Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Pricing from the commercial model — See tender documents (30%)
Quality based on written responses — See tender documents (70%)
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Arc Property Services Partnership (“the Client”), a JV between Scape Group & Nottinghamshire County Council (NCC), is seeking to establish a framework for the provision of scaffolding services on an as & when required basis across the property portfolio it manages on behalf of NCC, with access to the framework being made avaiable for other participating organisations (POs). The framework, managed under an NEC4 Framework Contract, will include scaffold design & drawings; supply of materials; erection, inspection, alteration, maintenance & dismantling; and safe removal from site. Scaffolding types may include access & structural scaffolds, birdcages, cantilever scaffolds, staircases, loading platforms, travelling platforms, propping, crash decks & associated safety features such edge protection. The framework will be established with a maximum of 2 suppliers & will be available for use by the Client & VIA East Midlands Ltd (acting as a PO). The framework will be let for an initial period of 2 years, with the option to extend by 2 years, followed by a final 1 year (max. 5 years). Call-off contracts may be awarded by: mini competition, mini competition with additional award criteria, accelerated delivery or objective criteria, as set out in the tender docs. The max. total of the framework is £2,040,000 (inc. VAT) over the full term across all suppliers. This represents a cap only & does not guarantee any level of work. No fees will be charged to suppliers for participation in, or management of, the framework. The contract area is defined within the tender docs. This procurement is not classified as a public contract under the Procurement Act 2023 (“PA23”) & will be conducted as a regulated below threshold procurement in accordance with Section 84 PA23. In line with Section 85(3) PA23, the procurement will be undertaken in two stages: Stage 1 – Selection Criteria: assessment of bidders’ experience, financial standing, compliance & management systems. Stage 2 – Award Criteria: assessment of qualitative & commercial responses relating to service delivery. Selection requirements include: passing mandatory & discretionary exclusions, no early termination of a contract or framework within the last 3 years, min. annual turnover of £150,000 & holding the following insurance levels: Employers’ Liability £10m, Public Liability £10m & Prof. Indemnity £250K. Employers’ & Public Liability policies must include an indemnity to principal clause. Additional requirements include: systems to pay suppliers within 30 days; Enhanced DBS for all staff & subcontractors; payment of the Real Living Wage; appropriate CISRS cards; & appropriate SSSTS & NRSWA accreditations. The procurement will be conducted in a transparent, proportionate & non discriminatory manner in accordance with PA23. Bidders must declare any actual or potential conflicts of interest. Award will be based on the Most Advantageous Tender, with price & quality weighted at 30% & 70% respectively. TUPE does not apply. Please note that this is a re-issue of a previous procurement that was, due to an administratoive error, advertised on Contracts Finder only. In the interests of fairness, previous Bidders under that procurement are not excluded from bidding for this procurement and may submit bids for evaluation. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Nottingham:-Scaffolding-dismantling-work./J953T9P7U7 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J953T9P7U7
UKF, GB · UKE3, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Pricing from the commercial model — See tender documents (30%)
Quality based on written responses — See tender documents (70%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scaffolding dismantling work, Scaffolding erection work, Access platforms, Technical inspection services, Engineering design services, Load-bearing structure design services, Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Access platforms (34951000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 2,394 | 3 median · 22.9 average (819 of 2,394 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (904 of 2,394 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 99 | 4 median · 15.4 average (35 of 99 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (37 of 99 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 159 | 13 median · 13 average (2 of 159 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (2 of 159 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e327 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077018-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 07:53:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077018-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-15T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-08T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J953T9P7U7 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,700,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | tender | 077018-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077018-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T08:53:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e327",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AP25171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2040000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Client may extend the Framework Contract (FC) by up to two further years from the 2nd (second) anniversary of the start date and by up to one further year from the 4th (forth) anniversary of the start date, provided that the total extension period does not exceed the extension rights stated in the Contract Data and the following criteria are met:\n1 - Demonstration by the Supplier of the successful operation of the Framework since the start date.\n2 - The Client wishes to extend the Framework.\n3 - The Supplier wishes to extend the Framework."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing from the commercial model",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Quality based on written responses",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
},
{
"id": "34951000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access platforms"
},
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71327000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Load-bearing structure design services"
},
{
"id": "71322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AP25171 - Scaffolding Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2040000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20859",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20859",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "This is Summary of Requirements document that gives potential Bidders an overview of who the Client is, the works we are looking to procure and the requirements of the procurement.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "077018-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077018-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T08:53:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices shall be based on the framework rates submitted within the framework commercial model and projects will be priced on a project-by-project basis. Call-off contracts may be awarded by: \nmini competition;\nmini competition with additional award criteria;\naccelerated delivery; or \nobjective criteria, \nas set out in the tender docs.",
"buyerCategories": "The framework will be made available to the Client and Via East Midlands (Company number 09903246)",
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Arc Property Services Partnership (“the Client”), a JV between Scape Group & Nottinghamshire County Council (NCC), is seeking to establish a framework for the provision of scaffolding services on an as & when required basis across the property portfolio it manages on behalf of NCC, with access to the framework being made avaiable for other participating organisations (POs).\nThe framework, managed under an NEC4 Framework Contract, will include scaffold design & drawings; supply of materials; erection, inspection, alteration, maintenance & dismantling; and safe removal from site. Scaffolding types may include access & structural scaffolds, birdcages, cantilever scaffolds, staircases, loading platforms, travelling platforms, propping, crash decks & associated safety features such edge protection.\nThe framework will be established with a maximum of 2 suppliers & will be available for use by the Client & VIA East Midlands Ltd (acting as a PO). The framework will be let for an initial period of 2 years, with the option to extend by 2 years, followed by a final 1 year (max. 5 years). Call-off contracts may be awarded by: mini competition, mini competition with additional award criteria, accelerated delivery or objective criteria, as set out in the tender docs. The max. total of the framework is £2,040,000 (inc. VAT) over the full term across all suppliers. This represents a cap only & does not guarantee any level of work. No fees will be charged to suppliers for participation in, or management of, the framework. The contract area is defined within the tender docs.\nThis procurement is not classified as a public contract under the Procurement Act 2023 (“PA23”) & will be conducted as a regulated below threshold procurement in accordance with Section 84 PA23. In line with Section 85(3) PA23, the procurement will be undertaken in two stages:\nStage 1 – Selection Criteria: assessment of bidders’ experience, financial standing, compliance & management systems.\nStage 2 – Award Criteria: assessment of qualitative & commercial responses relating to service delivery.\nSelection requirements include: passing mandatory & discretionary exclusions, no early termination of a contract or framework within the last 3 years, min. annual turnover of £150,000 & holding the following insurance levels: Employers’ Liability £10m, Public Liability £10m & Prof. Indemnity £250K. Employers’ & Public Liability policies must include an indemnity to principal clause.\nAdditional requirements include: systems to pay suppliers within 30 days; Enhanced DBS for all staff & subcontractors; payment of the Real Living Wage; appropriate CISRS cards; & appropriate SSSTS & NRSWA accreditations.\nThe procurement will be conducted in a transparent, proportionate & non discriminatory manner in accordance with PA23. Bidders must declare any actual or potential conflicts of interest. Award will be based on the Most Advantageous Tender, with price & quality weighted at 30% & 70% respectively. TUPE does not apply.\nPlease note that this is a re-issue of a previous procurement that was, due to an administratoive error, advertised on Contracts Finder only. In the interests of fairness, previous Bidders under that procurement are not excluded from bidding for this procurement and may submit bids for evaluation.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Nottingham:-Scaffolding-dismantling-work./J953T9P7U7\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J953T9P7U7",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e327",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "No fees will be charged to the successful Suppliers for access to this framework."
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J953T9P7U7",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077018-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T08:53:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e327",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AP25171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2040000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Client may extend the Framework Contract (FC) by up to two further years from the 2nd (second) anniversary of the start date and by up to one further year from the 4th (forth) anniversary of the start date, provided that the total extension period does not exceed the extension rights stated in the Contract Data and the following criteria are met:\n1 - Demonstration by the Supplier of the successful operation of the Framework since the start date.\n2 - The Client wishes to extend the Framework.\n3 - The Supplier wishes to extend the Framework."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing from the commercial model",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Quality based on written responses",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
},
{
"id": "34951000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access platforms"
},
{
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71327000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Load-bearing structure design services"
},
{
"id": "71322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AP25171 - Scaffolding Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2040000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20859",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20859",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "This is Summary of Requirements document that gives potential Bidders an overview of who the Client is, the works we are looking to procure and the requirements of the procurement.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "077018-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077018-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T08:53:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices shall be based on the framework rates submitted within the framework commercial model and projects will be priced on a project-by-project basis. Call-off contracts may be awarded by: \nmini competition;\nmini competition with additional award criteria;\naccelerated delivery; or \nobjective criteria, \nas set out in the tender docs.",
"buyerCategories": "The framework will be made available to the Client and Via East Midlands (Company number 09903246)",
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Arc Property Services Partnership (“the Client”), a JV between Scape Group & Nottinghamshire County Council (NCC), is seeking to establish a framework for the provision of scaffolding services on an as & when required basis across the property portfolio it manages on behalf of NCC, with access to the framework being made avaiable for other participating organisations (POs).\nThe framework, managed under an NEC4 Framework Contract, will include scaffold design & drawings; supply of materials; erection, inspection, alteration, maintenance & dismantling; and safe removal from site. Scaffolding types may include access & structural scaffolds, birdcages, cantilever scaffolds, staircases, loading platforms, travelling platforms, propping, crash decks & associated safety features such edge protection.\nThe framework will be established with a maximum of 2 suppliers & will be available for use by the Client & VIA East Midlands Ltd (acting as a PO). The framework will be let for an initial period of 2 years, with the option to extend by 2 years, followed by a final 1 year (max. 5 years). Call-off contracts may be awarded by: mini competition, mini competition with additional award criteria, accelerated delivery or objective criteria, as set out in the tender docs. The max. total of the framework is £2,040,000 (inc. VAT) over the full term across all suppliers. This represents a cap only & does not guarantee any level of work. No fees will be charged to suppliers for participation in, or management of, the framework. The contract area is defined within the tender docs.\nThis procurement is not classified as a public contract under the Procurement Act 2023 (“PA23”) & will be conducted as a regulated below threshold procurement in accordance with Section 84 PA23. In line with Section 85(3) PA23, the procurement will be undertaken in two stages:\nStage 1 – Selection Criteria: assessment of bidders’ experience, financial standing, compliance & management systems.\nStage 2 – Award Criteria: assessment of qualitative & commercial responses relating to service delivery.\nSelection requirements include: passing mandatory & discretionary exclusions, no early termination of a contract or framework within the last 3 years, min. annual turnover of £150,000 & holding the following insurance levels: Employers’ Liability £10m, Public Liability £10m & Prof. Indemnity £250K. Employers’ & Public Liability policies must include an indemnity to principal clause.\nAdditional requirements include: systems to pay suppliers within 30 days; Enhanced DBS for all staff & subcontractors; payment of the Real Living Wage; appropriate CISRS cards; & appropriate SSSTS & NRSWA accreditations.\nThe procurement will be conducted in a transparent, proportionate & non discriminatory manner in accordance with PA23. Bidders must declare any actual or potential conflicts of interest. Award will be based on the Most Advantageous Tender, with price & quality weighted at 30% & 70% respectively. TUPE does not apply.\nPlease note that this is a re-issue of a previous procurement that was, due to an administratoive error, advertised on Contracts Finder only. In the interests of fairness, previous Bidders under that procurement are not excluded from bidding for this procurement and may submit bids for evaluation.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Nottingham:-Scaffolding-dismantling-work./J953T9P7U7\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J953T9P7U7",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e327",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "No fees will be charged to the successful Suppliers for access to this framework."
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/J953T9P7U7",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}