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£708,333
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Aug 2026planning078857-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078857-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-19T10:51:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e741",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
    "name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "AP26086",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34928110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Road barriers"
          },
          {
            "id": "34928300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Safety barriers"
          },
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Site preparation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "AP26086 - Site Setup and Establishment Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 708333.33,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 850000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the “Client”) intends to procure a multi supplier framework agreement for the provision of a comprehensive range of site set up and establishment works across the operational estate that it manages on behalf of Nottinghamshire County Council (NCC) and other customers.\nThe Framework will provide access to a maximum of 2 (two) suitably qualified and experienced Contractors capable of delivering works on an as-required basis. The services will support the Client’so construction, maintenance and asset management activities across multiple sites. The scope of services to be delivered under the Framework includes, but is not limited to:\n•Site establishment\n•Temporary works in connection with site \n•Minor temporary site roads, paths and paving (including on site car parking), including maintenance, removal and reinstatement of all disturbed existing surfaces on completion of the works.\n•Decanting Customer items\n•Decanting and recanting loose fittings and furniture where required inside buildings, including loose fittings and furniture on the walls, floors and ceilings.\n•Site security including temporary vehicle control barriers, hoardings, fences and gates\n•Protection of internal areas, within the work area and leading into the work area, prior to work commencing. Removal of protection upon completion of the works. Including the following elements of works.\n•Maintenance of minor roads, paths and paving\n•Provision of general labour activities\nA full list of appropriate CPV codes we be made available within the specification document.\nThe Framework will operate under the NEC4 Framework Contract and will enable the Client to commission individual call-off contracts for specific projects or service requirements. The call-off procedures are defined elsewhere in this notice.  Prices will be based on those provided within the Framework Commercial model (where appropriate).\nThe Framework will cover a geographically dispersed estate, with works located across  Nottinghamshire (main area), Derbyshire, South Yorkshire and Leicestershire.\nThe anticipated initial term of the Framework is two (2) years, with options to extend for a two further one (1) year extensions (2+1+1), giving a maximum potential duration of four (4) years. \nThe total value of the Framework (available to all suppliers) over its full term is £800,000 (inclusive of VAT), however there is no guarantee as to the value or volume of work provided.\nThe successful suppliers will be expected to work collaboratively with the Client, contributing to social value outcomes, supporting carbon reduction objectives and demonstrating high standards of health and safety, compliance, and service delivery across all commissioned works.",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
      "name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWR-6662-QTQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kat Paletko",
        "email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8006696565"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "078857-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078857-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-19T10:51:29+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "The Client will be holding an informal, video conferencing based, “Market Engagement Open Day” on 01/09/2026 from 10am to 1pm (10:00 to 13:00).  It will be an ideal opportunity for all those wishing to participate in tender, to meet with the Client, especially small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs), in order to:\n• inform suppliers about the upcoming opportunity\n• discuss the timescales involved.\n• understand market capabilities, innovations, risks, and costs.\nIf the Bidder wishes to attend, they MUST arrange an online one-to-one session via email at procurement@arcpartnership.co.uk.  Bidders will only be allocated a 20-minute window.\nWhen requesting a time slot, please provide email addresses for all the relevant people who wish to attend.  The Client will then send a calendar invitation with the appropriate link."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Aug 2026 · 078857-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "078857-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-19T10:51:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e741",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
    "name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "AP26086",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34928110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Road barriers"
          },
          {
            "id": "34928300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Safety barriers"
          },
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Site preparation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "AP26086 - Site Setup and Establishment Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 708333.33,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 850000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the “Client”) intends to procure a multi supplier framework agreement for the provision of a comprehensive range of site set up and establishment works across the operational estate that it manages on behalf of Nottinghamshire County Council (NCC) and other customers.\nThe Framework will provide access to a maximum of 2 (two) suitably qualified and experienced Contractors capable of delivering works on an as-required basis. The services will support the Client’so construction, maintenance and asset management activities across multiple sites. The scope of services to be delivered under the Framework includes, but is not limited to:\n•Site establishment\n•Temporary works in connection with site \n•Minor temporary site roads, paths and paving (including on site car parking), including maintenance, removal and reinstatement of all disturbed existing surfaces on completion of the works.\n•Decanting Customer items\n•Decanting and recanting loose fittings and furniture where required inside buildings, including loose fittings and furniture on the walls, floors and ceilings.\n•Site security including temporary vehicle control barriers, hoardings, fences and gates\n•Protection of internal areas, within the work area and leading into the work area, prior to work commencing. Removal of protection upon completion of the works. Including the following elements of works.\n•Maintenance of minor roads, paths and paving\n•Provision of general labour activities\nA full list of appropriate CPV codes we be made available within the specification document.\nThe Framework will operate under the NEC4 Framework Contract and will enable the Client to commission individual call-off contracts for specific projects or service requirements. The call-off procedures are defined elsewhere in this notice.  Prices will be based on those provided within the Framework Commercial model (where appropriate).\nThe Framework will cover a geographically dispersed estate, with works located across  Nottinghamshire (main area), Derbyshire, South Yorkshire and Leicestershire.\nThe anticipated initial term of the Framework is two (2) years, with options to extend for a two further one (1) year extensions (2+1+1), giving a maximum potential duration of four (4) years. \nThe total value of the Framework (available to all suppliers) over its full term is £800,000 (inclusive of VAT), however there is no guarantee as to the value or volume of work provided.\nThe successful suppliers will be expected to work collaboratively with the Client, contributing to social value outcomes, supporting carbon reduction objectives and demonstrating high standards of health and safety, compliance, and service delivery across all commissioned works.",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
      "name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWR-6662-QTQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kat Paletko",
        "email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8006696565"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "078857-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078857-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-19T10:51:29+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "The Client will be holding an informal, video conferencing based, “Market Engagement Open Day” on 01/09/2026 from 10am to 1pm (10:00 to 13:00).  It will be an ideal opportunity for all those wishing to participate in tender, to meet with the Client, especially small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs), in order to:\n• inform suppliers about the upcoming opportunity\n• discuss the timescales involved.\n• understand market capabilities, innovations, risks, and costs.\nIf the Bidder wishes to attend, they MUST arrange an online one-to-one session via email at procurement@arcpartnership.co.uk.  Bidders will only be allocated a 20-minute window.\nWhen requesting a time slot, please provide email addresses for all the relevant people who wish to attend.  The Client will then send a calendar invitation with the appropriate link."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}